Sold2020H. SCHLENBAU: "LEDA AND THE SWAN ON LOTUS"circa 20th Century bronze signed on base 3 1/2 inches diameter; 2 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pieces Lalique Ring Dish & Figure2 pieces Lalique crystal. Deux Cygnes swan ring dish, 3 7/8"H; Leda and the Swan figurine, 4 1/2"H. Both signed Lalique France. Ring dish chip to one wing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart HAND SIGNED Large Original ETCHING Leda The Swan Deco Female PortaitThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis IcartTitle: Leda & The Swan (H.C.&L 436)Medium: EtchingSize: 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020REUBEN NAKIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERREUBEN NAKIAN (ARMENIAN/AMER, 1897-1986), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, PAPER SIZE: H 12", W 17", "LEDA & THE SWAN" Signed lower right; paper size: 12" x 17 1/2"; framed, 20" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Coral Figure of Leda & The SwanAntique Chinese Coral Figure of Leda & The Swan. 5.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lead Grouping of Leda and the SwanAntique Lead Grouping of Leda and the Swan, h. 32 in., w. 16 in., d. 15 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Gilt Carved Wood Swan Table Sculptures. SpreadPr Gilt Carved Wood Swan Table Sculptures. Spread wing swans on lotus. Decorator.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 11.5 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Leda & Swan, FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze SculptureA Large Leda & Swan, FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered. Note: The base is NOT included. 28.1/2" X 10.1/2". H 14.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHEIBE ALSBACH PORCELAIN SCULPTURE LEDA & SWANScheibe Alsbach Kister White Porcelain Sculpture / Large Group Figurine Leda and the Swan. Circa 1900s. ; Country of Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 14"L x 9"H x 5"W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Figures "Leda & Swan" and "Nabhi"Lalique crystal figures "Leda and The Swan" measures 4.5"L x 2.5"W; "Nabhi" meditation yoga pose measures 2.25"H x 2.5'W. Both signed underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please exSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Leda & swan frosted crystal sculptureLalique Leda & swan frosted crystal sculpture. 4 1/2 in H x 2 1/8 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal Leda & Swan FigurineLalique of France frosted "Leda" and Swan Crystal figurine. Measures 2 1/2" W x 2 1/2" H x 4 1/2" D. Weighs .75 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large patinated bronze of Leda and the swanLarge patinated bronze of Leda and the swan 31"H x 16"W x 17"D,See Sold Price
Sold2018REUBEN NAKIAN (AMERICAN 1897-1986) VASESigned Nakian, titled Leda and the Swan Dimensions: H 15.5" x D 13" Condition: Few light marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LOTUS & SWANSpair) Chinese cloisonne enamel vases, goldstone bands, body decorated with swans, lotus blossoms, enameled interiors, on wood stands, (one) with small patch repairs to body, vase: approx 12"h, 8"diam,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Vases (Pair)goldtone bands, body decorated with swans, lotus blossoms, enameled interiors, (one) with small patch repairs to body, vase: approx 12"h, 8"diam,See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER FALCONET MARBLE SCULPTURE LEDA & THE SWANLarge carved marble figure group, Leda and the Swan, after Etienne-Maurice Falconet (French, 1716-1791), approx 41"h, 39"w, 17"d Start Price: $2,000.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER CARRIER LEDA & THE SWAN BRONZE SCULPTURECast bronze sculpture, "Leda and the Swan," after the original by Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), rising on marble base, approx 13"h, 20"w, 11"d, 51lbs Start Price: $400.00 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique - Leda & The Swan LampR. Lalique "Leda & The Swan" Lamp, shade signed R. Lalique France, white metal base Dimensions: 16.75" H x 4" Dia. Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reuben Nakian lithograph, 'Leda & the Swan'Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986) lithograph on paper titled 'Leda and the Swan,' artist signed 'Nakian' in pencil at lower right and numbered 'XXI / XXV' at lower left, 19.5"h x 24.5"w sheet size,See Sold Price
Sold2018R. Ollivary. Leda & The Swan.R. Ollivary. Leda & The Swan. c. 1940's-50's. Signed. Oil on canvas panel with varnish. A few stray rubs, otherwise great condition. Size with frame is 25" w x 21"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE, LEDA & THE SWANFrench Neoclassical patinated bronze sculpture, Leda and the Swan, presented on later wood plinth, bronze: approx 14.5"h, overall: approx 21.25"h, 7.75"w, 7.75"d, 20.5lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE LEDA & THE SWANFrench Neoclassical patinated bronze sculpture, Leda and the Swan, presented on later wood plinth, bronze: approx 14.5"h, overall: approx 21.25"h, 7.75"w, 7.75"d, 20.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Leda and the Swan' pattipan or spoon tray, Yongzheng/Qianlong€950
3 days LeftBidhausAndre Lhote Leda and the Swan Custom Framed Print - Medium Impressionism Art 16x13$10
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBen Rickert swan baskets 3 piece vintage Ben Rickert nesting swan baskets. H 10" x L 13" x W 8"$20
17 hrs LeftJasper52Kähler, Denmark. Figure in glazed stoneware. Leda and the swan. Beautiful crackle glaze. 1930s$200
BonhamsNina Mankin (British/German, born 1975) Leda and the Swan; Cats Cradle is for Sissies Two gicl&...£600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn impressive and large Chinese partially lacquered and gilt bronze Guanyin on a lotus throne, Ming€20,000