Sold2018Frank Armington (1876 - 1941) Paris EtchingFrank Armington (1876 - 1941) Paris Etching. Titled lower left. ''La Pluie Place de la Concorde, Paris''- etching, 1924, as published by Musee Louvre with the blind stamp. Image size: 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tavik Frantisek Simon Czech Republic Paris Place De La Concorde Colored Etching Pencil SignedTavik Frantisek Simon Czech Republic Paris Place De La Concorde Colored Etching Pencil Signed, SLR, 13 x 17", 18 x 23" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine sgnd Salvador Dali hand colored ltd ed. etchingFine sgnd Salvador Dali hand colored ltd ed. etching "Place de la Concorde" - #212/300 - 23 1/2" x 29" - nicely framed & mattedSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris, SailboatsArtist:Bejot, Euegen ( French 1867-1931) Title:Place de la Concorde, Paris, Sailboats Date:1929 Medium:etching Dimensions:6.75 x 11.25 inches, 6 x 9.5 inches, 4 x 5 inches Signature:eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tavik F. Simon soft ground etching and aquatintTavik F. Simon (Czech 1877-1942)- ''Place de la Concorde, Paris'' (Novak 435)- color soft ground etching and aquatint, 1925, signed and numbered 260 in pencil, edition of 300, published by Les GraveurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974, Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989), "Place de la Concorde" or "Venice Underwater", on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered "I 8/300" lower left, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris dans sa Splendeur 1863 Print Place de la ConcordeLithograph Published 1861-63, Paris for "Paris dans sa Splendeur" Edited by Henri Charpentier. Mostly Drawn by Felix Bonoist, and Lithographed by Benoist and others. Paper Size: 19 x 13 inch (48 x 33cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paris dans Splendeur 1863 LG Print Place de la ConcordeLarge Lithograph Published 1861-63, Paris for "Paris dans sa Splendeur" Edited by Henri Charpentier. Mostly Drawn by Felix Bonoist, and Lithographed by Benoist and others. Paper Size: 19 x 13 inch (48See Sold Price
Sold20175 etchings, 18th Century scenes of Paris5 French etchings, 18th Century scenes of Paris, Place de la Concorde, Royal Palace (Louvre), Seine & city scenes, each plate is 9.25" by 13.5" (sizes vary slightly). please refer to images for generaSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Regnier's City of Waters w/etchings by Charles JouasHeading: Author: Regnier, Henri De Title: La Cité des Eaux Place Published: Paris Publisher: Auguste Blaizot Date Published: 1912 Description: 207, [2] + 1 ad pp. with 37 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL, RUSSIAN-FRENCH (1887 - 1985)Framed. Lithograph, titled: "Le Ciel de la Place de la Concorde." Pencil signed on the bottom. Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role among Jewish artists, Marc Chagall painted dream-likeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lamotte, illustrationBernard Lamotte, illustration, Bernard Lamotte (French, 1903-1983), La Place de la Concorde du Jour de la Liberation, ink wash, executed for the Collection of la Maison Pinaud, Parfumeurs, signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024John McPhee Signed Limited Edition"La Place de la Concorde Suisse." First limited edition. 200 copies, of which this is copy number 66. Signed by John McPhee. Minor fading to the case.See Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS TRAVEL POSTER - 1970Paris La Place de la Concorde la Nuit Poster. Published by the French government. Used to promote travel to Paris. Famous Parisian plaza is shown, with fountain taking forefront and Luxor Obelisk showSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard "Place de la Concorde I"Artist: Dietz Edzard Title: Place de la Concorde I Year: c. 1930 Medium: Original oil painting on canvas Edition: A unique, one of a kind work of art Size: 23 1/2" x 36 1/4" Signature: Hand signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard, Place de la Concorde IDietz Edzard Place de la Concorde I oil on canvas 23.75 h × 36.25 w in (60 × 92 cm) Signed to lower right 'D. Edzard'. Titled to verso 'Place de la Concorde I'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2021Leroy Neiman Place de la Concorde H/S L/E SerigraphLeroy Neiman Place de la Concorde Serigraph on Paper From the Edition of 350 2006 Hand Signed by Artist 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - Place de la Concorde - Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper.LeRoy Neiman - Place de la Concorde is a Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper. It has been stored flat since it was published in 2006. This piece will ship as new in a fine art tube. Image: 28 x 38.5. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Merio Ameglio, Place de la ConcordeMerio Ameglio Place de la Concorde oil on canvas18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right 'Merio Ameglio'. Signed and titled to verso 'Place de la Concorde Merio Ameglio'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967), Place de la Concorde, Paris, Signed "Spat" lower right, titledGabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967) Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed "Spat" lower right, titled on an unattributed label affixed to the reverse and on a presentation plaque. Oil on pressed paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND MARIE GUERIN (France, 1913-1983), The Obelisk of Luxor at the Place de la Concorde, Paris.,ARMAND MARIE GUERINFrance, 1913-1983The Obelisk of Luxor at the Place de la Concorde, Paris. Signed lower right "A.M. Guerin".Oil on board, 20" x 24". Framed 25" x 29".See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,$150
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBRASSAI [gyula halasz] - L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde - Original photogravure$400
7 days LeftPiasaVictor-Jean Nicolle (1754-1826) Vue de la place de Pouzole, près de Naples€5,000
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAcademie de France in Rome. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui supprime la place de Directeur€150
Oct 10The Rug LifeMICHEL DELACROIX (1933) LITHOGRAPH ON BOARD TITLED LA PLACE DE FURSTENBURG, 26.5IN x 32IN (67cm x$300
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret Artwork$750