Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 8 c1950 Kodak Camera Advertising PostersLot 8 c1950 Kodak Camera Advertising Postersaround 24 x 12 Shipping in continental US $18.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2022Penfield. Harper's January. 1899. Poster.Penfield, Edward (American 1866 - 1925). Harper's January (1899). Lithograph poster. Image: 19" x 11". Framed: 24 1/2" x 16 1/2". Condition: Sight fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas MacArthur Signed PhotographVintage matte-finish 10 x 8 U.S. Army photograph of General MacArthur wading ashore Leyte Island in the Philippines in October 1944, signed neatly over his person in fountain pen. Reverse bears U.S. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Penfield's 1895 Harper's Oct. litho posterHeading: Author: Penfield, Edward Title: Harper's October Place Published: New York Publisher:Harper's Magazine Date Published: 1895 Description: Color lithograph poster. 3See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S FEBRUARY LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S FEBRUARY LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER, POSTER MEASURES 19" X 14", FRAMED AND MATTED, NICE CONDITION, POSTER SHIFTED IN FRAME, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING, AS PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARPER'S AUGUST 1897, EDWARD PENFIELD ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH POSTER 18.25" X 13" SHEET (MOUNTED ONHARPER'S AUGUST 1897, EDWARD PENFIELD ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH POSTER 18.25" X 13" SHEET (MOUNTED ON LINEN?)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mirage Certificate dated 1884 Heaper and Clara BelleMirage Certificate dated 1884 Heaper and Clara Belle Keller. Of Harpers Ferry Size: 10 x 8 in. Frame: 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We doSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S NOVEMBER LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S NOVEMBER LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER OF THE PERIOD, SOME LIGHT FOXING, A FEW SMALL BORDER TEARS, POSTER MEASURES 18" X 12 1/2", FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE LITERARY ADVERTISINGEDWARD PENFIELD HARPER'S JUNE LITERARY ADVERTISING POSTER, 3" TEAR IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER AS PICTURED, POSTER MEASURES 18 1/2" X 13 3/4", FRAMED & MATTED, FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTION WE ARE SELLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Penfield October Poster for Harper's MagazinePenfield, Edward (American, 1866-1925) for Harper's Magazine, Lithograph Poster for Harper's October Magazine c. 1898, lithograph on poster paper, makers mark upper right corner, 24.5" x 19.5" in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Stivers "At All Times Ready" PrintU.S. Marines at Harper's Ferry. October 18, 1859. Numbered 222 out of a limited edition of 500. Overall with frame 35 1/4" wide X 28 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021YAYOI KUSAMA STREET SCREENPRINT 1989 ON PAPERYayoi Kusama "Street"Screenprint 1989Image size: 45.4 x 37.5 cmPaper size: 53 x 45cm Edition 8/100 AP 10, PP3A work for advertising Japan Tobacco Inc. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US adSee Sold Price
Sold2019Single-KawsThis print is an official Kaws x Uniqlo advertising poster.These posters are reminiscent of the artist's work in late 1990 and early 2000 when he hijacked branded advertising posters on the streets ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Together-KawsThis print is an official Kaws x Uniqlo advertising poster.These posters are reminiscent of the artist's work in late 1990 and early 2000 when he hijacked branded advertising posters on the streets ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s].25 1/8 x 40 in., poster (small tear at upper edge with tape repair, additional tape to verso of lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN 19TH C. OIL ON PANELin shadowbox frame Sight- 3 3/4" x 5 1/2" Overall- 8" x 10" Shipping U.S. $35 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Singing Posters: AllenRUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Singing Posters: Allen Ginsberg's Howl, Parts II & III. Approximately 100 colored commercial advertising posters. 14 x 22 inches; 360 x 560 mm. Printed by Colby Poster PrintingSee Sold Price
Sold202482149: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Salt FA Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Salt Feodor Rückert, Moscow, before 1899 2-1/8 x 2-5/8 inches (5.4 x 6.7 cm) 102 grams (gross&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Koolmotor Oil Light Up Advertising PetrolianaThe Perfect Pennsylvania Oil, Cities Service, Working Condition, 25 x 13 x 8 inches. Advertising Insert is a Newer SignSee Sold Price
Sold202482148: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Small A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Small Cup Feodor Rückert, Moscow, 1899-1908 1-3/8 x 2-5/8 x 2 inches (3.5 x 6.7 x 5.1 cm) 58 graSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Underground, 3 Teens Kill 4, David Wojnarowicz, PosterUSA, 1982 printed matter 14” x 8 1/2” Poster designed by David Wojnarowicz for a concert by 3 Teens Kill 4 at The Underground, a venue neighboring Andy Warhol's Factory. Originally meetingSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER COVERED SERVING DISHWeight- 46 troy ozs. Height- 4" Overall- 8 1/2" x 8 1/2" Shipping U.S. $40 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Harper's Bazaar & Edward Penfield - Bookmark (1899) 8 x 11.625 US Advertising Poster$240
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSix Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Dining Items - Centenary China, Capitol Plate, and Linen Tablecloth$50
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$42(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFramed Buffalo Brewing Company 1977 Poster Sacramento CA.$14(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersReproduction Planters Peanuts Cast Iron Mr. Peanut Advertising Coin Bank$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"$825(3 bids)