Sold2021Oil on Canvas Signed Henriette RonnerOil on canvas, signed Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909) Henriette Ronner was active/lived in Netherlands, Holland, Belgium. 8" x 10 "(21 x 25.5 cm), framed 10 1/4"x 12 1/2" (26 x 31.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Henriette RonnerOil on canvas, signed Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909) Henriette Ronner was active/lived in Netherlands, Holland, Belgium.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. O/C PAINTING, IN MANNER OF RONNER19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING DEPICTING KITTENS PLAYING IN BOOTS, IN THE MANNER OF HENRIETTE RONNER (1821-1909), IN FINE LOUIS XVI STYLE GOLD LEAF SWEPT FRAME; 9.5"H X 11.5"W IMAGE, 17.5"H X 19.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRIETTE RONNER-KNIP (NETHERLANDS/BELGIUM 1821-1909),HENRIETTE RONNER-KNIP (NETHERLANDS/BELGIUM 1821-1909), OIL ON PANEL, "PLAYFUL PETS". 6 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED 11 X 12" PROVENANCE: WILLIAM SECORD GALLERY INC., 52 EAST 72ND ST, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henriette Ronner (Dutch,1821-1909) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henriette Ronner Knip (Netherlands, 1821 - 1909) NAME: Dogs - Black Terrier and Puppies MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018after HENRIETTE RONNER KNIP (Dutch/Belgian 1821-1909) Aafter HENRIETTE RONNER KNIP (Dutch/Belgian 1821-1909) A GICLEE, "World Travelers," reproduced after the original, giclee enhanced with oil on canvas, signed "Evans." 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909)Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909) Oil on panel painting of two young cats in an interior setting. Signed upper left. Sight Size: 12 x 8 in. Ronner's long and prolific career began with her first exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909) HollandHenriette Ronner (1821 - 1909) Holland Oil on Wood Measure 6 1/4"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 12"in H x 11"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Nature, cat and dog image and portrait painting Name variants: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909) Mother Dog & PupsOil on board by Henriette Ronner showing a black terrier and her puppies on a red cushion. Signed lower left. Numbered on back of board in paint: 186. Minor surface loss to very edge of painting. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henriette Ronner-Knipp (Dutch 1821-1909)After Henriette Ronner-Knipp (Dutch 1821-1909) "A Cat with Three Kittens," oil on board, signed: "Snell." Framed. Size: 11'' x 15'', 28 x 38 cm (sight); 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (frame). Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henriette Ronner 1891 Oil/c Playful Cats in Jewelry BoxHenriette Ronner 1891 Oil/c Playful Cats in Jewelry Box. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated 1891, Framed. size: 20x24 image, 29.5x33.5 outside frame. ASKart: Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909)HenrieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Animal PortraitsLot of 2 Oil on Board Animal Portraits. Lot 1: Henriette Ronner-Knip (Belgian, 1821-1909) Depicts two kittens nibbling and snacking on a tea platter. Measurements: Framed:20x18 Unframed:15x11.5 Lot 2:See Sold Price
Sold2016Ronner, Cat, Pastel on PaperHenriette Ronner (Dutch, 1821-1909), depicting reclining white cat, pastel on paper, signed "H. Ronner" lower left, framed under glass, 10 1/2" h x 14 1/4" w (view), 13 1/4" h x 17" w (frame). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Romantic Style Kitten Litho Print by RonnerFramed Romantic Style Kitten Lithograph Print, by Henriette Ronner. Ronner (1821-1909) was a Dutch-Belgian artist in the Romantic style who is best known for her animal paintings; especially cats. DouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hendrik Barend Koekkoek 'Walking in the Snow' O/CHendrik Barend Koekkoek, Netherlands (1849-1909) Large oil on canvas of 2 people walking in a winter landscape, signed lower left. Measures 53.5"H x 43.5"W framed; 40"H x 30"W unframed. Wear commensurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermanus Koekkoek II (J. Van Couver 1836-1909)Painting: Hermanus Koekkoek II (Netherlands 1836-1909), also known as J. Van Couver, landscape, oil on canvas. 24" x 36". Signed. Label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH CARAUD O/C, MILK MAID.Joseph Caraud (France, 1821 - 1905) oil on canvas of young milk maid standing on a veranda holding a pitcher and a basket, signed lower right, J Caraud 1897. Image 19”H x 13”W, Overall inSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Herbert McCord Oil on Canvas "Shipyard with LadyGeorge Herbert McCord (New York 1848-1909) Oil on Canvas "Shipyard with Lady Under a Sun Umbrella", 19th Century, signed lower right McCord, in molded gilt frame 17.5 in. x 29.5 in. Framed 24 in. x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hopkin SeascapeRobert Hopkin, Scottish/American, 1832-1909. Oil on canvas seascape, depicts several fishermen unloading their catch at low tide. Signed at the lower right "R. Hopkin", additionally signed verso. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elias Metcalf, Portrait of John Ogden(1785-1834) 1821, oil on canvas, signed and dated or verso, appears to be in its original gilt frame Overall: 38-1/4"h x 33"w Sight: 20"h x 25"w Provenance: Property from a Private East Coast CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Ferdinand BurgdorffFerdinand Burgdorff (American, 1881-1975), Seascape, 1909, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 34"w. Provenance: Purchased from Heritage AuctiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on Canvas$100
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Sonya Sklaroff (Style/Attributed) Original Painting, Oil on Canvas, Cityscape Scene$125