Harry Hering; 20thC. Ink Drawing Signed
Similar Upcoming Sales
20/21st century American Artist Joe Zoltak Lot of Five Drawings 1990Feb 19, 2026Adolph Menzel Plate Signed Etching3 days LeftVintage Modernist Ink On Paper "Lounge View"4 days LeftHarry Hering, Street Scene with Women, Etching/PrintFeb 08, 2026Karin Lieven - Au cafe, 1930 - Hand signed!Feb 06, 2026Aaron Sopher (1905–1972) "New York Streets" Signed Watercolor and Ink on Paper Street Crowd SceneFeb 15, 2026Ink drawing Herge after Belgian comics Tintin and MilouFeb 17, 2026Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)3 days LeftJose Pereira (1901 – 1954)3 days LeftByron Browne, Artist and Model, 1958.1 day LeftKruiningen, Harry van - Lithograph - HandsignedFeb 08, 2026Daniel Ralph Celentano, Two drawings of New York Scenes, circa 1935.1 day LeftROBERT DONEY, PEN / WATERCOLORFeb 15, 2026Jan (J.C.A.) Michielsen - Etching - Hand signedFeb 08, 2026Lithograph - Fernand Lger - Soldats dans un abri - Dessins de Guerre 1915-16Feb 07, 2026Rare New Yorker Sketch Signed by New Yorker Cartoonist William Hamilton10 hrs Left