Sold2017HAFNER TRAIN LOTO ga, 2 Hafner loco sets w/3 passenger cars, litho tin, windup working, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAFNER TRAIN LOTO ga, 2 #1010 loco sets, gold trim on loco is restored, windup working, w/5 cars, C4-7.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Lionel Loco LotIncludes a 2055 Steam loco; 6026W whistling tender; 2046 Hudson Loco, NO tender. They show light to moderate play wear. From The Estate Collection of Neil Padron.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL LOCO LOTO ga, 8857 Milwaukee Rd tender, minor decal chipping, 2345 Western Pacific F3 AA diesels, silkscreen cabs on orig worn chassis, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023K-line Super Streets and Lionel Loco LotIncludes a K-Line 21698 Superstreets starter set with 2 extra curves and Y-switch; Lionel MPC 8003 Chessie Berkshire with light, smoke & whistle. They show light use all with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL LOCO LOT0 ga, 8558 Milwaukee electric loco, 8054 Burlington F3A dual motor diesel, non-powered unit, orig box & inserts worn, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN LOCO LOTHO ga, 3048 Pacific loco & tender, orig box minor wear, CE800 electric 3000 switcher, 3038 SNCF, 4003 & 4004 coaches w/orig boxes, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL LOCO LOTO ga, 2245 Texas Special loco, missing 1 porthole lens, paint worn, 217 B&M Alco, 2033T UP Alco, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN LOCO LOTHO ga, 3021 loco, 3021 unused cab, HS800 unused cab, 5870 sample loco wno motor, plastic wheels chipped, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE LOCO LOTHO ga, 2-rail, GHC camelback loco & tender, tender rivets have paint loss, orig box, 2 Tenshodo JNR electric locos, EB66 & EB5840, 1 orig box only, minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer American Flyer Loco LotAmerican Flyer American Flyer Loco Lot, No 12 Loco, 1084 Prototype ( Red on one side only ) MRLX 8136See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Nationwide Rare Aluminum Loco LotAmerican Flyer Nationwide Rare Aluminum Loco Lot, w cars, 4See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER & HAFNER LOCOSO ga, painted cast iron locos, American Flyer 916 electric loco, w/2 replaced wheels & drive rods, 121 tender, missing coal load, Hafner 110 loco, windup working, 1180 tender, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Train (3 pcs), Overland Flyer, mfgd by Hafner, loco & tender w/Northwestern pass car, cast ironToy Train (3 pcs), Overland Flyer, mfgd by Hafner, loco & tender w/Northwestern pass car, cast iron & litho on tin windup, VG working cond noting connecting rods absent, largest 5.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin O Gauge Loco LotIncludes a late 1930s steam loco & tender, missing 1 axel & wheel, paint C8; Early 30s American market shell litho C6See Sold Price
Sold2023ho scale toy train loco lot of 2! life like&atlaslife like 0-4-ot baltimore and ohio #98 looks very little use and atlas locomotive SP35 southern pacific needs cleaned but looks like very little run time neither are tested but from estate collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNIQUE ART & HAFNER TRAINSO ga, litho tin, Unique Art 4-piece train set, windup working, 3 Hafner locos, windup working, 2 tenders & 4 freight cars, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ives Train Lot, Locos, Pass, & Freight Cars15 pieces Includes 3116 tan/gren electric and (3) tan/green passenger cars, 3251 red electric loco, 3254 orange electric loco, and 9 other freight cars.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lionel Train Lot, Locos, Pass, Freight CarsIncludes 154 green electric loco and passenger cars, 250 orange electric loco, 150 dark red electric loco, and over passenger and freight cars.See Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions34 Mixed 40 Foot Beer Cars-HO Scale—Includes Beer Loco, Caboose, and Flat Car$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalPrewar Lionel O-Gauge Freight Set No. 139 with Additions$30(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Keyser (UK) metal kit for "Beyer - Garratt" UK loco, c10 in c9 box, instructions, motor and Romford$190
1 day LeftJasper52Model Loco (made by DJH) gauge HO 4-6-2 "Rebuild Merchant" kit, complete with Romford wheels,$140
1 day LeftJasper52Model Loco (made by DJH) gauge HO 4-6-2 "Clan" kit, complete with Romford wheels, gearbox and motor,$140
1 day LeftJasper52Keyser (UK) metal kit for streamlined tank loco L.B.E 121T (Type 60), c8 in c7 box, instructions,$30
1 day LeftJasper52Keyser (UK) metal kit for "Glasskasten" German loco, c9 in c10 box, instructions, motor and Romford$85