Sold2022Tiffany Studios match box holderTiffany StudiosModeled match box holderNew York, NYbronzeimpressed mark2.5"h x 1.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios "Venetian" match box holder with redTiffany Studios "Venetian" match box holder with red highlights.Properly marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1684".Height 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Bayreuth (Blue Mark) Double Match Box Holder6" Royal Bayreuth (Blue Mark) Double Match Box Holder - Devil and Cards - Professional Touch-Up to Wing TipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper & Cutout Brass Dutch Girl Match Box Holder c1910Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper & Cutout Brass Dutch Girl Match Box Holder c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6.5"h x 3.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Dore Match Box HolderA gorgeous Arts & Crafts or Art Deco period gilt bronze match box holder featuring a Greek key design By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 4.5"W x 3.38"D x 3.5"H. Very good oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Vintage Floor Cigar Ashtray, Candle Holder, Match Box Holder Copper IronAn unusual design in a cigar floor stand ashtray, created out of copper, brass, with a three legged iron base wrapped in copper wire which has a candle holder to relight the cigar and a match box holdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Istvan Szentgyorgyi Bronze Match Box HolderIstvan Szentgyorgi (Hungarian, 1881-1938) bronze match box holder, 1922, depicting young boy mounted to round circular marble tray, signed and dated on base: "Szentgyorgi I 1922." Overall: 8" H x 9" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Adam Bronze Match Box HolderA gorgeous antique bronze Neoclassical or Adam style match box holder By Tiffany Studios (signed to the underside) New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 5.75"W x 2.75"D x 3.5"H. Good original viSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Match Box Holder No. 825Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Modernist Match Box Holder No. 825 by Sigvard Bernadotte, c1950. Weight Approx., 27.29g Measures Approx., 2 inches x 1 inches x 0.5 inches Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2022Jarvie - Chicago Hammered Copper Hanging Match Box Holder c1910sJarvie - Chicago Hammered Copper Hanging Match Box Holder c1910s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6.5"h x 4.25"w x 2"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bulgari Sterling Match Box Holder and TrayBulgari sterling silver match box holder and tray with English hallmarks, 3 1/4"h. x 5 1/4" dia. Approximately 7.3 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JADE / JADEITE MATCH BOX HOLDERVintage Carved Jade / Jadeite Figural Book Match Box Cover. Measures 2.75". 2.2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Nippon Match Box Holder with Moriage Plum Blossoms"Maple Leaf" #52. You are viewing a rare Nippon Match Box Holder, full of Moriage and Plum Blossoms. This match box holder has a yellow to light green background and Moriage brown tree branches adorneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Graduate Pattern Bronze Doré Match Box HolderA gorgeous antique Arts & Crafts or Art Deco period gilt bronze Graduate pattern match box stand By Tiffany Studios (signed to the underside) New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 6.25"W x 3.13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging Match Box Holder in Original Red PaintHere is a hanging Match Box or Holder in original crusty Red Paint. The box, which dates to the middle of the 19th century has an arched back and small area of ribbing on the front panel (I assume wheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Match Box HolderA gorgeous Art Deco period patinated bronze match box holder featuring symbols of the Zodiac By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 4.5"W x 4.5"D x 3.75"H. Good original vintagSee Sold Price
Sold20211910s Japanese silver & mixed metal MATCH BOX HOLDERTitle: 1910s Japanese silver & mixed metal MATCH BOX HOLDER peony Description: Very unusual Late Meiji - early Taisho (1910s) Japanese silver and mixed metal match box holder raised on shaped feet, itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Carved Bear AshTray & MatchBox HolderBlack Forest Carved Wood 4” Ash Tray. Bear smokes pipe next to tray and match box holder.See Sold Price
Sold2018BULL DOG MATCH BOX HOLDER333 BULL DOG MATCH BOX HOLDER Bronze-like bulldog match holder with built in cigar nipper. 2 3/4" t. (Exc. Cond.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SILVER NIELLO MATCH BOX HOLDER. 2.5ins longA RUSSIAN SILVER NIELLO MATCH BOX HOLDER. 2.5ins longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Match Box Holder, Royal Bayreuth, White ClownMatch Box Holder, Royal Bayreuth, White Clown, 3" x 4.25", Blue Mark, White Satin Finish, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A Collectors Guide".See Sold Price
Sold2015Unique Antique Nippon Match Box Holder with Egyptian"M in Wreath" #47. You are viewing a very interesting Nippon Match Box Holder, which features hand panted sailboats as well as raised enamel dots. Size: This Nippon Match Box Holder is 5 1/4 inches acSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL GREEN JADEITE MATCH BOX HOLDER / ASHTRAY "HOTEL EDISON NEW YORK"ORIGINAL GREEN JADEITE MATCH BOX HOLDER / ASHTRAY "HOTEL EDISON NEW YORK" - GOOD CONDITION - MINOR ROUGHNESS - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySpanish .915 Silver Match Box Holder Infantry equestrian detail 19th century$80
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorg Jensen sterling silver table match box holder #329A by Johan Rohde c1930$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 STERLING SILVER NATIVE AMERICAN PIECES & 1 SILVER PLATED$300
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCollection of Jan Barboglio Ironwork Match Holder and a Pair of Lidded Boxes$150
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Metal Botanical Floor Standing Extra Large Matches Holder Display Mantel Fireplace$150
3 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCHalloween Lot incl Brinn's Collectible Natty Bear Plush Teddy Bear in Original Box,$6