Sold2019HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Eva-Chancon, 1932Artist: Hajek-Halke, Heinz Title: Eva-Chancon, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 6.8x9.4" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898-1983) was a German expSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Mirror Composition StudyArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Mirror Composition Study Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Erotik-Ganz Gross, 1930Artist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Title: Erotik-Ganz Gross, 1930 Medium:Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 5.65x7.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Heinz Hajek-HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Unknown - AktArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKETitle: Unknown - Akt Date Printed: 1938 Medium: Photogravure Printer Location: Germany 16x22.5 cm - 6.3x8.86 inch Mount Size: 30x40cm - 11.8x15.5 inch Reserve: $25.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - On the Havel in BerlinArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: On the Havel in Berlin Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size:8 x 6” Note: COAs included. Reserve: $30.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Mirror Act, nudesArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Mirror Act, nudes Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 8 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - CollageArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Collage Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 8.5 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - SpiegelaktArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Spiegelakt Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size:8 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925.Hajek-Halke, HeinzDer Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,4 x 19,2 cm. Verso signiert. - Mit leichten Lagerspuren, sonst in gutem ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Weibliche Impression. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie vonHajek-Halke, HeinzWeibliche Impression. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1938. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,2 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Mit wenigen leichteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Leichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956.Hajek-Halke, HeinzLeichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,4 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Heimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931.Hajek-Halke, HeinzHeimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils mit minimalen GriffspSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ross Braught (1898 - 1983)Lithograph, "Mnemosyne and the Four Muses", pencil signed and titled. 44.5"h x 21.5"w sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph James Akston (1898 - 1983) Poland / AmericanJoseph James Akston (1898 - 1983) Poland / American Mixed Media on Board Abstract with Figures Measure 21 1/4"in H x 17 1/4"in W and 28"in H x 24 1/8"in W with frame Known for: Surreal, abstract paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY LARGE BLUE AND WHITE VASE YONGZHENG PERIODA VERY LARGE BLUE AND WHITE VASE YONGZHENG PERIOD. Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 15 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SONG DYNASTY CIZHOU SGRAFFIATO VASE AND STANDA Northern Song Dynasty Cizhou Sgraffiato Vase and Stand. Dimensions: 12 x 5 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr CSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY WHITE JADE GUANYIN BOULDER & STANDA Qing Dynasty White Jade Guanyin Boulder and Stand. Dimensions: 8 3/4 x 4 3/4 x 2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, MrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Vase Qianlong Mark and Period. Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China,See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE BLUE WHITE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA LARGE BLUE AND WHITE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 18 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, MrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE EIGHT IMMORTALS JARA Ming Dynasty Blue and White Eight Immortals Jar. Dimensions: 13 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SONG DYNASTY JUNYAO PURPLE-SPLASHED VASEA Song Dynasty Junyao Purple-Splashed Vase. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 5 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr Charles GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 11 x 7 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr Charles George anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Edina Altara Mirrored MCM Console TableAn Italian designer console table attributed to Gio Ponti (Italyl, 1891-1979) and Edina Altara (Italy, 1898-1983) . Striking mid century Italian modern design with three drawers, enclosed by two eglomSee Sold Price
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting Album - Zhang Da Qian$490
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Mother and Child XVI, from Mother and Child Etching ...£1,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Squid Head ROTJ 65 Back-MOC-NOS$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)SCARCE 1983 Hasbro GI Joe Cobra Commander w/File Card$60(4 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk Clock$140(4 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsREEVES Jr., Joseph Mason (American, 1898 - 1973). Skull Stu...$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Star Wars Stormtrooper 65 Back ROTJ, Unpunched-MOC$130(4 bids)