Sold2021Wayan Warsa, Balinese/Indonesian b. 1945, "Tebesaya,WAYAN WARSA Balinese/Indonesian b. 1945 "Tebesaya, Peliatan, Ubud, Bali" Gouache on canvas, framed Signed and titled l.r. and on verso 17 1/8" x 19 11/16" actual, 22 7/8" x 25 1/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Harlim (20th C) Indonesian, Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas, signed. Born in 1945 in Bandung, Java. Harbor scene with trading vessels and fishing boats. Overall size: 27 1/2 x 51 1/2 in. Sight size: 24 3/4 x 46 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE WALKER ATLAS MAP OF MARTHA'S VINEYARD 1891 19" x 27.5". Framed 26.5" x 38".GEORGE WALKER ATLAS MAP OF MARTHA'S VINEYARD1891Depicts Martha's Vineyard and the Elizabeth Islands.19" x 27.5". Framed 26.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Rocky coastline., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26.5" x 30.5".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyRocky coastline. Signed lower right "R. Wood".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26.5" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early? Mughal Illuminated Art on Silk - Framed 26.5'' x 27''Early? Mughal Illuminated Art on Silk - Framed 26.5'' x 27''See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Abstract., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 24.5" x 28.5".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyAbstract. Signed lower right "Barton".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 24.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Custom Framed Print 26.5" X 40.5"Modern Custom Framed Print - 26.5" X 40.5" - Pathway Winding Through Trees and Flowers - Artist Signed "Schaefer/Miles"See Sold Price
Sold2023A JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR 32.5" X 26.5" FRAMED AND 25" X 19" SIGHTA JEAN DUFY WATERCOLOR 32.5" X 26.5" FRAMED AND 25" X 19" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. THURSTON MARSHALL (Massachusetts, 1908-1982), "Seawall", Acryilc on board, 19" x 28.5". FramedJ. THURSTON MARSHALLMassachusetts, 1908-1982"Seawall" Signed lower right "J. Thurston Marshall". Titled verso.Acryilc on board, 19" x 28.5". Framed 22" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large heavily carved and framed wall plaque, 26.5 x 86Large heavily carved and framed wall plaque made of teakwood with village scene of animals, people, wagons and palm trees, 26.5 in T. x 86 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Cibira. 1972. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 28,5 x 26,5 cm (48 xVasarely, VictorCibira. 1972. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 28,5 x 26,5 cm (48 x 44,4 cm). Signiert. - Mit wenigen, zarten Griff- bzw. Atelierspuren im weißen Rand, diese das MSee Sold Price
Sold202321.5" X 28.5" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos "house Painter And21.5" x 28.5" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "House Painter and Bird’s Nest" - LB This is an Original Poster as dated to advertise 'The Saturday Evening Post'See Sold Price
Sold201624.5" X 28.5" FRAMED BOUDOIR ART LITHOGRAPH24.5" X 28.5" FRAMED BOUDOIR ART LITHOGRAPH TITLED "HYDRANGEAS" - ARTIST SIGNED "RENART" - CIRCA 1936 - NEW BACKING ON FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021YACHT BURGEE 20th Century Approx. 12.5" x 26.5". FramedYACHT BURGEE20th CenturyRed, white, blue and yellow stripe and star design.Approx. 12.5" x 26.5". Framed 20.5" x 34.5".See Sold Price
Sold201622.5" X 26.5" FRAMED BOUDOIR ART LITHOGRAPH22.5" X 26.5" FRAMED BOUDOIR ART LITHOGRAPH TITLED "THE COQUETTE" - ARTIST SIGNED "CERBENKA" - CIRCA 1935 - MOUNTED IN MODERN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024CAPE ANN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Boats in a harbor., Oil on canvas, 25" x 30". Framed 28.5" x 34".CAPE ANN SCHOOL20th CenturyBoats in a harbor. Signed lower left "Clifton Hewitt".Oil on canvas, 25" x 30". Framed 28.5" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Original Asian Oil of Birds - Framed 28.5'' xSigned Original Asian Oil of Birds - Framed 28.5'' x 41'' , Sight 28'' x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Oil on Board Signed - Framed 28.5'' x 20'' , Sight 23.75'' x 16''Antique Framed Oil on Board Signed - Framed 28.5'' x 20'' , Sight 23.75'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG JC DOLLMAN FRAMED POLO PRINT 26.5" X 40"VTG JC DOLLMAN FRAMED POLO PRINT 26.5" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Japanese Woodblock Prints, Shoson & TokurikiTwo Japanese Woodblock Prints Collection of two Japanese colored woodblock prints. 1- Ohara Shoson (Japanese 1877-1945) Dimension: framed 19" x 23" sight: 13.6" x 23" Condition Good, light foxing 2- TSee Sold Price
2019Print by Käthe Schmidt Kollwitz (1867 - 1945)Print by Käthe Schmidt Kollwitz (1867 - 1945) measuring framed 24 x 30, image 18 x 23 inches framed signed with a facsimile signature.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Soria ( American 1876-1958) Oil on CanvasAmelia Soria ( American 1876-1958) Realism Oil on Canvas Depicting A Full Moon Maritime Scene With Boats In Foreground Along A Shoreline Signed Lower Right Circa 1945 Framed Dimensions 19" x 16" Pre-OSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sREPRODUCTION HUNTING PRINT "THE MEET" 20th Century 21" x 32" sight. Framed 28.5" x 40".$70
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Ken Keeley - 1997 - "A Year to Remember" - 1998 Offset Lithograph 25.5" x 28.5"$20
Jun 13Eldred'sCHRISTIAN BOGO (Denmark, 1882-1945), Townscape., Oil on canvas, 26" x 39.5". Framed 31" x 45".$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN TREADWELL VAUGHN (American/Texas 1945-2018) A PAINTING, "Red Chair," 2000$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CLARA KILGORE (American/Texas b. 1945) A PAINTING, "A New State," 1983$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HERB JACKSON (American b. 1945) A DRAWING, "Abstract in Blue (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY$400
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCL. Pierre (Lawrence) Bottemer (1891 - 1981), Mountain West Landscape, 1945$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TOMMY DALE PALMORE (American b. 1945) A PRINT, "Cockatoo," 1979$125(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesRichard Davies, American (1945-1991), Boomers/Arizona, screenprint, ed. 79/125$100
Dawsons AuctioneersShmuel Dresner (1928-2019) Polish, Abstract in White, Red, and Brown, signed (lower left-hand corner£180(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersShmuel Dresner (1928-2019) Polish, Abstract in Orange, Browns, and Reds, signed (lower left-hand cor£180(1 bid)