Sold2022Harry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), Maquette for Mural at the Caracas HiltonHarry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), Maquette for Mural at the Caracas Hilton 1969, patinated bronze, signed and dated "Abend '69," retains label/receipt from Fundación Eugenio Mendoza, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), UntitledHarry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), Untitled1977, arranged geometric wood elements with applied black paint, signed and dated "Abend 77" to verso, wired for wall display. 19 x 14 1/4 x 2 in. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling Bib NecklaceRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Bib Necklace. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. Approximately 16 inches circumference. 97.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling BraceletRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Sterling Silver Hinged Panel Brutalist Bracelet. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 60 grams, 7 inches L. Signed on panel neSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling EarringsRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Earrings for Pierced Ears. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 11.9 grams, 0.75 x 0.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling EarringsRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Earrings for Pierced Ears. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 13.6 grams, 1 x 0.5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling Cuff BraceletRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Hinged Panel Cuff Bracelet. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 80 grams, 7.5 inches L x 1 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling RingRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Ring. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. Size 4.5, 10.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling EarringsRare Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Dangle Earrings for Pierced Ears. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 3.5 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling RingRare Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Ring. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. Size 5, 23 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling BraceletRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Hinged Panel Bracelet. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 57 grams, 7.25 inches L x 0.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling EarringsRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Pierced Earrings. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 10.4 grams, 0.75 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM T. WILEY (1937 - 2021, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Two Paintings).WILLIAM T. WILEY (1937 - 2021, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Two Paintings). i) Mixed media on paper laid to board, 1962. 348x280 mm; 13¾x11 inches. Signed, Wm. T. Wiley, and dated, 1962, lower right. ii)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM T. WILEY (1937 - 2021, AMERICAN) Untitled.WILLIAM T. WILEY (1937 - 2021, AMERICAN) Untitled. Oil on masonite, 1963. 432x648 mm; 17x25 inches. Signed, Wiley, and dated, 63, on verso. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the currentSee Sold Price
Sold2024William T. Wiley (American 1937 - 2021)William T. Wiley (American 1937 - 2021) "Sword and Shell", 1985 Watercolor, mixed media on paper Initialed in center W.W. along with label on verso from ICI Benefit Auction 10" x 10" image size, 33 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) Le GrandeWilliam T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) Le Grande Frommage, 1985 wood, metal sculpture inscribed with the Artist's monogram, titled and dated 18 x 27 x 33 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's New York:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Fleming Leaves VesselRon Fleming (American, 1937-2021) Leaves Vessel Wood 9.75 x 11 x 11 (in) Signed in pen Ron Fleming, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) This Angel Swings (Beggars Joys Part II) Memorial Day, 1994William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) This Angel Swings (Beggars Joys Part II) Memorial Day, 1994 acrylic, charcoal, and graphite on canvas initialed W and dated (right center); signed, titled and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) <div>Spooky on the Line, 1979</div>William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) Spooky on the Line, 1979 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley - A Little Piece to Joan MiroLot 71 William T. Wiley American (1937-2021) A Little Piece to Joan Miro (1970) watercolor on paper signed lower right image: 15 5/8 x 24 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Wiley(American, 1937-2021) Mr. Unatural, 1976, 16/65, signed lower right "Wm. T. Wiley 76", color lithograph, sheet 36 x 24-3/4 in., frame 39 x 27-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON FLEMING (1937-2021) Untitled (Floral Vessel)box elder burl, signed 'Ron Fleming' on undersid...RON FLEMING (1937-2021) Untitled (Floral Vessel) box elder burl, signed 'Ron Fleming' on underside height 15 1/2in (39.5cm); diameter 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: This lot is accompanied by a copy of TheSee Sold Price