Sold2018Woman With Pearls - Henri Matisse - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Henri Matisse, approx. 19x13 in. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (Oil on Paper Painting) In the style ofOil painting on paper, Rendered in the Modernist style of Henri Matisse. Measures: 8” x 11”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection. "In the style of" meansSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (Oil on Paper Painting) In the style ofOil painting on paper, rendered in the style of Henri Matisse. Measures: 8” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Lived between (31See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Greene (American, b. 1953) Henri, 2011Robert Greene (American, b. 1953) Henri, 2011 oil on paper initialed 'BG' (lower right) 8 x 6 inches Provenance: Robert Miller Gallery, New York Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French (Oil on Paper Painting) In the style ofOil painting on paper, Rendered in the Modernist style of Henri Matisse. Measures: 9” x 10”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection France. "In the style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LOUIS LAUTREC(1864-1901) OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 23"WX30"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Comte Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draugSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French(Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Henri Matisse. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 9.5 x 12 Inches. "In the style of" means after the artist. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI HAYDEN STILL LIFE OIL ON PAPER V$16,000MEASUREMENTS:25"HX31"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Henri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked in Paris. Hayden studied engineering at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Seven Framed PiecesGroup of Seven Framed Pieces to include Oil on canvas of boots, monogrammed lower right Portrait of Yvette Guilbert after Henri Toulouse Lautrec, oil pastel on paper, monogrammed lower left Two PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Mehring (1931 - 1978)Howard Mehring (District of Columbia, 1931 - 1978) Abstract Oil/Paper Painting. Purchased from Henri Gallery Washington DC (by repute). Inscribed on frame verso. Sight Size: 8.75 x 7 in. Overall FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Carnier Venetian Canal Scene Oil PaintingHenri Carnier Venetian Canal Scene Oil Painting on paper framed under glass in carved frame. Signed lower right. Listed UK artist born 1800 and died 1868 23 1/2 x 17, Image: 17 3/4 x 11 1/2 Shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux, UntitledHenri Michaux Untitled c. 1942watercolor and ink on watermarked paper 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'HM'. This work has been reviewed by the Archives Michaux and willSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI MICHAUX (BELGIAN/FRENCH 1899-1984)Untitled (red and black abstract colors.), on paper initials lower right. HM. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.25" x W 37" (Sight) H 22" x W 29.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Michaux (1899-1984 Belgium) Untitled AbstractionHenri Michaux (1899-1984 Belgium) Untitled Abstraction Watercolor on Paper 9.75''x12.5''. Initialed l.r. corner. Total framed size 16''x19''. Small pin holes at edges. Michaux is a well known French aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault Oil on Paper Art: 15" x 11" FranceNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Georges-Henri Rouault 27 May 1871, Paris – 13 February 1958, Paris) was a French painter, draughtsman, and printmaker, whose work is often associated with Fauvism andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Impressionist Dance Ballerinas Degas Monet era Oil on paperThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper impressionist dance party ,ballerinas and important group of people of that era in the style of Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) who was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL GAUGIN FIGURATIVE OIL ON PAPER V$12,00021"WX25"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin was a French Post-Impressionist artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", noSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPhoto "Myself, Portrait-Landscape" painting by Henri Rousseau$250
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, ...£600(4 bids)