Sold2016WOLFGANG HEINZ OIL ON CANVASWOLFGANG HEINZ (GERMAN, 1930-2006), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 32", MOUNTAIN VILLAGE:Signed lower left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINZ MUNNICH OIL ON CANVASHEINZ MUNNICH (GERMAN, 1921), OIL ON CANVAS, 24" X 20", MATTERHORN:Signed lower left, with linen liner in the original painted, beveled wood frame, 31" x 27" overall, with a W. T. Burger Co. label onSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINZ MUNNICH (GERMANY 1921-) - Oil on CanvasHEINZ MUNNICH (GERMANY 1921-) - Oil on Canvas HEINZ MUNNICH (GERMANY 1921-) - Oil on Canvas Size : 38.5" x 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinz Theis Pastoral Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingA Heinze Theis (German, 1894 - 1966) oil on canvas painting depicting a pastoral scene featuring a steam and a small cottage with a picket fence. Signed Theis lower right, possibly Heinz Theis. PresenSee Sold Price
Sold2018T. STADLER GERMAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASA large German oil painting on canvas depicting an Autumn landscape scene. Signed to lower right "T. Stadler" with indiscernible title. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Heinz (1884-1953) Old Wharf, 1931Charles Heinz (1884-1953) Old Wharf, 1931 Oil on canvas Signed lower left, reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinz Muth (German, b. 1871), after Sir Anthony van DyckHeinz Muth (German, b. 1871), after Sir Anthony van Dyck Rest on the Flight Into Egypt, 1928 oil on canvas signed Cop(?) Heinz Muth, dated and inscribed München (lower left) 53 x 45 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl-Heinz Kliemann - SommerwindLot 133 Carl-Heinz Kliemann German (1924-2016) Sommerwind (1959) oil on canvas signed lower right 25 x 25 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Munnich - Mountain LakeHeinz Munnich (Germany 1921 - 1977). Mountain landscape, oil on canvas. Signed lower right and verso. (HEAR377)(EL) Dimensions: 24x36" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Munnich - MountainsHeinz Munnich (Germany 1921 - 1977). Mountain landscape, oil on canvas. Signed lower right and verso. (HEAR376)(EL) Dimensions: 24x36" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019HEINZ SCHOLNHAMMER (B.1940) STILL LIFE W/ FLOWERSFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Flowers, signed lower left Scholnhammer (Heinz Scholnhammer, Austria, Germany, b.1940), sight: approx 27"h, 31"w, overall: approx 32"h, 36"w, 9.5lbs**ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Heinz (1884-1953) untitled (dog and basket),Charles Heinz (1884-1953) untitled (dog and basket), 1926 Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAILBOAT PAINTING - STADLEROil on canvas painting of sailboats in the harbor. Signed lower right, Stadler Munchen. Measures 31.5" x 16" (Framed 37" x 20.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinz Klaiberg (German,1917-1995) oil paintingARTIST: Heinz Klaiberg (Germany, 1917 - 1995) TITLE: Venice Cityscape - View of San Giorgio Maggiore MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique oil painting on canvas, Summer Forest Landscape, Signed Heinz SholzArtist/Title: Antique oil painting on canvas, Summer Forest Landscape, Signed Heinz Sholz Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: Dimensions: 24.5"x 17.5" framed, painting measures 22" x 14". Reserve: $240.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Ludwig Munnich (1921 - 1977/78)Heinz Ludwig Munnich (1921 - 1977/78) Abstract Cityscape. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Stamp verso on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Munich - Mountain Scenes (4)Lot 17 Heinz Munich German (1921-1977) Mountain Scenes (4) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed largest: 33 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th c. Swiss oil on canvas, signedEarly 20th century oil on canvas depicting a Swiss Alpine landscape with farmhouse and pond, artist signed lower left W.H. (Wolfgang Heinz) Unger, (Swiss/German, b. 1929), unframed, 24"h x 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT WOLPER OIL ON CANVASHORSE AND CARRIAGE, HEINZ'S KEYSTONE ONIONS. SGNED. BOTTOM RIGHT AND SGND/DATED 1986 ON BACK. UNFRAMED. 11" X 14". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werdehausen, Hans: SpurenHans Werdehausen 1910 - 1977 Spuren Mixed media with oil on canvas; H 100 cm, W 80.5 cm; signed lower left ''Werdehausen''; Provenance: Prof. Karl-Heinz Stroux, general director of the SchauspielhausSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified painter mid-20th centuUnidentified painter mid-20th century, large low mountain landscape with embedded village, oil on canvas, bottom left indistinctly signed ''Heinz Hüfler'' (?), 65 x 85 cm, framed 85 x 105 cmSee Sold Price