Sold2022Hans Wegner Danish Teak ArmchairA Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Danish teak armchair, JH-713, with black leather upholstery. Marked Johannes Hansen Design By Hans J. Wegner. Also with Knoll Associates Label. 35-1/2in tall x 26in wSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS J. WEGNER DANISH MODERN "THE CHAIR" ARMCHAIRHans Wegner Danish modern teak armchair "The Chair" with caned seat and curved back. Model NO. J.H. 501. Measures a total of 29.5" tall x 25" wide x 20.5" deep. Unmarked. Condition: minor signs of weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 7 Hans Wegner Round ChairsSet of 7 MCM Hans Wegner "round" Danish teak and leather armchairs, original furnishings from the Tatum House in New Canaan, CT and descending in the Tatum family, branded inside seat rail Johannes HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen ArmchairsPair of Hans Wegner mid-century Danish teak and black leather armchairs for Johannes Hansen marked on seat rail with Hansen Brand, modest finish wear on back of each backrest. 29.5" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019JOHANNES HANSEN HANS WEGNER Arm Chair. Danish TeaJOHANNES HANSEN HANS WEGNER Arm Chair. Danish Teak Arm Lounge Chair. Wide flared paddle arms on scissor frame legs. Black vinyl upholstery. Branded mark. Copenhagen, Denmark.-- Dimensions: H: 29 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 HANS WEGNER Danish Teak Dining Chairs. 1Set of 6 HANS WEGNER Danish Teak Dining Chairs. 1 armed 5 sides. Arm chair has black leather seat and branded mark Made in Denmark by Carl Hansen and Son designer Hans J Wegner. Side chairs have blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for J. Hansen JH-501 Teak Arm ChairHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" Model JH-501 Teak Armchair, designed 1949, with caned back rest, down swept arms, and tapering legs, the seat replaced with leather straSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANISH MODERN TEAK LOUNGE CHAIRDanish modern teak lounge arm chair in the manner of Hans Wegner. Beautifully sculpted arms, original two toned reversible cushions. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 29" x W 26.5" x D 30" x SH 16" CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr HANS WEGNER JOHANNES HANSEN The Chair. DanishPr HANS WEGNER JOHANNES HANSEN The Chair. Danish Teak Arm Chairs. Blue fabric seat on rounded back arm chair. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Danish Modern Teak Lounge ChairsPair Danish Modern Teak Lounge Chairs 26.5''x29.5''x28'' Each. Teak frame with paddle arms and upholstered cushions. Similar to Grete Jalk and Hans Wegner armchairs. Light wear from use. Overall excelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Danish Modern Teak Wood Chair, By Hans WegnerWood arm chair with removable upholstered cushions. Stamped "Geiama Gedsted Denmark Hans Wegner". 27 in. H., 29 in. W., 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen JH 501 Chairs, PrPair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Danish mid-century modern "JH 501" armchairs, branded maker's mark underside "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark," teak with light blue upholstery. 30" H x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS WEGNER FOR CARL HANSEN WISHBONE OAK CHAIRMid century chair , in teak. Hans Wegner for Carl Hansen & Son Danish Mid-Century Modern "Wishbone" arm chair, oak frame with rush seat, maker's mark underside. 28.75" H x 21" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Hans Wegner for Johannes Hannsen armchairMid-20th century, designed 1949, Danish, model No. 501, stamped with conjoined ''JH'' maker's mark, further marked ''Johannes Hannsen / Copenhagen / Denmark'', teak, the curved back over a cane seat rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Danish Teak SideboardA Hans Wegner Danish modern teak sideboard with a sliding door top over a case of six drawers with sculpted pulls, on tapering legs. Illums Bolighus paper label and metal tag on verso. Note: BolighusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Wegner Danish Teak Queen Bed - SignedDescription - A signed Hans Wegner Danish teak queen bed. Dimensions - 26" x 85" x 78.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS WEGNER DANISH TEAK REFACTORY TABLEDanish. Teak. 28 3/8" h x 62 7/8" w (closed) x 110 1/4" w (open) x 39 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER Danish Teak Day Bed Sofa. Tweed oatmeHANS WEGNER Danish Teak Day Bed Sofa. Tweed oatmeal fabric. Couch. -- Dimensions: H: 28.25 inches: W: 81 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Large HANS WEGNER Danish Teak Wall Shelf Unit. RYLarge HANS WEGNER Danish Teak Wall Shelf Unit. RY MOBLER. 4 uprights, 2 sliding door cabinets, 1 drop down cabinet and 1 flip up cabinet. -- Dimensions: H: 81 inches: W: 103 inches: D: 19.25 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDR TUCK Hans Wegner Danish Teak Coffee Table.ANDR TUCK Hans Wegner Danish Teak Coffee Table. Round cylinder legs. FABRIKAT. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 59 inches: D: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDR TUCK Hans Wegner Danish Teak Coffee Table.ANDR TUCK Hans Wegner Danish Teak Coffee Table. Round cylinder legs. FABRIKAT. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 59 inches: D: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Johannes Hansen for Hans Wegner Teak Slatted BenchJohannes Hansen for Hans Wegner Danish teak slatted bench having six tapered danish modern style legs and slatted top. The bench is branded on the underside " Johannes Hansen Copenhagen DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Hans Wegner Danish Modern teak Peacock chairJohannes Hansen for Hans Wegner Danish Modern teak Peacock chair, oversized arrowback, rope seat, pinned legs, 42-1/2"h x 27"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
BonhamsHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) FOR ANDREAS TUCK SEWING TABLE MODEL AT 33, Denmark, designed c. 1956, te...$500
May 06BidhausRare Model RY-100 Three Bay Wall Unit / Room Divider in Teak by Hans J. Wegner for Ry Mobler$10
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA pair of Danish ebonised 'PP-66' or 'China Chair' ash armchairs,£1,600
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" Oak and Leather Round Chairs, Pair$2,000
4 hrs LeftBidhausDanish Mid-Century Modern Model CH 25 Lounge Chair in Oak and Leather by Hans J. Wegner for Carl$10
May 06BidhausDanish Mid-Century Modern Model CH 25 Lounge Chair in Oak and Leather by Hans J. Wegner for Carl$10
5 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Ebonized Danish Modern Lounge Chairs Attributed to Hans Wegner - Newly Upholstered$10
1 day LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Balloon / Hoop Chair in Red Dyed Suede by Hans Olsen Denmark c. 1960s$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHans J. Wegner, Fritz Hansen, Hjertestole group with table 4602 + 6 heart chairs 4103€4,400
2 days LeftBidhausSet of Four (4) Danish Modern Dining Chairs in Walnut w/ Thrush Seats After Hans J. Wegner c. 1960s$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mid Century Modern Danish Hans Olsen Sofa Newly Upholstered in Green Mohair$5,000