Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 10'5", 7'11"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, handmade in central Iran, rug, approx 10'5"l, 7'11"w **Provenance: a prominent Houston, Texas estate** Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 9'5" X 6'6"Estate Persian Kashan hand-tied rug, approx 9'5"l, 6'6"w **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 13'4" X 9'11"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, patched repair in white border at corner, approx 13'4"l, 9'11"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG 12'6" X 9'6"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 12'6"l, 9'6"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 12'10" X 9'8"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 12'10"l, 9'8"w **Provenance: a Fine Santa Fe, New Mexico estate** **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 13'7" X 9'10"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 13'7"l, 9'10"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 13'0" X 9'10"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 13'0"l, 9'10"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 12'11" X 9'9"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 12'11"l, 9'9" Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 12'10 X 9'2"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 12'10"l, 9'2"w Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 13'0" X 9'7"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 13'0"l, 9'7"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 8'6.75" X 5'1"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 8'6.75"l, 5'1"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 12'3" x 9'6"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 12'3"l, 9'6"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 9'10.5" x 6'Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 9'10.5"l, 6'w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 9'9" X 6'6"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 9'9"l, 6'5"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 10' X 8'1"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 10'l, 8'1"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 12'6" X 9'6"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 12'6"l, 9'6"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaning. Estate rugs may show some wear and imperfecSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 9'1" X 6'3"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 9'1"l, 6'3"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN RUG, 12'6" X 9'6"Hand-tied Persian Kashan rug, approx 12'6"l, 9'6"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN WOOL KASHAN RUG 12'4" X 9'4"Hand-tied Persian wool Kashan rug, approx 12'4"l, 9'4"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN SILK RUG, 6'4" X 3'11.75"Hand-tied Persian Kashan directional design silk rug, accompanied by certificate of authenticity from Istanbul Design Rugs & Home, approx 6'4"l, 3'11.75"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in thiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN WOOL KASHAN RUG 9'6" X 6'6"Hand-tied Persian wool Kashan rug, approx 9'6"l, 6'6"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN KASHAN WOOL RUG, 7'9" x 3'4"Hand-tied Persian Kashan wool rug, Iran, ivory ground with polychrome floral pattern, some wear, approx 7'9"l, 3'4"w (exclusive of fringe) Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price