Sold2024White Tailed Deer Shoulder MountWhite tailed deer shoulder mount height 45 in. x width 30 in. x depth 44 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Imhof (NM 1871-1955) "Adam Pepo (White Tailed Deer)", Taos, NM, 1929.This is the second of this wonderful pair of gouache and watercolor portraits of Taos Pueblo Indians that Imhof painted in 1929, the year he moved permantently to Taos. The colors are strong, wtih higSee Sold Price
Sold2024White-tailed Deer Rear TaxidermyWhite-tailed Deer rear taxidermy height 22 in. x width 13 in. x depth 15 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas business leader and ranch oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White Tailed Deer"Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White Tailed Deer", ed. 77/215. hand-watercolored lithograph, artist signature. image: 22.5 x 36.5", frame: 32 x 45.5" Charles Beckendorf grew up in Mathis, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack White, White-tailed DeerJack White (Brady, Texas, 1933-2016), white-tailed deer, gold leaf and foil sight: 24 x 20 in. frame: 28 x 32 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Jack White was a self-taught artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of White-tailed Deer Shoulder MountsPair of white-tailed deer shoulder mounts height 23 in. x width 20 in. x depth 38 in. / largest Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas sportsmans collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon, , Long Tailed Deer, Litho. J. T. Bowen, 1847, Papersize: 21.25 x 26.75. Title:John James Audubon, , Long Tailed Deer, Litho. J. T. Bowen, 1847, Papersize: 21.25 x 26.75. Title: Lon Tailed Deer, Plate CXIII. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 15.50 x 24 in. Artist: John James Audubon. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of White-tailed Deer Shoulder MountsPair of white-tailed deer shoulder mounts height 32 in. x width 22 in. x depth 27 in. / largest Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas sportsmans collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rustic Lodge White-Tailed Deer Taxidermy Coat RackRustic Lodge White-Tailed Deer Taxidermy Coat Rack. The back support in walnut finish mounted with the head of an eight-point white-tailed buck, flanked by a pair of oval mirrors and Art Deco candle lSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Tailed Deer Shoulder MountWhite tailed deer shoulder mount height 51 in. x width 23 in. x depth 20 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-tailed Deer"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-tailed Deer" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-tailed Deer"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-tailed Deer and Eastern Hemlock" Signed lower center. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021STONEWARE SCULPTURE OF A WHITE TAILED DEER, SGND. HEIDISTONEWARE SCULPTURE OF A WHITE TAILED DEER, SGND. HEIDI UOTILA, 15.25" X 19"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018TERRY REDLIN *THE BIRCH LINE - WHITE-TAILED DEER ANDTERRY REDLIN *THE BIRCH LINE - WHITE-TAILED DEER AND STAND OF BIRCH TREES*. PENCIL SIGNED LIMITED EDITION #96/960. 34 1/4 X 26 3/4 INCH FRAME. CERTIFICATE AFFIXED TO THE BACK.See Sold Price
Sold2024White Tailed Deer Shoulder MountWhite tailed deer shoulder mount height 40 in. x width 32 in. x depth 24 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold20232014 Canada SILVER $20 White-Tailed Deer - Portrais - NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo Early Releases w/ OGP2014 Canada SILVER $20 White-Tailed Deer - Portrais - NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo Early Releases w/ OGPSee Sold Price
Sold20232014 Canada $20 White-Tailed Deer - NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo Early Releases2014 Canada $20 White-Tailed Deer - NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo Early ReleasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAXIDERMY WHITE-TAILED DEER SHOULDER MOUNTWall hanging taxidermy ten-point white-tailed deer shoulder mount. Unmarked. Approx. h. 28", w. 13", d. 24.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021White Tailed deerWhite Tailed deer. Title: Deer on the Hillside. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 30 X 40 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: unknown. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOUNTED BUCK WHITE TAILED DEER TAXIDERMY 9 POINT116310 MOUNTED BUCK WHITE TAILED DEER TAXIDERMY 9 POINT Mounted buck white tailed deer taxidermy 9 point on shoulder mount. Size: 40" Tall Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whitetailed Deer (6) Hunting / Wildlife BooksSix (6) books of white-tailed deer. 1) Record Vault by Nick Gilmore. Boone and Crockett Club. Whitman Publishing. Foreword by Buck Buckner, Afterword by Jack Reneau. 2) Great Deer of the West by RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Signed Print, "White-Tailed Deer" 25 x 21 in. (63.5 x 53.3 cm.)Limited Edition Signed Print, "White-Tailed Deer"Pencil signed "John A. Ruthven", LR, #457/725.25 x 21 in. (63.5 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024White-Tailed Deer Hunting Vault - Gilmore, ReneauWhite-Tailed Deer Hunting Vault by Nick Gilmore with a foreword by Buck Buckner and an afterword by Jack Reneau. Boone and Crockett Club. Whitman Publishing. 2010 with slipcase. 144 pp. Illustrated. MSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'deer and crane' rouleau vase, Kangxi€1,200(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTony Briones & Earl Dino Sunaweuma (2) Deer Kachina & White Bear Kachina$150(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain 'deer and rooster' kendi, Wanli€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain 'deer' 'klapmuts' bowl, Wanli€500
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Blue and White Famille-Rose Pine and Deer Pattern Double-Ears Vases$6,000(7 bids)
1 day LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCA blue and white glaze red pine and deer pattern vase from the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty$500
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Doucai Pine and Crane and Deer Pattern Double-Ears Vases$300