Sold2015Handel Landscape Table Lamp #6961Here is a very colorful Handel landscape scene. Shade is signed in felt tip pen, metal ring is also marked as is the bottom of the base. 22.5" tall, 16" shade diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Woodland Landscape Table Lamp, No. 5673Handel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Woodland Landscape Table Lamp, No. 5673circa 1915reverse and obverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 5673 / Handel, Pat'd No. 979664"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Sunset Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Sunset Landscape Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Pat'd No. 979664/Handel 6625".base marked "HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE HANDEL REVERSE GLASS LANDSCAPE LAMP SHADESMIXED LOT OF FIVEHANDEL REVERSE GLASS LANDSCAPE LAMP SHADES. Height: 5 by Width: 4 by Depth: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Coastal Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Coastal Landscape Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6749 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Handel obverse-painted glass landscape table lampCirca 1921; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel Lamps / Pat'd. No. 979664 / Handel / 6868; Base signed: Handel The domical, chipped ice and sand-finished glass shade molded with eight verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Handel reverse painted landscape table lampA Handel patinated bronze and reverse painted landscape table lampearly 20th centuryInterior of shade inscribed HANDEL 7104 underside of base with impressed maker's mark.height 23 1/2in (59.cm); diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Handel reverse-painted glass landscape table lampCirca 1910s-20s; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel. 7103.; fitter rim marked: Handel Lamps / PAT'D. NO. 979664; base marked: Handel The conical, ice chipped finished glass shade with reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Handel reverse-painted glass landscape piano lampFirst-quarter 20th Century; Meriden, Connecticut Base signed: Handel [cloth label] The pivoting cylindrical glass shade with reverse-painted wooded landscape with a stream on a single-light bronzedSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED, LUSH LANDSCAPE TABLE LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED, LUSH LANDSCAPE TABLE LAMP C1920 Handel Reverse painted, lush landscape table lamp, with a chipped ice textured finish, 18 In. inch conical shade supported by a heavy (Handel brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel, Table lamp with landscape sceneHandel Table lamp with landscape scene USA, c. 1915reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal 23.25 h × 16 dia in (59 × 41 cm) Original fabric label to felted underside 'HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Co. Bronze Signed 13" Landscape Table LampHandel Lamp Co. (American). Table lamp crafted of fine quality bronze. Features a landscape tree design. Base signed HANDEL. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Matzow, Oil on Board PaintingSigned oil on board landscape painting by Handel Lamp decorator and noted Meriden, Connecticut artist Frederick Matzow (1861 - 1938). Landscape scene of a forest with a path, waterfall, and brook / stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Lamp Co., table lamp with landscape shadeHandel Lamp Co., table lamp with landscape shade, First quarter 20th c., American, patinated copper base with triple cluster socket, reverse painted and etched glass, base and shade both stamped "HandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Bronze and Slag Glass Table LampMarked on shade "Handel," with landscape design on lower edge. 23"h. Property Deaccessioned from the Bruce Willis Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE REVERSE PAINTED LANDSCAPE GLASS LAMPA reverse scenic painted lamp possibly made by Handel, Jefferson or Pittsburgh glass. There is a cottage scene on a lake. No apparent signature. The base of the lamp is marked 1735. The shade measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED, MOONLIT WOODLAND LANDSCAPEHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED, MOONLIT WOODLAND LANDSCAPE TABLE LAMP C1920 Handel Reverse painted, moonlit woodland landscape table lamp, with a chipped ice textured finish, 18 In. inch conical shade supportSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL SMALL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, WITH SCENICHANDEL SMALL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, WITH SCENIC LANDSCAPE REVERSE PAINTED SHADE (MARKED HANDEL 6358), BRONZE BASE, ORIGINAL PATINA, SIGNED HANDEL ON BASE. SHADE MEASURES 7" ACROSS. TINY NICK ON ISee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Adjustable desk lampHANDEL Adjustable desk lamp with autumn landscape, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, single socket Fabric label to base As shown: 11" x 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price