Sold2022Henri Matisse Vintage Poster - Nice La Danseuse CreoleThis wonderful print by Henri Matisse is titled, "La Danseuse Creole" ("Creole Dancer" in English). Originally created as one of his famous cutout collages in 1950, it depicts famous dancer KatherineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieNice Travail et Joie is a 1947 French travel poster by master artist, Henri Matisse. This travel poster was created exclusively for the city of Nice, where Matisse settled towards the later part of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieNice Travail et Joie is a 1947 French travel poster by master artist, Henri Matisse. This travel poster was created exclusively for the city of Nice, where Matisse settled towards the later part of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE LINDEN GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Matisse vintage exhibition poster for an exhibition held at the Linden Gallery. Printed lithograph on heavy stock paper. Measures: 20'' X 26''See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE LINDEN GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Matisse vintage exhibition poster for an exhibition held at the Linden Gallery. Printed lithograph on heavy stock paper. Measures: 20'' X 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse: The Tate Gallery Vintage Poster of The Arts Council, The Sculpture of Matisse andTitle: The Tate Gallery Vintage Poster of The Arts Council, The Sculpture of Matisse and Three Paintings with Studies, 1953 Type: Work on paper1953 Medium: Lithograph poster Dimensions: 28 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1960s Vintage Henri Matisse Poster. PromotionaOriginal 1960s Vintage Henri Matisse Poster. Promotional poster for Nice, France and the Matisse Museum featuring his colorful cut-paper work ÒLa Danseuse CreoleÓ -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Henri Matisse Exhibition PosterProfessionally framed and matted, exhibition Grand Palais 1970, measures 22 by 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Poster - Foundation Maeght - VintageHenri Matisse Poster - Foundation Maeght - Vintage. A La Rencontre De Matisse. Framed. Size: 29x18 in image, 32x21.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Lithograph Print Tristesse Henri Matisse VerveLithograph in colors after the gouache on paper cut-out – La Tristesse du Roi (The sadness of the King). From the rare issue of Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28), published in Paris by Teriade inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterHenri Matisse Nice France- Cóte d'Azur, Musée Matisse exhibiton poster printed by Mourlot 1965 - 99 x 63 cm; and another Matisse Dallas Museum of Fine Arts, exhibition poster printed by PaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Nu Blue I, II, III, IV, 1952 Modern Vintage Poster Unframed 1992A classic modern vintage poster depicting the art of Henri Matisse. Copyright Succession H. Matisse / Editions du Desastre - Henri Matisse: 1) Nu Bleu II, 1952 2) Nu Bleu IV, 1952 3) Nu Bleu III, 1952See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterAfter Henri Matisse The Thousand and One Nights 1950, a poster for the Exhibition at the Museum of Art Carnegie Institute, printed by Pace Editions 1974 - 72 x 134 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterAfter Henri Matisse a poster for the Impressionist to Early Modern Painting from the USSR Exhibition at the Metropolitan New York 1986, printed for the Metropolitan Museum 1986 - 59 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse - NiceTitle: Nice Artist: Henri Matisse Printing Date: 1947 Size/Format: 29 1/2 x 20 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has been printed on heavyweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (FR 1869-1954) La Danseuse CreoleHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) La Danseuse Creole - Vintage Travel Poster 39 x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse, Two Vintage Color Lithographic TravelHenri Matisse (French, 1869–1954). Two identical color lithographic travel posters featuring a still life with fruit in an interior setting. Both signed in-the-plate "H. Matisse" and imprinted iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Matisse - Jazz Metropolitan Museum 22 X 34. 1/2 InchHenri Matisse- Jazz 22 X 34. 1/2 Inch Original Metropolitan Museum Posters, Vintage from the 1980's. We Are Offering Out-of-print Posters from the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City. These ArSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Vintage Art Exhibition PostersA collection of 11 vintage art exhibition posters, including: a Henri Matisse Museum of Modern Art poster; an Alexander Calder "Mobile et lithographies" poster; a Giacomo Bella Palazzo Grassi poster;See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Jean Cocteau Gallery Poster Montarasso 1957In the 1950's and 1960's, French printing company Mourlot Freres printed fine quality posters created by famous French artists such as Pablo Picasso and Henri Matisse. This dynamic image by Jean CocteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse vintage litho print Expressionism FrenchVintage litho print on thin paper. From a private collection. 9,2 x 12 in. (23,5 x 30,5 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). The print depicts a composition with a body figure and a leaf shape.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Vintage Lithograph Woman, Pencil SignedHenri Matisse Vintage Lithograph Woman, Pencil Signed and also signed in plate. Gallery Framed. Size: 14x9 image, 26x21.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Vintage Lithograph Face, Signed H MHenri Matisse, Vintage Lithograph Face, Signed H M. Framed. Size: 10x7 image, 17.5x15 outside frameSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et Joie$1,800
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Henri Matisse, Vence, France - Original vintage photogravure$400
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFernand Henri Leger (1881-1955), "Contrastes" Vintage Poster on Paper$70
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Henri Matisse, Modern Art 20th Century.After$550
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Henri Matisse French Expressionism blue human figures€400
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) VIRGINIA MUSEUM OF FINE ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, THE EARLY YEARS IN$350
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interior€700