Sold2021AULT & IVIBORG Co LithographAULT & IVIBORG Co Lithograph, inscription reads ‘AULT IVIBORG Co’, inscription to lower right illegible, original design by Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, subject two figures sitting in a theater, somSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French OOC Musee d'OrsayOil on canvas. Featuring two figures kissing in bed. Signed "TLautrec" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "MUSEE d'Orsay Paris AUTEUR: Toulouse-Lautrec ALBACHE: Dans le lit, le bSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)DESCRIPTION: A multicolored signed painting, featuring two figures diving into a body of water. Signed "Edmond" bottom right and mounted in a modern silver toned frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French two womenTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Works. Including 'Souper a Londres' and 'Zamboula-Polka' both lithographs, dated to 1896 and 1900 (the first is from an edition of 100), both printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Color Lithographs. 'Divan Japonais' and 'Reine de Joie' Each: 10.25" x 7.5" Frame: 18.5" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020(After) Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and Theophile(After) Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and Theophile Steinlen Lithographs Two stone lithographs, both having stamped foundry marks, one titled 'La revue blanche' by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec and the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1861-1901), "La Revue blanche (small format)", lithograph, 1895, Ref: Mauret, p. 134, Ed: 1000 or more, signed on the stone lower left, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two limited edition Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo limited edition Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographs, pencil signed lower right "De Toulouse-Lautrec" and printed top left corner "Copyright by Musee d'Albi. France": The first pencil signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec Signed "Woman At Her Toilette" Mixed Media on CanvasToulouse-Lautrec Signed "Woman At Her Toilette" Mixed Media on Canvas. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec remains one of the most influential figures in the art world, renowned for his bold and vivid portrayalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, signed "H. de Toulouse Lautrec," two pages on two adjoining sheets, 4.5 x 7, no date but circa 1894-1896. Letter to "My dear Marty." In full (translated): "The menus are quite well doneSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901)AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901) "THE JOCKEY" PAINTING, pastel / crayon on paper applied to board, depicting two jockeys on horseback, artist monogram in the lower right corner, posSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph AssortmentHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Assortment (4) items having an artist stamp monogram, all hand signed in pencil, in two-tone wood frames Property from: an Estate, Chicago (RivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithographs from Le Rire, Lautrec & SteinlenComprising, "Passe la Mi-Careme" by Theophile Steinlen and "Dans Les Coulisses Des Folies-Bergere" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Tears, losses, and stains Overall: 14-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on fine laid drawing paper, figure studies, attributed* to/in the manner of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Stamped with the artist's studio monogram. 10 x 7 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: "PORTRAIT OF LUCIEN GUITRY"pen & ink on paper framed with an undated two-page letter signed 'T.L.," circa 1895 Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles Ex-Collection: Charles Sacks Ex-Collection: Louis EatonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)LA MODISTE, RENÉE VERT; MARY HAMILTON; CHANTEUR AMÉRICAIN (DELTEIL 13, 31, 38; ADRIANI 13, 19, 26; WITTROCK 4, 21, 28) Three lithographs, (two printed in color), 1893, the second and third fSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pc. Lot of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Prints.This lot contains two color lithographs: "At The Circus" and "May Milton", as well as two offset lithographs, "The Englishman at the Moulin Rouge" and "The Goulue and Valentin". The prints show signsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901)Collection of 17 facsimile reproductions of the Original Portfolio from the Suite of Color Drawings: At the Circus. Includes an introduction by William C. Seitz. Two of the figural circus scenes are mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
6 days LeftBidhausHenri Toulouse-Lautrec The Englishman Custom Framed Print 17x19 in Impressionism$10
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
9 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHenri De Toulouse Lautrec The Milliner Custom Framed Art Print 16x14 Inches$10