Sold2018Henkelschale mit Eisenfassung ''Verre de Jade''Henkelschale mit Eisenfassung ''Verre de Jade'' Daum Frères, Nancy, 1918 - 1925 Farbloses Glas mit fleckiger Pulvereinschmelzung in Violett, Blau und Grün sowie gerissenen Goldfolieneinschlüssen. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick Labino, verre de jade, sable to sage, 2 3/8”,Early Dominick Labino low vase in the likeness of verre-de-jade shading from pale sable to sage with a hint of rose. Measures 2 3/8 inches by 6 inches across. Engraved Labino, 12-1978. Simplistic andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, VaseDaum Vase France, c. 1920internally decorated Verre de Jade glass with gold inclusions 11.6 h x 6 dia in (29 x 15 cm) Etched signature to top of foot 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de LorraineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Verre De Soie Perfume Bottle Jade BlueSteuben iridescent Verre De Soie perfume/cologne bottle with jade blue stopper #1455. A distinctive lobed design at the bottom reminiscent of a squash. The piece comes complete with its original stoppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perfume Bottle, Unmarked Steuben Art GlassPerfume Bottle, Unmarked Steuben Art Glass, 8" x 2.25", Verre De Soie With Green Jade Stopper, A Portion Of Extended Dauber Is Broken, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Schalen Daum, France, 20.Jh. Pâte-de-verre.Lot: 3 Schalen Daum, France, 20.Jh. Pâte-de-verre. Blattförmige Körper mit Fröschen und einer Eidechse. D 9–15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Steuben ColognesThree Steuben Colognes. L to R: Opalescent with blue jade stopper. Topaz covered jar with floral stopper. Verre de Soie covered jar, green jade floral stopper. Max. Ht. 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben scent bottle, shape #1455, bulbous melon ribbedSteuben scent bottle, shape #1455, bulbous melon ribbed form in Verre de Soie with a Green Jade flame stopper and applied Green Jade threading, full length dauber, unsigned, 4 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Miner Pate de Verre Glass VesselCharles Miner (b.1947, New Mexico) large jade green molded pate de verre glass vase or vessel with ring handles, titled 'Cape Fish Vase', decorated with a school of fish swimming along the rim. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Green Jade perfumeSteuben tall 1414 perfume bottle in Green Jade glass with an Verre-de-Soie stopper, 10" ht. Condition: chip to the bottle of the stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stueben Verre de Soie perfumeMelon ribbed Verre de Soie perfume with a green Jade stopper, 4 1/2' ht. Condition: good stopper end with break.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Carder Steuben Verre De Soie Perfume BottlesSteuben Ribbed Gourd Perfume with Jade Green Stopper is in excellent shape, no cracks chips or breaks. Steuben Perfume with Rosaline Stopper does have aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Steuben Verre de Soie Perfume BottleWith green jade stopper. 3 x 3 x 5 in.Provenance: Estate of Dr. Arnold Werschky in Sausalito, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN VERRE DE SOIE ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOSTEUBEN VERRE DE SOIE ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a lobed perfume bottle with a Light Blue Jade flame stopper, and a "Hawkes" engraved plate, each with a polished pontil mark. Steuben GSee Sold Price
Sold20232 STEUBEN JADE & ALABASTER VASE & MASTER SALTEarly 20th c Steuben Jade and Alabaster Sick Vase, signed and Verre de Soie and Green Glass Master Salt. Both with strong glow under black light. Stick Vase 8" tall . Salt 3 1/4" wide. Weight combinedSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN VERRE DE SOIE ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OFSTEUBEN VERRE DE SOIE ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising shapes 1500v, 2833, and 5203 with a Green Jade stopper. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 3" to 4 1/2" HOA.Undamaged.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben CologneSteuben cologne #2183, melon ribbed body in Verre de Soie features a matching teardrop stopper in Light Blue Jade, 5" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016STEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURSTEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a Verre de Soie double handled open sugar, a signed Green Jade open salt, a signed amber threaded champagne, and an amber and Pomona Green footed diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit BlütenmedaillonsVase mit Blütenmedaillons Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris, 1925 Pâte de verre in Farblos, Schwarzviolett, Orangebraun, Gelb, Grün und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Umlaufender Reliefdekor in dreifachem RappoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit Liguster/Art Nouveau Vase With Privet, GabrielVase mit Liguster/Art Nouveau Vase With Privet, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris, 1919 Pâte-de-Verre in Farblos, Dunkelrot, Braun, Rot, Orange und Gelb, formgeschmolzen. Umlaufend dreipassig reliefierterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Blattschale mit SchmetterlingBlattschale mit Schmetterling Verrerie Daum, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Pâte de Verre in Farblos, Lila, Blau und Bernsteinfarben, formgeschmolzen. In Gravur bez.: Daum France. D. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920.François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920. Vase. Pâte-de-verre in Milchigweiss, Orange und Hellblau, reliefierte Putten mit Reif, Steckenpferd, fliegendem Drachen und Puppen. Bezeichnet: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TellerTeller G. Argy-Rousseau, Paris, um 1925 Pâte de verre in Farblos, Blau, Grün und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Umlaufend geometrische Bordüre. Spiegel mit geometrischen Ornamenten. Bez.: G. ARGY-ROUSSESee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI BERGÉ 1870 Diarville - 1937 Nancy BRIEFBESCHWERERHENRI BERGÉ 1870 Diarville - 1937 Nancy BRIEFBESCHWERER MIT KRABBE Frankreich, A. Walter Nancy, 1920er Jahre Pâte de verre in Grün, Gelb und Rot, formgeschmolzen. H. 5,5 cm. Bez. 'AWALTER NANCY' soSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanVũ Cao Đàm (French/Vietnamese, 1908-2000) L'anneau de jade, 1984$25,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$3,900(5 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPate de Verre French Amber Crystal SAND LION in the Style of DAUM$700(6 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Amber Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARD$2,900(5 bids)
BonhamsTWO GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) ENAMELED GLASS JARS, France, c. 1925, clear glass jar with...$150