Sold2024Handel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp on Rare Base "Pink Dogwood", HHandel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp on Rare Base "Pink Dogwood", H 17.75" Dia. 12" | Shade signed with Handel two star mark. Base having Handel cloth tag on base felt. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Pink Dogwood", HHandel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Pink Dogwood", H 29" Dia. 22" | Height of shade: 11". Pink dogwood blossoms on green leafy ground. on bronze artichokeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL APPLE BLOSSOM STAINED & LEADED GLASS LAMPAmerican stained and leaded glass table lamp, Handel Lamp Company, c.1900, domed glass shade with pink apple blossoms against a green foliated ground, concealing three lights, patinated metal base witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Leaded Glass Floral Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Floral Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeshade and base marked "Handel"24 in. high, 15 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Handel, leaded glass table lamp on bronzeAttributed to Handel, leaded glass table lamp on bronze base, dogwood pattern with pink and white flowers, and yellow and green leaves. ht. 24 1/2in., dia. 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP, PATINATED METAL BASEAMERICAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP ON PATINATED METAL BASE C. 1920 - 1940 H 23.5" DIA 16.25" Unmarked shade and base. Having green geometric panel ground with inset leaded pink floral design. UndersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Leaded Glass "Geometric" Desk LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Geometric" Desk Lampearly 20th centurypatinated metal, leaded glassbase signed "Handel Lamps" on green felt12 x 10 1/4 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Handel Lamp Company, Egyptian table lamp, Meriden,The Handel Lamp Company, Egyptian table lamp, Meriden, CT, leaded glass, bronzed metal, base signed and numbered 1953, 20''w x 20''d x 25''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Bell" Floor Lamp with Contemporary ShadeHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Bell" Floor Lamp with Contemporary Shadeearly 20th centurypatinated metal, leaded glassbase signed "Handel Lamps" on green felt57 x 14 x 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910, H 29" Dia. 19"American Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910, H 29" Dia. 19" | Urn form metal base. Globe form shade with white ground of graduated size band of rectangles. Pink roses border. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Art Glass Table LampAmerican Art Glass Table Lamp, 19th c., Handel shade, marked with under water design, Bradley & Hubbard cloisonne base, electrified, h. 34 in., dia. 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel "Gooseneck" Floor Lamp with Leaded Glass ShadeHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Gooseneck" Floor Lamp with Leaded Glass Shadeearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalbase marked "Handel"60 x 11 1/2 x 16 inchesProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPGREEN/PINK PANSY SHADE. BASE IMPRESSED "HANDEL" ON BOTTOM. ACORN PULLS. SHADE 18 1/2" D. BASE 21" H. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bradley & Hubbard table lamp with a leaded glass shade20th Century Interior of base plate marked: B&H The pink and green floral motif leaded glass shade, possibly by Handel, on a three-light patinated spelter base with impressed roundels containing intSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Handel Bronze and Leaded Glass Table LampLarge Handel Bronze and Leaded Glass Table Lamp, c. 1915, stylized floral base and magnolia-design shade both marked "HANDEL", five cluster Hubbell sockets, with acorn pulls, h. 30 1/2 in., dia. 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel "Sunset Palm" Overlay Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Sunset Palm" Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalbase marked "Handel"28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Sunset Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Sunset Landscape Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Pat'd No. 979664/Handel 6625".base marked "HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Table Lamp, Marked Base and ShadeHandel Lamp Company (1885-1941), circa 1920s. A bronze and glass table lamp comprising lamp base, #5184, of round form with shaped and fluted central shaft and heat cap with pointed design, the shaftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Table Lamp BaseHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Table Lamp Basecirca 1915patinated metalbase marked "Handel Lamps" with cloth tag19 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Table Lamp BaseHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Table Lamp Basecirca 1915painted metalunmarked25 3/4 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, Cranston, Rhode IslandNotes: Fontaine's AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Table Lamp BaseHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Table Lamp Basecirca 1915patinated metalmarked "Handel"21 x 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Handel Company Table Lamp BasesHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Two Table Lamp Basescirca 1915patinated metalunmarked27 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches (largest)Provenance: The Anthony Vidakovich Estate, Queens, New YorkSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Handel Circa 1920's Leaded Glass floor lamp with quality cast metal base H 66"$1,300(4 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionLarge Leaded Glass Table Lamp attributed to Handel with bronze base & 3 Hubbel sockets. hgt 26".$950(3 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Patinated Tiffany Style Gas Table Lamp, c. 1920-1930, H.- 21 3/8 in., Dia.- 15 3/4$500
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Handel Circa 1920's Leaded Glass Table Lamp, Has Tiffany type wire work on the base. Great$1,600(6 bids)
BonhamsHANDEL BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH MOSAIC GLASS SHADE, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1920, base with griff...$750(6 bids)