Sold2024WOUTER DAM (Dutch, b. 1957 - )A yellow curved sandstone hallowed ceramic sculpture. Dia: 11.4 in. (29 cm)H.: 9.4 in. (24 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Photographic Poster Mockups, Jean-Michel BasquiatTwo Photographic Poster Mockups, Jean-Michel Basquiat Memorial-Concert, Photographer Ari Marcopoulos (Dutch, b. 1957) two photographic poster mockups for a concert at the Brooklyn Academy of Music (19See Sold Price
Sold2019Luc Leestemaker, Mixed Media Landscape TriptychLuc Leestemaker (Dutch / American, b. 1957- ). "Untitled Landscape 2007-15, 16, 17" - mixed media on canvas, each inscribed and signed to verso of canvas, each 24" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ari Marcopoulos (Dutch/Greek, bAri Marcopoulos (Dutch/Greek, b. 1957), "Jackass," 2008, pigment print, signed on gallery label verso, edition 2/3, image: 48"h x 60"w, overall (with frame): 53.25"h x 65.25"w. Provenance: Ratio 3, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luc Leestemaker, set (5) paintingsLuc Leestemaker, set (5) paintings, Luc Leestemaker (Dutch/American, b. 1957), Untitled, set (5) oil on canvases, each signed and numbered verso "Luc Leestemaker", numbered 1-6 (missing number 2), eacSee Sold Price
Sold202267377: Barbara Nanning (Dutch, b. 1957) Object, 2008 BlBarbara Nanning (Dutch, b. 1957) Object, 2008 Blown glass and champagne gold 7 x 10 x 9 inches (17.8 x 25.4 x 22.9 cm) Signed and dated by tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)Henri van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957) Still Life with Coffee Pot and Fruit oil on canvas signed HVD Velde (lower left) 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: Kunsthandel Roelofs, Amsterdam Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Fortune Teller Arcade Machine Based on Genco Gypsy GrandmaDutch fortune teller arcade machine built by Gamo B.V. Amusementsautomaten based on 1957 Genco Gypsy Grandma. In a working condition, when coin is inserted plays audio and outputs a card, the figure dSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACOB S. ROYER OHIO GOLDENRODS STILL LIFEMid Century 1957 Oil on Canvas Still Life "Ohio Goldenrods" by Jacob S. Royer (American, b. 1883). Vase filled with Goldenrod set against deep blue fabric. Signed with a monogrammed RJS and 57. Some aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacob Akkersdijk 22x28 O/B "Village Festival"Jacob Akkersdijk (Dutch, 1815-1862) 22x28 , O/B , signed lower left, 1850 , "Village Festival" , Depicting: figures, buildings, activities Provenance: Frank J Jontzen of Cleveland OH, (industrialist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the FamilyBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the Family2001, Woman in the Family (NgÆ°á»i Äà n Bà Trong Dòng Há»), an impressive lacquer painting in two parts, with pigment and gold silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the FamilyBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the Family2001, Women in the Family (Ng???i ?àn Bà Trong Dòng H??), an impressive lacquer painting in two parts, with pigment and gold silver foil on woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amy Weiskopf (American, b. 1957)Amy Weiskopf (American, b. 1957) , "Still Life with Watermelon", 2005, oil on linen, signed lower right, "Hirshl & Adler Galleries, Inc., NY" label with artist, title and date on backing, 20 in. x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Z.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Sunday Visit'' Oil onZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Sunday Visit'' Oil on Canvas 48''x36'' Image. A colorful Eastern Washington landscape with barn and car. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 50''x38''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cox (American, b 1957) Dead Heading It HomeTim Cox (American, b 1957) Dead Heading It Home oil on board signed A.T. Cox (lower left) 20 x 30 inches Provenance: Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, Idaho, July 26, 2014, Lot 284 Property from a PrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Victor M. Vigil (b. 1957) Carved Stone Bear Sculpture$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Simile (1997) Oil on board, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾'') Signed, inscribed and€2,800
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Capra III Oil on board, 50 x 50cm (19.6 x 19.6'') Signed; signed and inscribed€1,400
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS XAVIER HENRI VERBEECK (DUTCH 1686-1756), A PAIR OF INTERIOR SCENES£1,800