Sold2022Imperial County, El Centro RPCs (Approx 60) [147525]Approx. 60 El Centro RPC's. Holly Sugar, street scenes, Hotel Barbara Worth, court house, California Hotel and more. City: State:California Date:See Sold Price
Sold20218 Western States Documents and LettersIncludes checks and certificates from Goldfield, CO, and Helena, MT, and a book of checks from the 1st National Bank of Victor, CO. Also includes a letter from the Moon Ranch, Paducah, TX, and a grassSee Sold Price
Sold2021DWIG Ladies Postcard Collection (60) [136731]Approx 60 cards in a ladies theme, by DWIG. c1910Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Major RN Check Collection, 50 [166637]Nice group of about 50 RN checks, c. 1869-1901. Carson, NV, Helena, MT, NJ, CT, Walkerville, MT, Butte, Missoula etc.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana EphemSee Sold Price
Sold20221890 Kessler Brewery/American Publishing Birds Eye View Map of Helena Montana -- Perspective Map ofTitle: 1890 Kessler Brewery/American Publishing Birds Eye View Map of Helena Montana -- Perspective Map of the City of Helena, Mont. Capital of State, County Seat of Lewis & Clarke Co. 1890 CartographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sun Bonnet Postcard Group (40) (111616)Approx. forty sun bonnet postcards, most from around 1906, and most from Ullman Mfg. Co., N.Y. Provenance: John Reynolds Collection Country (if not USA): State: City/County: Date:See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles City, MT General Commercial Billheads & CountyLot of approx. 45 billheads/letterheads from various enterprises within Miles City, MT as well as letterheads from Custer County. c. 1883 - 1910. Companies include the Stock Growers Journal, The FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montana Commercial Businesses Stock CertificateLot of 45 MT stock certs from various commercial enterprises throughout the state, Approx. 20 issued by Helena Milling Co, 1915, all early issues, shares $100 each, signed by President Vinsony. HighliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Over 60 19th Century Rowan County, North Carolinaconsisting mostly of mercantile accounts and receipts for goods. Also included are legal documents, an engraved United States tax certificate for a Retail Liquor Dealer and correspondence on a WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montana Banking Stock Certificates (30) [143540]Lot of approx. 30 MT banking stock certificates. Dated from 1890 - 1930. Certs issued by Huntley State Bank, Helena National Bank, Gilman State Bank, First State Bank, Ovando, and Miners' State Bank &See Sold Price
Sold2021Wurlitzer Model 1015 JukeboxUnited States,20th Century Model 1015 juke box with bubbler. Approx. 60" t x 32" w x 25" d..Metal, wood, plastic From the collection of a Cranston, Rhode Island estate. Marked "Wurlitzer Wide Range SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Period Original Men's Shirts, Ex Pony ExpressApprox. 3 original shirts c1890-1920, unused, in mint condition, from the Parker Lion Pony Express Museum. Still wrapped and folded as original.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Fifteen Various Confederate and State Banknotes, 1860-1862, Largest- H.- 3 1/16 in., W.- 7 5/8 in.Fifteen Various Confederate and State Banknotes, 1860-1862, consisting of three Adams County, Mississippi $5 bond notes, 1862; one Concordia Parish, Louisiana $5 bond note, 1862; one Concordia Parish,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosewood and Walnut Victorian Bedroom SuiteRosewood and Walnut Victorian Bedroom Suite- Dresser- 23" x 49" x 32.5"h Mirror that goes on top 62"h and approx. 49"w overall Total height is 94.5"h 88"h x 63"w headboard 60" x 75" is interior of bedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of legal and personal documents belonging to Frank Lloyd WrightA group of legal and personal documents belonging to Frank Lloyd Wright1927; New York City, NYThe divorce proceedings legal documentation of the Supreme Court of the State of New York for the dissolutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2017Approx. 6.0 Carat Princess Cut Diamond and PlatinumApprox. 6.0 Carat Princess Cut Diamond and Platinum Eternity Band. Diamonds H-I color, VS clarity. Unsigned. Very good condition. Ring size 7. Approx. weight: 6.7 grams. Shipping $28.00 (estimate $600See Sold Price
Sold2017Approx. 6.0 Carat Pave Set Fancy Yellow Diamond and 18Approx. 6.0 Carat Pave Set Fancy Yellow Diamond and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Bangle Bracelet. Diamonds VVS1-SI1 clarity. Stamped 750. Very good condition. Measures 3/16" W, 2-1/2" interior diam. Approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed(Ali Oglu), approx. 60Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed(Ali Oglu), approx. 60 years, pure natural silk, approx. 170 x 125 cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition:(very good condition).Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandra Nechita "Checkered Armchair" OilAlexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b. 1985 - ). "Checkered Armchair" - 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Abstracted figural form with chair. Approx. 60.5" x 48" (canvas), 75.75" x 63.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017EGL Certified 5.36 Carat Round Brilliant Cut DiamondEGL Certified 5.36 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 14 Karat White Gold Engagement Ring accented with Approx. .60 Carat Diamonds. Diamond I color, I1 clarity. Stamped 14K. Very good condition. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROWN JEWELRY SAFE #6018, WHITE WITH CURLY MAPLEBrown Safe Manufacturing jewelry safe, model "Gem 6018", having an cream color coating and interior drawers with curly maple veneer, maker's mark and serial number 34063. Approx. 60.5", w. 18.625", d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Pearsall Brutalist Sofa Set (4 pc)This Adrian Pearsall brutalist style sofa set includes one sofa approx 86"L x 36"D x 24"H, one love seat approx 60"L x 36"D x 24"H, one chair approx 28"L x 29"D x 24"H and one side table approx 19.5"HSee Sold Price
2022Gino Perez Original acrylic on canvasOriginal by Gino Perez Hand signed by the artist. One of a kind original Approx 60 x 33 inches Custom framed. Includes certificateSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52Darbieshire. Derbyshire county map by John Speed. Bassett/Chiswell edition 1676$460
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRestoration Hardware mission oak bookcase$500