Sold2021Heino F. von Damnitz Verlag, tendenzen ZeitschriftHeino F. von Damnitz Verlag, tendenzen Zeitschrift für engagierte Kunst, Magazine tendenzen Zeitschrift für engagierte Kunst, No. 29.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhein-Album - gezeichnet und gestochen von F. Foltz, Verlag Karl Neuland/ Frankfurt a.M., o. J. (umRhein-Album - gezeichnet und gestochen von F. Foltz, Verlag Karl Neuland/ Frankfurt a.M., o. J. (um 1890), 22 Stahlstich-Ansichten mit erklärenden Textblättern, Leineneinband mit dekorativemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische PlastikAfrikanische Plastik Sonderausgabe des Zeitschrift Das Kunstwerk Herrmann, F.; von Sydow, E.; Glück, Julius; Lucas, H.; Dziomba, E. ; von Rosenau, H.; Zahn, L.; Rannit, A. Baden-Baden: Woldemar KleinSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Ein Sommernachtstraum' mit Bildern nach A. Rackham /'Ein Sommernachtstraum' mit Bildern nach A. Rackham / 'A midnight's dream' with images after A. Rackham, 1900 William Shakespeare, übersetzt von A.W. v. Schlegel, Verlag: F. Bruckmann, München, 132See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Karo: 'Die Schachtgräber von Mykenai', München,Georg Karo: 'Die Schachtgräber von Mykenai', München, 1930/33 Umfang: 372 paginierte Seiten, mit 126 Abbildungen und 175 losen Tafeln, Verlag: F. Bruckmann AG, München, Maße: 32 x 25 cm, Zustand:See Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Schlechtendal, D. F. L. von (u.a.) Flora von Deutschland. 5. (letzte), von E. Hallier verbess.Botanik Schlechtendal, D. F. L. von (u.a.) Flora von Deutschland. 5. (letzte), von E. Hallier verbess. Ausgabe. Mit ca. 4000 chromolithograph. Tafeln. Bd. 1-30 und Generalregister. Zusammen 31 Bde. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large German Tower Clock, 1882Large German Tower Clock, 1882 Manufactured by F.A. Beyes in Hildesheim. Cast-iron frame, bronze wheels, on heavy table, overall size 44 ½ x 23 x 55 in. Turmuhr von F.A. Beyes in Hildesheim, 1882 GegSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Stehende weibliche Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi / Bobo, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "F.A. Burkhard, Karlsruhe, 1966". - Schweizer Nachlass, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Köthe, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken aus dem Portfolio "Köthe. 6 Blätter für denKöthe, FritzSet aus 4 Graphiken aus dem Portfolio "Köthe. 6 Blätter für den Verlag F&O Brockmanns Nachf.". Je Farbserigraphie mit z.T. Heißprägung und Metallfolie auf PapSee Sold Price
Sold202048 Miscellaneous Booksincluding 1810 Holy Bible in full leather, and later cloth slipcase; 1937 Burke's Peerage; [Die Schweiz], (Switzerland), by Dr. Gsell-Fels, Zurich: Verlag von Schmidt, 1883, in original decorated pictSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Daws Dog PaintingFrederick Daws (1878-1956) oil on canvas depicting wirehaired terriers, signed, dated and indistinctly signed upper right and verso with "F.T. Daws Von 1919: inscribed on verso "Original IM Besitz HerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erwin Schrodinger articles in Annalen Der PhysikHeading: (Physics) Author: [Schrödinger, Erwin] Title: Four articles by Erwin Schrödinger in four bound volumes of Annalen der Physik Place Published: Liepzig, Germany Publisher:Verlag von Johann AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt 'Junius' Lithograph Plate #53Gustav Klimt, Austria (1862-1918). Gerlach's Allegorien Folio, Plate #53 'Junius' Lithograph in dark wood decorative frame with lonen matting. Gustav Klimt MDCCCIVC in center. 'Verlag von Gerlach & ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heinrich Schliemann and the Discovery of TroyHeading: Author: Schliemann, Henrich Title: Ithaka der Peloponnes und Troja Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Commissions-Verlag von Giesecke & Devrient Date Published: 1869 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gurunsi MaskStirn-Maske Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 71 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "F.A. Burkhart, Karlsruhe, 1966". - Schweizer Nachlass, Wallis. Der Begriff Gurunsi bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malachite & Wood-Lined Trinket Box, 19th CAntique German trinket box of malachite slices and polished wood interior, the underside with a metal slab engraved in old script "E. Luxemberg / von / F. Zelensky." 2.35" H X 4.5" W X 2.85" D. BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020North America at end of 18th centuryHeading: Author: Homann Heirs Title: Charte von Nord America Nach astronomischen Bestimmungen und den neuesten Charten von Dalrymple, Arrowsmith, Edwards, u.a.m. neu entwofen von F.L. Güssefeld PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jofn F. Kennedy, Wernher Von Braun Photo PrintJohn F. Kennedy (JFK) was the 35th President of the United States, serving from January 20, 1961, until his tragic assassination on November 22, 1963. Here are some key points about John F. Kennedy'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches KabinettFolder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches Kabinett Israel Ber Neumann, Berlin W50, German book with various woodblock prints, 1919/1920, some loss to corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,45 ct. (F/si), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,10 ct. Gew. ca. 3,53 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edle Nacktheit in ChinaEdle Nacktheit in China Mit 32 Originalaufnahmen Von Heinz Von Perckhammer. Eigenbrodler-Verlag/Berlin W8. Copyright 1928 Printed in Germany 7 Numbered pages with 31 Pictures. Please see all photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Ansicht "Der medicinische UniversitätsGarten zu Göttingen (...)". Originaltitel Altkolorierter Kupferstich von B. F. Leizel(t), erschienen in Augsburg, um 1780 - 1790. In der Platte bez. und betitelt. Seitenverkehrte DarstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2023BMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW dasBMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW das schnellste Motorrad der Welt mit 216.7 St/km", 45x60cm, with traces of folding and a 4cm long tear at the folSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
16 hrs LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)President John F. Kennedy, Wernher Von Braun & James Webb Visit at Cape Canaveral$50
16 hrs LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)President John F. Kennedy with Wernher Von Braun at Cape Canaveral$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENChopard-"Happy Diamond"-Ring und Hufeisen-Diamantring€180(1 bid)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY LARGE ICON SHOWING SAINTS AND FEASTS OF THE CHURCH YEAR AND THE PASSION OF CHRIST€1,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
16 hrs LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Wernher Von Braun with President John F. Kennedy at Cape Canaveral Party on Complex 37$100
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA magnificent volume of "Sternkreuzorden" by F. E. Hübsch, Vienna, 1915€240
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAugust Wilhelm (von) Schlegel (1767 - 1845) - his seal, circa 1800€800