Sold2022Heavy Steel Embossed Street Signsreflective slow children at play, 15 speed limit when children are present. largest measures 24 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Authentic Vintage John F. Kennedy Street Sign fromAuthentic Vintage John F. Kennedy Street Sign from France, mid-1960s Original heavy steel street sign, 23.5" x 9.75", France, circa mid-1960s. A royal blue sign with "Boulevard Du Président JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caution Proceed At Your Own Risk Embossed SignSteel Embossed Street Sign. Excellent Condition, Measures: 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 50 MPH Heavy Metal Steel Street SignVintage 50 MPH Heavy Metal Steel Street Sign. Measurements in inches: 12 x 15 Condition:Well worn and dirty with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dead End with red marble reflectors embossed metal signOne-sided heavy metal embossed Street sign that has been completely repainted and displays very well! 18 in x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Steel Street Sign from Columbia PA Lancaster County Pheasant DrTitle: Embossed Steel Street Sign from Columbia PA Lancaster County Pheasant Dr Date/Period: Dimension: approx 32 x 5.75 Material: steel Additional Information: GREAT OLD Embossed Steel Street Sign thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Street Sign, Movie Poster, Pinball GameLot of 3 items includes a 34"long embossed steel street sign for John Wayne Trail, a reproduction Thief of Baghdad movie poster mounted on wood 36" tall, 24" wide, and a Push Em Up tabletop pinball gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Steel NORTH Street Highway North SignHeavy Steel NORTH Street Highway North Sign. It measures 9”X21”.See Sold Price
SoldNascar Dale Earnhardt Jr Street Sign, embossed steel, Mint cond, 6"H x 36"LNascar Dale Earnhardt Jr Street Sign, embossed steel, Mint cond, 6"H x 36"L.See Sold Price
SoldNascar Jeff Gordon Street Sign, embossed steel, Mint cond, 6"H x 36"L.Nascar Jeff Gordon Street Sign, embossed steel, Mint cond, 6"H x 36"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Slow Play Ground, Heavy Embossed Steel Traffic Sign,Slow Play Ground, Heavy Embossed Steel Traffic Sign, Good Original Paint, Circa 1950's24 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Embossed Steel Road Signs - Roadside Table, Cattle Crossing, Narrow Bridge, and TurnLot of 4 heavy embossed steel road signs. The largest measures 24" x 24" PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Embossed Steel Road Signs - Stop and Self Service AirNice lot of 2 heavy embossed steel road signs. The largest measures 18" x 18" PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Embossed Steel Road Signs - Resume Speed, Dip, No Right Turn, and TurnNice lot of heavy embossed steel road signs. The largest sign measures 33" x 33" PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Road SIgnsGroup of Vintage Road/Street Signs- Yellow embossed steel "STOP THRU TRAFFIC" 18 x 18",Embossed 6 x 24" North Road Sign, 18 x 12" No Parking Fire Lane, ONE WAY signs.See Sold Price
SoldSTOP THRU STREET HEAVY EMBOSSED METAL SIGNStop Thru Street heavy embossed metal single sided sign. Size 18''H 18''W Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desired.See Sold Price
Sold202432" Enamel Steel TRAIN STATION Street Sign Black &White32" Heavy Metal Enamel on Steel TRAIN STATION Street Sign Black and WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early " No " U " Turn " Embossed Metal Street SignHard to find early embossed heavy metal " NO U TURN' street sign. Sign is in worn condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with a great original worn look. It measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Slow School Street SignEmbossed Slow School Street Sign. Heavy Metal. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chicago Bus Stop Heavy Metal Street SignVintage single sided embossed heavy metal City Of Chicago Bus Stop street sign. Sign has paint loss, lisght surface rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 24" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Blvd Embossed Metal Street SignEmbossed white metal "Beatles Blvd" street style sign. Measures approx. 36" wide x 6" high, this is a good quality, and quite heavy, metal sign. Features: Embossed white "Beatles Blvd" strSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Rock Island Diecut Adverting Sign.Sign is embossed and self framed. Made of heavy steel with moderate oxidation, soiling, paint loss and prominent scrapes. Genuine railroad sign. Condition:(Fair).Dimensions62 -1/2" x 44".Condition:(FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023STREET SIGN.A heavy, cast iron oval street sign, "STOP" embossed with white-painted lettering and border on a red field. Sign has two mounting holes for mounting vertically. Paint is highly faded and there is somSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGulf Gasoline Service Station Embossed SS Porcelain Die Cut Neon Letter Sign$225(3 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pieces of Atlantic Coast Line and Florida East Coast Railroad China - Palmetto, St. Johns, and$40
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Ferguson System Authorized Dealer DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame$50(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCUnion Pacific Railroad Gate Sign "Streamliner City of Denver" #112$110(4 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFirestone Tires Vertical Advertising Display Sign$320(5 bids)