Sold2016Blanc de Chine-Figur als Lampe / Blanc De Chine FigureBlanc de Chine-Figur als Lampe / Blanc De Chine Figure Lamp, China, 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, Messing, Textilbespannung, Maße: H. Figur 33 cm, H. Lampe 65 cm, Zustand: gut, Schirm seitlich verschmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vase, China. Probably old. Mounted as a lamp.The vase is about 40 cm high. Porcelain, china. Plus a small Vase. German Desription: Vase, China. Wohl alt. Als Lampe montiert. Circa 40 cm hoch die Vase. Porzellan, China. Dazu eine kleine Vase. SieSee Sold Price
Sold2017BODENVASEBODENVASE Japan, wohl um 1900 Bronze. Ges-H. ca. 67 cm. Marke. Auf vier Elefantenköpfen stehende Vase, als Lampe montiert, elektrifiziert (Kabel geschnitten). Umlaufender floraler Dekor sowie zwei plSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE VASE MIT FIGÜRLICHER SZENEKLEINE VASE MIT FIGÜRLICHER SZENE China, um 1900 Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffage. H. ca. 21 cm. Min. best., rest., Haarrisse, als Lampe montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Male FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a male. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
2023Franz Hagenauer, SwimmerFranz Hagenauer Swimmer Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1970nickel-plated brass 13 h x 15.5 w x 3 d in (33 x 39 x 8 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Franz Hagenauer WHW MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust,Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust, circa 1927, modelled as a Josephine Baker style head with applied features, stamped marks, 31.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Female Golfer Statuepatina at spots, some wear, brass looking, stamped Franz Hagenauer Made in Austria on bottom of pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986)Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986). Large Nickel Plated Metal "The Skier". Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 25", W- 17". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Mixed Metal Bust SculpturesPaired of mixed metal (Copper, Brass & Steel) Figural Bust sculptures of a Man & Woman. Stamped with Hagenauer mark and Made in Austria on bottom. Measure 16" tall x 9 7/8" wide x 3 7/8" at base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Untitled (Mother and Child)Franz Hagenauer Untitled (Mother and Child) Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1955patinated bronze and wood 12.5 h × 5 w × 2.75 d in (32 × 13 × 7 cm) Impressed manuSee Sold Price
208 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917See Sold Price
7 days LeftLion Heart AutographsLiszt ALS to Hereditary Grand Duchess of Saxony about a Bach Recital$200
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$320(4 bids)
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" H$900
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€800(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction Galleries(Attributed to:) Franz Thomas Canton, Italy/ Austria (1671-1734), Landscape Featuring a Shepherd$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare ALS by American Indian Artist Allan Houser: “I am an Apache...taken as prisoners of war$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to General Fitzhugh Lee. San Francisco, CA, 17 December 1895.$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to Captain Samuel F. Chapman. Washington, DC, 18 June 1909.$300(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sFRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,$200
12 hrs LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsFranz Wagner Old Mill in the Meadows Signed Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting$50(2 bids)