Sold2019Tookoome, Simon, Inuit (Baker Lake)Simon Tookoome - Inuit (Baker Lake) - (1934-2010) Medium:crayon on paper Dimensions:20 x 29 inches Framed Dimensions:27 5/8 x 36 3/8 x 5/8 inches Signature:signed lower right ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tookoome, Simon, Inuit (Baker Lake)Simon Tookoome - Inuit (Baker Lake) - (1934-2010) Medium:crayon on paper Dimensions:10 1/8 x 14 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:16 1/4 x 20 1/8 x 3/4 inches Signature:signed lower right PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lipa Pitsiulak/Gyta Eeseemailie. Inuit Guardian Raven.Lipa Pitsiulak/Gyta Eeseemailie. Inuit Guardian Raven. 1983. #15 of 50. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Stone cut multicolor print on paper. Staining on upper right corner, otherwise good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kigusiuq, Janet, Inuit (Baker Lake)Janet Kigusiuq - Inuit (Baker Lake) - (1926 - 2005) Artwork Date:1979 Title:Winter Camp Life Medium:crayon and pencil on paper Dimensions:21 5/8 x 29 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:2See Sold Price
Sold2019Mamnguqsualuk, Victoria, Inuit (Baker Lake)Victoria Mamnguqsualuk - Inuit (Baker Lake) - (1930 - 2016) Title:Shaman Caribou Medium:crayon and pencil on paper Dimensions:21 5/8 x 29 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:28 x 35 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2019Samualie, Keeleemeeoomee, Inuit (Cape Dorset)Keeleemeeoomee Samualie - Inuit (Cape Dorset) - (1919 - 1983) Title:Spirts with Char Medium:crayon, ink, and pencil on paper Dimensions:18 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:25 x 31 x 1 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas 1834-1917 French Pencil & Crayon PaperPencil and crayon on paper. Signed and attr. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) on lower margin, stamped and reference number on verso. 11 x 9 inch (28 x 20 cm). Though he rejected the label, Edgar DegasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Conte Crayon Paper Female NudesSigned l.r. Borzotta. Paper size: 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gyta Eeseemailee stone carvingGyta Eeseemailee / Iqaluit Birds on Inukshuk- stone carving. 8''h Provenance: Norman Rusinow collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herself the Elf crayons, paper toy bookPunch out toys is partially used. Also includes Sugarplum dream paper dollsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga Crayon/paper, measures 26 x 18"w- ShipFrancisco Zuñiga Crayon/paper, measures 26 x 18"w- Shipping within U.S.: $199See Sold Price
Sold2021INUIT STONE BEARS & REINDEER, 3 PCS, H 2.25"-3.5"INUIT STONE BEARS & REINDEER, 3 PCS, H 2.25"-3.5" A collection of three carved stone Inuit animals. Having various maker's marks and Inuit paper labels to the undersides.From the Barbara and Ernst KitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seymour Boardman, mixed mediaSeymour Boardman, mixed media, Seymour Boardman (American, 1921-2005), Untitled, 1961, watercolor and crayon paper, signed in crayon lower right "Boardman, '61", with seal mark, 19"h x 25"w (sheet), uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Irkok carved soapstone Seal HunterIrkok, Jacob (Canadian Inuit/ Eskimo, Eskimo Point 1937-2011), Man with Seal Prey, 1980, carved soapstone, 6.5 x 10 x 5.5 inches, signed and dated on underside, with Canadian Eskimo paper label and seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Eskimo Carved Stone Figural Sculpture. SeatedCanadian Eskimo Carved Stone Figural Sculpture. Seated Eskimo. Paper label. Marked as shown. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Asaph Ben-Menahem, DrawingIsrael, 1971 ink, crayon, paper 15" x 11" Surreal drawing by Asaph Ben-Menahem, drawn on the back of an NSC computer printout, where Menahem was employed. Signed, initialed and dated at top-left [m/16See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles W. Locke, Merry Xmas, LithographTitle: Merry Xmas From Charles Locke.Artist: Charles W. Locke (1899-1983) Lithograph, undated.Edition not noted. Signed in litho-crayon. Paper size 7 x 4 3/8" (17.9 X 112 cm).Charles Wheeler Locke waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Gilbert Kapsner, Two Cherubic FiguresCharles Gilbert Kapsner, Crayon/Paper Image of Two Cherubic Figures. Signed and dated ('78) lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 8 in. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING, WASHINGTON | Thomas Y. Crowell, NY - 5 VOLUMESIRVING, WASHINGTON | Thomas Y. Crowell, NY - 5 VOLUMES IRVING, WASHINGTON Works of Washington Irving, Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, five volumes Sketchbook / Crayon Papers / Knickerbocker / TourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley, Crayon on Paper, 'Mountains'(American, 1877-1943) ca. 1930 Overall: 19-3/4"h x 23-1/4"w Sight: 12"h x 18"w Provenance: Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York; Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe; Ylise Kessler Fine Art, New York; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL CRAYON ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL CRAYON ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor (1922 - 2015) . Composition, 1972; oil crayon on paper, 70cm by 50cm. Signed and dated lower right as Fangor 72. Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (Am./Ger. 1901-1978), "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973, Crayon on paper, framedRichard Lindner Am./Ger. (1901-1978) "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973 Crayon on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., B.C. Holland Inc. label verso 9 3/4" x 7 7/8&qSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL [DR. SEUSS] - Fish on My Dish - Felt-tip pen and crayon on paper$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL [DR. SEUSS] - The Grinch at Christmas - Felt-tip pen and crayon on paper$1,600
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.$280
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Hugo Scheiber after Modern Hungarian female portrait€200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing crayon on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract geometric objects€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Hugo Scheiber after Modernist Hungarian drawing female portrait€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMaurice Sterne (1878 - 1957) American Impressionist Carmel California Landscape Painting$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Cinzano Vermouth - Asti - Papier collé (collage): cut-and-pasted wove papers,$175,000
Dirty PilotFred "FAB5 FREDDY" Brathwaite. "Atomic Breakfast" 1986, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$500(1 bid)