Sold2020Carole Perry (American, 20th Century) Center BowlCarole Perry (American, 20th Century) Center Bowl fused glass etched signature and numbered to underside H 8 1/2 x W 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co., silver Revere bowlTiffany & Co., silver Revere bowl, 20th c., American, sterling silver footed bowl with fanned lip, maker stamp to underside with model number 23618, 4.25"h x 8.5"w, 19.45ozt Provenance: The Robert B.See Sold Price
2018Pair Sterling Fruit BowlsPair Sterling Fruit Bowls. 20th c American, Wallace, fluted bodies with scalloped rims. Monogrammed. 10" dia, 3" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING BOWLS MID 20TH C. TWOAMERICAN STERLING BOWLS, MID 20TH C., TWO, DIA 9":Sterling silver bowls with reticulated rims, including 1 by International with an engraved inscription at the well, H.1 3/4", Dia.9", and 1 by FarmingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Vivika & Otto Heino bowlLarge Vivika & Otto Heino bowl, Mid-20th c., American, white and brown glazed stoneware with applied and incised abstract decoration, signed "Vivika + Otto" to underside, 8"h x 17.75"dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Apache coiled basket bowlOld Apache coiled basket bowl, 19th/20th c, American Southwest, willow and devil's claw in bands of repeating triangles, 4"h x 9"dia Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Kalo Shop sterling silver lobed bowlsPair Kalo Shop sterling silver lobed bowls, Mid 20th c., American, marked "Sterling, Hand Wrought at The Kalo Shops, Chicago and New York", number "20" and "20S", one with raised monogram "W", 1.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley Sabin (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)Bradley Sabin (American/New Orleans, 20th c.) , "Untitled (Bowl of Fruits and Vegetables)", ceramic, unsigned, h. 13 1/2 in., dia. 21 in . Provenance: Acquired from the artist; Collection of Noted PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) STEUBEN ART GLASS VASE, SUGAR BOWL & CREAMER(lot of 3) Steuben colorless art glass, mid 20th c., including: (2) cream pitcher and sugar bowl, designed by Irene Benton (Polish-American, 20th c.), creamer: approx 3.5"h, 5"w, 3.5"d, sugar bowl: apSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN ZUNI PUEBLO BOWL, EARLY 20TH C.Native American pottery bowl, Zuni Pueblo, early 20th c., polychrome decorated with birds and deer, one side with substantial repair and some loss, approx 4.5"h, 7.75"diam, 1.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CARDER STEUBEN IRIDESCENT PIECES, GOLD & BLUESteuben (American), early 20th century. Blue Aurene bowl, form 2687, and Gold Aurene footed centerpiece bowl, form 2586. Appropriately marked to underside. Approx. h. 4.125" (blue), diam. 10" (gold).See Sold Price
Sold2015Exceptional Large American Sterling Center Bowl, earlyExceptional Large American Sterling Center Bowl, early 20th c., by A. Redlich & Co., #4638, of lobed circular form with latticed lobes, and repousse flowers and leaves, H.- 5 1/2 in., Dia.- 19 in., wtSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN AURENE CENTER BOWL.20th C. American blue iridescent center bowl with flaring rim and petal-form base, signed ”Steuben Aurene” and ”6055”. 5.75”H x 11.75”dia .See Sold Price
Sold2017American 20th C. Cellini Chicago Sterling Silver BowlHand wrought three lobed form, Marked Cellini Craft / Sterling. Silver weight 19.64 oz troy. H: 1 3/4, Dia: 10 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver punch bowl and ladle, 20th Century, the(lot of 2) Sterling silver punch bowl and ladle, 20th Century, the American Paul Revere punch bowl with splayed rim rising on a foot base, 6.5"h x 14"dia.; together with an English ladle by William EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN BOWL WITH STONE FRUIT.Late 19th-20th century. Small American oblong wooden bowl with late blue paint on the exterior. Age split. 2.25"h. 12"l. Together with six groups of European miniature stone fruit including pears, appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Blue Transferware Table ArticlesEnglish/American, 19th/20th C., Comprising, an oval bowl, a round cup and saucer, and 8 plates. Some from Wilkie's Designs. Bowl: 2-1/2"h x 10-1/2"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PCS STEUBEN OPAQUE PINK & WHITE GLASSUnsigned. Group of American art glass comprising a comport centrepiece bowl and a pair of tall candlesticks in pink and white opaque glass. 20th C. H. of centrepiece bowl: 21.7 cm (8 1/2 in.) H. of caSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM KINGWELL ICEFIRE ART GLASS 'ZINGER' PLATTERContemporary art glass "Zinger" platter, signed underfoot Kingwell Icefire (Jim Kingwell, American, 20th c.), Icefire Glassworks, cobalt blue bowl, on a clear foot, numbered 08053101, approx 5.75"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022George Bucquet Opalescent Art Glass Center BowlGeorge Bucquet (American, 20th century). Art glass Putti center bowl. Cast opalescent glass on copper base. Signed and dated on the underside Bucquet 2012. 21"W x 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PINEDA MEXICAN &AMERICAN STERLING PUNCH SETANTONIO PINEDA, MEXICAN & AMERICAN STERLING PUNCH-BOWL, CUPS, LADLE & UNDERPLATE, MID 20TH C., 9 PIECES, H 8"-17":Including a sterling punchbowl with gadrooned rim and lobed body, Dia.17 1/2", H.8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved and Polished Cypress BowlMonumental American Carved and Polished Cypress Bowl , 20th c., probably Louisiana, biomorphic free-form carved from a single cypress knee, h. 20 1/2 in., w. 55 1/4 in., d. 45 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN-COIL BASKET BOWL / TRAYSOUTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN-COIL BASKET BOWL / TRAY, round form, having geometric designs. Probably Apache or Pima. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 4" H, 15 1/4" D rim. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesWarner Kreuter (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, Pondering Girl, H 14.25" W 10"$30
Oct 11DuMouchellesGeorge Fields (American, 20th C.) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1950, "Road by the Lake", H 20" W 26"$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese sancai 'dragon' vase and a blue- and turquoise-glazed 'shou' bowl and cover, 19/20th C.€650
Oct 11DuMouchellesGrace Leslie Dickerson (American, Indiana, 20th C.) Oil on Canvas, "Greasey Creek-Brown County", H$100(1 bid)