Sold2022Heavy Brass Vase & Deer FigurineHeavy Brass Vase & Deer Figurine. Up to 7 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Elephant, Frog Figurines & Deer Book EndsLargest of the four brass figural animals is the unique elephant measuring approx 14" H x 14" L, solid brass (or cast iron) frog (heavy) and two deer head weighted book ends. All unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Extremely Large Sarreid Style Heavy Brass Deer ScExtremely Large Sarreid Style Heavy Brass Deer Sculpture. Large horns.-- Dimensions: H: 39.5 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Lg Sarreid style Heavy Brass Deer Sculpture.Very Lg Sarreid style Heavy Brass Deer Sculpture. -- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Items- Cloisonne, Rose Quartz, Dragon Vase,More- Heavy Brass Vase w/ Raised Dragon DesignChinese Items- Cloisonne, Rose Quartz, Dragon Vase,More- Heavy Brass Vase w/ Raised Dragon Design 6''T, Carved Rose Quartz Duck 5''T, Cloisonne Vase 3.5''TSee Sold Price
Sold2018A heavy brass vase, a teapot, 4 ironsA heavy brass vase (10.1"Hx4.25"dia), a teapot (5.65"H), 4 irons (4.85"L each)See Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Brass VaseHeavy Brass Vase. Measures 14" t x 6.5" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location by APPOINTMENT ONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Brass Deer FigurinesLOCAL PICKUP OR SELF-ARRANGED SHIPPING ONLY. In good condition. Stag measures 22 inches tall by 16 inches long. No markings. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Enamel Cloisonné Brass VaseAntique enamel Chinese cloisonné heavy brass vase with a handle decorated with a multi-color design. Measurement approximate: 12” tall. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a cSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Large Heavy Brass Dolphin Figurine 21"Vintage Large Heavy Brass Dolphin Figurine 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 2 Solid Brass Male Deer Head Bookends Mid CenturySet of two vintage heavy solid brass deer head with antlers bookends, Mid-Century Modern. One of the bookends has an original vintage paper label on the bottom, "100% Solid Brass. SEI Dallas, Texas. MSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Coastal Heavy Brass Double Fish VaseA stunning vintage Costal vase. Monumental in size and drama. Beautiful attention to detail in this heavy brass design. A pair of handsome fish with a freshly polished brass glow. Acquired from a PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fully detailed Vintage brass sitting down deer figurineClassic animal edition recast brass sculpture. Beautiful gold color brass statue animal lover sitting deer statues. Dimensions for brass figurine: height 15 X width 17 inches. This sculpture is very iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau heavy Brass or Bronze VaseArt Nouveau heavy Brass or Bronze Vase/ Sculpture.Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: H 11", Dia 9.5"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HEAVY BRASS ASIAN STYLE VASELARGE HEAVY BRASS ASIAN STYLE VASE, APPROXIMATEL 15 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Heavy Israeli Brass Flower FigurineBeautiful flower with two leaves. Israel is stamped on the back of the stem. Dimensions: 7"L x 3.25"W x 9.25"H Country of Origin: IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee or Candy Vase. European, ca. 1910s. Heavy,Coffee or Candy Vase. European, ca. 1910s. Heavy, finely crafted brass vase which transforms candy or coffee into dry silk flags. With gilt-banded paper tube, probably added later. 15” tall. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022STILL-LIFE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGFLOWERS IN VASE WITH BLUE DEER FIGURINE. SGND. LOWER RIGHT AND BOTTOM LEFT. FRAMED. SIGHT VIEW 25 1/2" X 20 3/4". Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very heavy Chinese brass/ bronze square vaseVery heavy Chinese brass/ bronze square vase, 8"Hx3.5"x2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Brass and Enamel Painted Vase - IndiaFeatures Butterflies, measures about 8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot of Asian & Middle Eastern ItemsIncluding brass dish with figures, brass vase, celadon vase, clad figurine, and wood carved piece. Brass vase approx. 7 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Cloisionne ItemsIncluding a pair of urns measuring approx. 6 1/2"h, a heavy brass and black enameled vase with mother of pearl inlay of high quality and a small Cloisionne tray.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Japanese Brass Vases.Three Japanese Brass Vases. One depicting two deer, the other two with vines Tallest: 10.75"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood Carved Fawn Deer Figurine, Bookend 1954 Folk Art, ANRI Italy$36(2 bids)