Sold2024HAND MADE 100% WOOL MASLAGAN RUNNERHAND MADE 100% WOOL MASLAGAN RUNNER. Height: 152 in. by Width: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND MADE 100% WOOL MEHRABAN RUNNERHAND MADE 100% WOOL MEHRABAN RUNNER 22+ FEET LONG Height: 216 in. by Width: 31See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Hamadan Oriental RunnerAntique Hamadan Oriental Runner. Hand made 100% wool, multi vivid colors. Cream, blue, red, gold. Very traditional colors. Measures - 11' 6" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2021COLORFUL WOOL RUNNER 2.6X7.62'.6"X7'.6" Art Deco colorful Hand made runner 100% natural wool pile Hand Tufted in IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ardabil Design Wool Runner Rug, 3x11Item: Ardabil Design Runner Rug Materials: Handmade 100% wool pile, all natural vegetable dye Foundation: Cotton Size 3.1 feet x 10.11 feet No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUG: Turkish Angora Oushak Runner, 2' 5" x 14',RUG: Turkish Angora Oushak Runner, 2' 5" x 14', hand-made, 100% wool, polychrome with classic geometric design, wear consistent with age and use, made in the last ten years.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUG: Turkish Oushak runner, 2'6" x 9'9", handmade, 100%RUG: Turkish Oushak runner, 2'6" x 9'9", handmade, 100% wool, analogous tones of cream, grey, blue, etc., wear consistent with age and use, made in the last ten years.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND KNOTTED INDIA RUNNERHand Knotted 100% Wool Runner, made in India. 36"x157". PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles H. Drayton House, built between 1883-1886. Cited by architectural historians as one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND MADE WOOL AUBUSSON RUNNER 2.7x122'.7"X12' French Aubusson carved runner 100% wool pile in Black, Ivory and multi colors, hand tufted in China FREE SHIPPING WITHIN CONTIGUOS US FOR THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND MADE WOOL AUBUSSON RUNNER 2.6x82.6x8 French Aubusson carved runner 100% wool pile in Black, Ivory brown and multi colors, hand tufted in China FREE SHIPPING WITHIN CONTIGUOS US FOR THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Made Indian Wool Pile RunnerHand Made Indian Wool Pile Runner with maroon and earth tone floral design. In excellent condition. Marked on reverse with tag that reads Hand Made In India 100% Wool Pile, Measures 2’6” x 8’. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Hamadan Hand Knotted Wool Runner Rug 4x13Rug: Original Persian Hamadan Gift Hard-Wearing Wool Hand Knotted Runner Rug Size: 3 feet 6 inches x 13 feet 5 inches (410 x 107 cm) Date: 1980's Origin: Iran The rug is 100% handmade, vacuumed and prSee Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN RUNNER 8 FT2'.3"X7'.6" Textured Colorful design runner 100% wool Pile in multi accent colors hand made in IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand woven all natural dye Persian Bidjar RunnerBeautiful handmade 100% all natural dye baby lamb's wool pile on Catton foundation Runner from city of mood in Iran. Beautiful handmade 100% all natural dye baby lamb's wool pile on Catton foundationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Knotted 100% Wool Turkish RunnerA vintage hand knotted Turkish runner. Primarily blue, yellow, red, green, and white hues. Geometric design. Some fringe to the edges. Tag to reverse reads HAND KNOTTED CARPET, MADE IN TURKEY, 100% WOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Handmade Wool Karaja Runner Rug 3x13Rug: Genuine Persian Wool Pile Handmade Karaja Village Weavers Runner Rug Size: 3 feet 6 inches x 12 feet 7 inches (383 x 77 cm) Origin: Handknotted in Iran The rug is 100% handmade, vacuumed and profSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handmade Wool Persian Hamadan Runner Rug 3x13Rug: Handmade Wool Persian Hamadan Runner Rug Material: 100% wool Size: 3 x 13 feet The rug is 100% handmade, vacuumed and professionally cleaned. Hamadan rugs are handmade in the city of Hamadan in ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Simply Beautiful Hand-Tufted Rug 5.6x8.6This beaufitul hand tufted runner is made of 100% natural wool weaved by Tibetan weavers designed to stay long. Size 5.6x8.6 feet. Hand-tufted rugs use high quality wool so the finished product looksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorgeous Hand-Tufted Runner 2.8x12.3This gorgeous hand tufted runner is made of 100% natural wool weaved by Indian weavers designed to stay long. Size 2.8x12.3 feet. Hand-tufted rugs use high quality wool so the finished product looks aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Estate Semi-Antique Handmade Kashan RunnerA BEAUTIFUL SEMI ANTIQUE HAND MADE HAND KNOTTED KASHAN RUNNER THAT MEASURES 3'8" BY 10'11". RUNNER IS MADE FROM 100% WOOL. CONDITION IS GOOD. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $70 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Brand New Hand Made Wool Carpet Runner HarezMade in India 100 percent wool hand knotted hand made carpet runner. INDO SERAPI. Manhattan Supplier to Bloomingdales, Stark and ABC Carpets. 8'0 x 2'6See Sold Price
Sold20168' FT 100% WOOL HAND KNOTTED AUTHENTIC JAIPUR RUNNER2'.6"X8'.0" Superb quality Jaipur runner rug with super high sheen traditional floral design in100% veggie dyed burgundy,gold ivory and multi decent colors made of 100% hand spun wool thick pile, handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Semi Antique Persian Heriz 3.4x10.9High quality hand knotted semi antique Persian Heriz runner. Size 3.4x10.9 ft, made of 100% wool pile on cotton foundation, vegetable dye rug from city of Heriz. Since the early 19th century, Heriz haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Estate Semi-Antique Handmade RunnerA BEAUTIFUL SEMI ANTIQUE HAND MADE HAND KNOTTED HERIZ RUNNER THAT MEASURES 13'11"BY 3'7". RUG IS MADE FROM 100% WOOL. CONDITION IS GOOD. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $55 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., ALL OSee Sold Price