Sold2022Banksy Visit historic Palestine. 2018. Farboffset auf glattem Papier. Mit dem Original-Walled OffBanksyVisit historic Palestine. 2018. Farboffset auf glattem Papier. Mit dem Original-Walled Off Hotel-Trockenstempel und verso dem Tintenstempel (dieser etwas verrutscht). 58 x 40 cm (59,5 x 42 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Polke, Sigmar Calla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5 cm (59,4 x 42 cm). MitPolke, SigmarCalla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5 cm (59,4 x 42 cm). Mit typographischer Schrift im weißen Rand. - Schöner Druck in gutem Zustand.Becker/von der OsteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johns, Jasper - nachJasper Johns. Print RetrospectiveJohns, Jasper - nach Jasper Johns. Print Retrospective from the Leo Castelli Collection. Ausstellungsplakat mit dem Motiv "Flag I" von 1973. 1990. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 44 x 57 cm (76 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beuys, Joseph Goldhase. 1982. Doppelter 4erBeuys, Joseph Goldhase. 1982. Doppelter 4er Postkarten-Andruck, 2 bzw. 3 farbig. Farboffset auf glattem Karton. Gesamtmaß 33,3 x 46,8 cm. Jeweils signiert. - Auf Passepartout montiert. Unter GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton, Richard Reaper A. 1949/77. KaltnadelradierungHamilton, Richard Reaper A. 1949/77. Kaltnadelradierung auf cremefarbenem Velin. 17,3 x 24,8 cm (28,5 x 33,5 cm). Signiert. - Verso am oberen Blattrand punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. DrypointSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie aufLohse, Richard Paul Konkrete Kunst o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 60 x 60 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Colour silkscreen on smooth cardboard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avedon, Richard Petra Alvarado, factory worker, El Paso, Texas, on her birthday 4/22/82. SpäModern Photography Avedon, Richard Petra Alvarado, factory worker, El Paso, Texas, on her birthday 4/22/82. Späterer Offset um 1990 nach der Photographie von 1982. Auf glattem Papier. 59,6 x 47,8See Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattemTschirtner, Oswald Art Brut 3 Menschen. 1985. Tusche auf glattem leichtem Karton. 29,5 x 21 cm. Datiert, monogrammiert und betitelt. - Mit zwei winzigen braunen Fleckchen. Typische MenschendarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mitFrench Modernism Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mit Trockenstempel). Signiert, datiert und gewidmet. 38,5 x 30 cm. Freistehend unter PassepaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... Screenprint in colours, 196...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... (Lullin 53) Screenprint in colours, 1964, on cartridge paper, signed, dated, titled and dedicated 'for Ron' in pencil, a proof asidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wo...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 (Lullin 69) Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 1000, printed by the artist and Sergio Tosi, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Richard Hamilton (1922-2011), silkscreen, books, 30 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011) - Whitley Bay (+ onehand-coloured photograph, 1965, signed in red pen verso, published by Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, together with offset-lithograph by DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References,A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References, Monographs, and Catalogues. 1990s/2000s. Artists include: Duchamp, Richard Hamilton, Francis Bacon, Giacometti, Man Ray, Picasso, Kandinsky, Calder,See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Arbib Paintings Hamilton Electric WatchesTitle: 5 Arbib Paintings Hamilton Electric Watches Everest Spectra Altair Ventura Vega Described By: Nikki CNX 1164 4583 Description: Gorgeous collection of 5 Richard Arbib paintings of the Hamilton eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Jaws One Sheet Movie PosterJaws -Universal, 1975. Folded, One Sheet 27 X 41 Roger Kastel Artwork. Horror. Starring Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, Richard Dreyfuss, Lorraine Gary, Murray Hamilton, Steven Spielberg, Peter Benchley, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack HaleyEnchanting Harmony: Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack Haley, Margaret Hamilton, Billie Burke – A Timeless Ensemble with COA. Step into the maSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSIGMAR POLKE 'MU NIELTNAM NETORRUPRUP' (1975)€2,000
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE 'PACKAGE ON A 'HUNT' - PROJECT FOR€600
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJAMES RIZZI 'A VILLAGE FOR THE WORLD - CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC G€200
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOERG IMMENDORFF 'ALLES WAS IHR VON MIR BEKOMMT' (1990)€300
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOTTO PIENE 'FEUERBLUME IN OCKER' (1973)'€500(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1956, race programme XXVI. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€100
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHARALD NAEGELI PLAKAT-SONDEREDITION FUER CASA COLONIA€100
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER PLAKAT 'COLLECTION OF CONTEMPORARY ART'€600
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLE MANS 1954, mixed lot of 6 original B/W photos, among it Spear/Johnston in a Cunningham C-4R,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBRASIER original B/W photo Leon Théry in a Richard Brasier, Gordon Bennett race 1905,€100
302 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing a miner, Richard Thuss, Argentor (finish)See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'MOI AUSSI J'AI CONNU L'EMPEREUR' (1970)€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 43 pieces, among it e.g. "Bristish Leyland" by Jeff Daniels, "Ein Hü€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONphoto album Masaryk Ring with all in all 39 original B/W photos, among others Bernd Rosemeyer in an€450
Jun 01Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-13 M101-2 Sporting News Supplement Ty Cobb & Honus Wagner PSA 1.5 (Presents Higher) Scarce$525(9 bids)