Sold2021Recherches sur la céramique étrusque àRecherches sur la céramique étrusque à figures rouges tardive du musée du Louvre Jolivet V. (1982). Paris, Réunion des Musées Nationaux. ISBN: 2-7118-0250-1 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Gernon copy.- Fontenelle (Julia de) Manuel théorique et pratique du vinaigrier et duGernon copy.- Fontenelle (Julia de) Manuel théorique et pratique du vinaigrier et du moutardier, suivi de nouvelles recherches sur la fermentation vineuse, first edition, lacking half-title, titSee Sold Price
Sold2021A presentation copy of a 19th c. biology bookRecherches sur la g�n�ration des hu�tres by Casimir Joseph Davaine (Paris, 1853). A presentation copy "with an affectionate four-line inscription" to bioloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bichat, Anatomie Générale 1818Heading: Author: Bichat, [Marie-François]-Xav[ier] Title: Anatomie Générale, Précédée des Recherches Physiologiques sur la Vie et la Mort. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Ladrange & ChezSee Sold Price
Sold20211837 3 VOLUMES TERATOLOGY in FRENCH antiqueHistoire generale et particuliere des anomalies de l'organisation chez l'homme et les animaux, ouvrage comprenant des recherches sur les caracteres, la classification, l'influence physiologique et patSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Lindbergh, Mathilde sur la Tour Eiffel, 1989Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 RECHERCHES EXPERIMENTALES BY J. B. VENTURI."Recherches Experimentales Sur Le Principe De La Communication Laterale Du Mouvement Dans Les Fluides" by J. B. Venturi. Published in Paris, 1797. General foxing, rebound.See Sold Price
Sold20211819 Rare French Medical RespirationRecherches Pratiques Sur Les Disordres de la Respiration…, by Robert Bree, Paris, 1819. 388 pages. Modern marbled boards leather spine withh light wear. Internally Fine, Measures 5.5 x 8". Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966)VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966) "La côte méditerranéenne, contre-jour" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Vidal Titrée au dos sur étiquette Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Belloguet (Andre) Hallucination Topographique sur la Carte de France,£400
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Petitot (Ennemond Alexandre)] Raisonnement sur la Perspective..., only edition, French & Italian£320
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique, Guadeloupe, Reunion. FAURE. Decret... sur la curatelle aux successions et biens vacants€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€40
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1999. Lot de deux jupes noires. Directeur arti...€200(2 bids)