Sold2023H R W Fink Silver Plate Bowl / SpitoonH R W Fink Silver Plate Bowl / Spitoon. size: 7.25 x 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE ROLL OVER SERVING BOWLPRESENTED TO W.K. RICHARDSON, ESQ. ON THE OCCASION OF HIS MARRIAGE, 28, SEPT. 1920 BY R. & H. HALL. TWO INTERIOR INSERTS. MRKD. ON BOTTOM F. BROS...EPNS. 12" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for PurchSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Coin and Silver Plate Articles Incl Tea InfuserIncludes tea infuser marked Williams, 5-3/8" long; monogrammed teaspoon marked R.&W. Wilson Philada, 5-5/8" long; and Paye & Baker Mfg. Co. solid fat and lean gravy ladle with silver plate bowl and woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claridge's Sheffield Silver-Plate Serving BowlClaridge's Sheffield silver-plate serving bowl, marked "Claridge's / W & H / Walker & Hall / Sheffield." 2.25" H x 15" W x 10.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Silver Plate Punch Bowl with 12 Cups & LadleWallace Silver Plate Punch Bowl with 12 Cups & Ladle. Size: 8 h 15 w bowl, 2.5 h cups 12xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Bowl By Maitland Smith & Silver Plate PitcherSilver Plate Bowl By Maitland Smith & Silver Plate Pitcher. Up to 17 3/4" L 11" W 6" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SILVERPLATE PEDESTAL BOWL & BUTTER DISH(lot of 2) Silverplate serving pieces, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (1) Rococo Revival serving bowl, A.G. Dufva, with pierced shell spoon, approx 14.5"h, 12"w, 8.5"d, (1) Aesthetic Movement buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Meier for Swid Powell Silverplate BowlRichard Meier for Swid Powell Italian silverplate bowl with retouched rim and black feet; signed to foot. [2" H x 6" W x 6" D]. Some oxidation; light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF PREISNER STERLING WEIGHTED CANDELABRAIncluding a Ralph Lauren silver plate bowl. All marked. Candelabra marked 748. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 17" x W 12" x D 12" Condition: Showing signs of use. Dents to rim of bowl including wear to platiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver-Plate Items, 3Small silver-plate bowl, marked "Paul Revere 1768 Reproduction / Fisher," Silver-plate English teapot, Large silver-plate covered serving dish with Pyrex inset, unmarked. 6.5" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017W.M. MOUNTS WILCOX SILVER PLATE BOWL WIHT HANDLE,W.M. MOUNTS WILCOX SILVER PLATE BOWL WIHT HANDLE, INTERNATIONAL SIVER CO., 171N, MARKED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 6"W X 6"H, SKU400.21See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER ASHTRAY, PLATE, & BOWL - LOT OF 3116200 STERLING SILVER ASHTRAY, PLATE, & BOWL - LOT OF 3 Sterling silver marked R.W. & S ashtray, plate, and bowl - lot of 3 Weight: 378.6 Grams Size: 5.75" largestCondition: TarnishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aesthetic Movement silver plate serving bowlAesthetic Movement silver plate serving bowl fashioned as a nut shell rising on a leafy branch form stand 7.75"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDIAN SILVER PLATE CENTER BOWL.Late 20th century, labeled "Global Views, Made in India". Large, oval trophy shaped bowl with double handles. 16.5"h. 24.5"w. 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Bowl W/ Deer Head HandlesSilver Plate Bowl W/ Deer Head Handles. 9 1/2" Dia 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Plate Punch Bowl & TraySilver Plate Punch Bowl & Tray. 12" h x 20" w. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CRYSTAL AND SILVER PLATE BOWL ON STAND,VINTAGE CRYSTAL AND SILVER PLATE BOWL ON STAND, HALLMARKED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 12"W X 6"H, SKU567.49See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Punch Bowl and LadleA Webster Wilcox Silverplate punch bowl (15.75 in.) with Int. Silverplate Ladle. Dimensions: H 8 x W 16 x D 16 inches NOTE: Some tarnishingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plate One-Handled BowlTwisted rope-handled silver plate oval bowl having a gadroon rim. [3" H x 12" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington, England silverplate & glass bowlElkington, England silverplate & glass bowl. Frame: 8 3/8 H x 9 5/8 W x 8 1/4 D. Bowl: 3 1/4 H x 11 W x 7 1/4 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique WMF, Germany silverplate & glass bowlAntique WMF, Germany silverplate & glass bowl. 4 H x 13 W x 8 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington, England silverplate & glass bowlElkington, England silverplate & glass bowl. Frame: 8 3/8 H x 9 5/8 W x 8 1/4 D. Bowl: 3 1/4 H x 11 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store19See Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) .800 SILVER MAKEUP COMPACT & .950 SILVER SCROLLED FOLIATE CASE$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(3) INTERNATIONAL SILVER COMPANY SILVERPLATE NAUTILUS SHELL SPOON WARMERS$175(3 bids)