Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Floral Motif Wall MirrorA hand carved wooden mirror with antiqued gold tone metal accents. The woodwork features open woodwork designs alongside florals and ribbons. The mirror is framed by a gold tone metal oval ring and raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Gilded Wooden Wall Sconce Shelves, ItalyPair Gilded, Gold Leafed and Hand Carved Wooden Wall Sconces shelves. Carved wall display shelf, brackets, Sconces are embellished with scroll and leaf motif and painted in a gold toned paint. Some weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Hand Carved Polychrome Wall Bracket ShelfDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian hand carved wooden wall bracket shelf carved with ornate foliage motifs, with a polychrome hand painted finish in white, blue, green and magenta hued colors, and with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAND CARVED WOODEN SHELF, CHERUB PUTTI ANGEL WITH SHELLItalian German. Allegorical. Hand carved, naturalistic colors. Marbled motif. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 24"H x 28"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Painted Hanging Mirror ShelvesDESCRIPTION: Two hand-painted hanging wall mirror shelves. Features beveled mirror plate surrounded by painted flowers on a carved wooden frame, with hanging shelf attached under mirror. No apparent mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Victorian Wall RackEarly Victorian wooden wall rack featuring carved crest with shaped apron and tramp art motifs, over pair of matching shelves, supported by turned pillar supports, over bottom section featuring carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Painted Wooden Display Cabinet VitrineVIntage Cabinet is wooden. Cabinet has painted floral motif detail. Possibly hand painted. Contains 2 glass shelves. Mirror Back, Can be attached to wall. Measures approx 36 inches tall 24 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Hand Carved Lion Wall Shelf BracketAntique 19th C Hand Carved Lion Wall Shelf Bracket. Large scale hand carved mahogany tone lion form display shelf. Measures 16 x 12 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF ANTIQUE HAND CARVED WOODEN WALL SHELVESOrnate carving. Largest 26" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF FOUR ANTIQUE HAND CARVED WOODEN WALL SHELVESOrnate carving. Tallest 25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GILT HAND CARVED WOODEN WALL SHELVESA pair of antique late 19th-century hand-carved wooden wall shelves. The supports of the shelves represent gilt figurative oak leaves. Antique Furniture And Handcrafted Decor For Interior Design. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved Wooden Lion Head Wall DecorHand carved wooden lion head with dark and light toned wood grain and raised features Approx 8 x 7 inches Moderate wearing to head on edges and corners of wood Wooden lion head, wooden decor, lion heaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Hand Carved Wooden Wall MirrorVintage Hand Carved Wooden Wall Mirror in dark toned wood and C scroll and leaf design. Marked on reverse with Butler 196. No condition issues noted. Measures approx 41.5 inches tall x 14.5 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Blackforest Bracket Shelves PAIRLarge hand carved wooden sconces / wall mount shelf brackets. Subject matter on one depicts a pair of wild game birds amidst foliage. The other features a mother bird landing on a nest that have two (See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved Wooden Federal Wall Mirror w EagleVintage American Hand Carved Wooden Federal Wall Mirror with Eagle Top Natural Wood Color Dimensions 41"H x 23"W In Excellent Condition No Cracks No Chips No Repairs Pre-Owned Condition Please Refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Folk Art Hand Chip Carved Wood Wall MirrorFolk Art Hand Chip Carved Wooden Framed Wall Mirror. This wall mirror has been ornately chip carved by hand, with beautiful geometric details throughout. The mirror within the wooden frame has a greatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Carved Wood Eagle & Fleur De Lis Wall SconcesImpressive pair of hand carved gold painted wooden shelf / wall sconce brackets. Feature the majestic eagle with outstretched wings perched at the base of a fleur de lis form supporting a half moon shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Architectural Carved Wood Lion HeadsAntique pair of carved wood open mouth lion wall shelves. Hand-carved lion heads from a solid piece of wood. Measurements differ slightly on the pair: 9.25" x 9" & 9" x 9.25" Depth 6.50". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Carved Walnut Wall Shelf, Lion MotifLikely Italian or French, late 19th century. Lion motif walnut wall shelf fitted with two short and shallow shelves Approx. 23" x 43.5" 4" d Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and BettySee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique 19th C Black Forest Style MirrorLarge Antique 19th C Black Forest Style Mirror. Large scale oval form wall mirror with ornate hand carved wooden frame featuring flowers and fruit with crests at top and bottom. Made in the Black ForeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Hand Painted Wood Wall Mirror Shelf DrawerHand crafted and painted folk art Americana home decor in the form of a hand painted wooden wall mirror with a shelf and a drawer. In glossy paint. American Eagle with a shield American Flag and SchooSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Quarter-Sawn Oak Finely Carved Figural Lion's Head Mirrored Hall-Tree$2,000
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall Mirror$60(5 bids)