Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2018H. Claude Pissaro, River SceneLithograph. Pencil signed and numbered. Approx. 14" x 19" sight, 22 1/2" x 26 1/2" with margins.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Le Boulevard de CoratainHughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Le Boulevard de Coratain Signed H. Claude Pissaro. (ll) Pastel on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris SceneH. Claude Pissarro Oil Pastel - Paris Scene H. Claude Pissarro, (French, b. 1935) Grandson of Camille Pissarro and son of Paul-Emile Pissaro. Entitled "Le Lapin Agile Rue St. Vincent". Signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2015PISSARRO, H. Claude. Pastel on Paper "Le FleuvePris de El Roda en Egyte". Signed lower right, copy of inscribed title and signature affixed verso. Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935). From a Chappaqua, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 9.5" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Ranft, Two worksRichard Ranft Two works c. 1900etching and aquatint in colors; aquatint in colors sight: 21.625 h x 27.625 w in (55 x 70 cm) sight: 13.25 h x 19.625 w in (34 x 50 cm) Lot includes Le ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carle Vernet (after), hand colored engravingCarle Vernet (after), hand colored engraving, Andre Le Vacher, after a drawing by Carle Vernet (French, 1758-1836), "Promenade en Guigue, No. 1", C. 1890, hand-colored engraving, 9.5"h x 12"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Van der Aa, engraving, 1707Van der Aa, engraving, 1707, Pieter van der AA (Dutch, 1659-1733), spelled "Pierre vander Aa" on this engraving, "La Ville de Potosi, en Perou", hand-colored engraving, 12"h x 14.5"w (sight), 18"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Claude VERNET: Landscape - PrintJoseph Claude Vernet "La Ville et Rade de Toulon", an 18th/19th century colored engraving of a landscape in France. [Frame: 33" H x 42" W]. Toning, fading, stains; marks and wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Plan en Perspective de la Ville de Paris"Le Plan en Perspective de la Ville de Paris" after the 1734-1739 map by Louis Bretes and Claude Lucas, large facsimile engraving mounted on board and framed. sight 60-1/2" x 78", framed 67-3/4" x 85"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Plan de la VilleNicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Plan de la Ville de Vienne en Austriche," 1692, mounted to board, hand colored, H. - 23 1/2 in., W. - 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paulus Constantijn la Farge EngravingTitled "Oostelyk gezicht der Stad Rotterdam, en der Maaze/Vue orientale de la Ville de Rotterdam & de la Meuse", published by P.G. Van Balen, 1763 Not examined out of frame Overall: 26-3/8"h x 35-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C. VI/XXV,See Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Claude Picot, French (Born 1933)Jean-Claude Picot, French (Born 1933) Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Soir De Paris" Signed Lower Right. Label attached and numbered 93/100 en verso. Measures 13-1/2" H x 16" W, frame measures 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018H. Claude Pissarro - Le Vert-GalantArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Vert-Galant Year: 21st C. Dimensions: 18in. by 20in. Edition: A unqiue and original work of art Medium: Original oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Yvonne a la Barque" by H. Claude Pissarro Original OilArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Yvonne a la Barque Dimensions: 19.5in. by 24in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original oil on canvas ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021H Claude Pissarro, original oil on canvasH. Claude Pissarro (1935-) Original oil on canvas. Titled: "Villas de la Jetée." Canvas (15 x 18 1/8 inches) 38 x 46 cm. Signed lower centre, H. Claude Pissarro. COA from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017H. Claude Pissarro - Le Tanneries du Val-de-vereArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Tanneries du Val-de-vere Year: 2017 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 20in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. CLAUDE PISSARRO PAINTINGSigned H. Claude Pissarro. "Le Petit Fils". Oil on canvas. Gold leaf frame. Frame measures 23 3/4" h x 27 w x 1 3/4" d. Painting measures 15" h x 17 3/4" w.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en bois moulure sculpte rechampi creme, dossier en chapeau de gendarme, garniture€400
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisClaude François RABIAT (1756-1815), two matching four-armed gilt and patinated bronze Empire€400
3 days LeftJasper521640 HISTORY of PARIS antique FOLIO Les annales generales de la ville de Paris$260
Sep 29OAB AuctionsH Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Hand Signed French Landscape Large$1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryH. Claude Pissarro "Auxerre Cathedral River Bank" Framed Hand-Colored Etching$1,000
Sep 28Auction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.$10
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPendant Lamp by Uno & Osten Kristiansson for Luxus, 1960s, made of opal glass and rosewood€300
468 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisLot miscellanious a.o. perfume bottle Niki de Saint Phalle and antique and vintage (Oriental)€140
Lodestar AuctionsC1780 Antique Color Engraving of Vienna Vue Generale De La Ville De Vienne En Autriche$100
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000
478 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisThree gemstone Animals from Idar-Oberstein, amethyst, turquoise and fluorite, Germany€120
348 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisArthur Waagen (1869 - 1910), sculpture of a blacksmith with hammer and anvil, signed€160