Sold2021Large Painting Oil on Canvas Henry BisphamLarge Painting Oil on Canvas Henry Bispham, America, (1841-1882). "Horse in a Barn". Sign and Dated Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good Condition, However there is Some Paint LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY COLLINS BISPHAM (BRITISH 1841-1882) PAINTINGHenry Collins Bispham (British 1841-1882) oil painting on canvas, untitled, dated 1876 lower left signed "Bispham". Depicts a stag and doe in a landscape. Measures approx 21 1/4" x 28 1/2" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Lamson Henry Hand Colored Lithograph "Boating Down the Erie Canal"Edward Lamson Henry (American 1841-1919) Hand Colored Lithograph "Boating Down the Erie Canal", published by C. Klackner, NYC, signed in plate lower left, in mahogany stained frame 13.25 in. x 34.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015EL HENRY - CARRIAGE RIDE HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHErnest Lamson Henry - American 1841-1919 - 1839 Klackner NY hand colored in watercolor gouache by the artist. Depicts a wealthy Victorian couple in horse drawn carriage conversing alongside a mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER EDWARD L. HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HANDAFTER EDWARD L. HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLORED PRINT, ON THE ERIE CANAL, SIGNED (IN PLATE), C.1880. FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLOREDEDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN 1841-1919), HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "THE FIRST RAILROAD TRAIN ON THE MOHAWK AND HUDSON ROAD, 1892-93", SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 14 1/4 X 35"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mosler (American, 1841-1920), Feeding the Hens, Signed "Henry Mosler" lower right, signed orHenry Mosler (American, 1841-1920) Feeding the Hens Signed "Henry Mosler" lower right, signed or inscribed "Henry Mosler" in pencil on the stretcher, identified on labels from Cincinnati Art GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Clive (American, 1882-1960)DESCRIPTION: Henry Clive (American, 1882-1960). Oil on board. Portrait of a woman. Signed in middle near woman's face. PROVENANCE: This painting hung in the living room of the consignors childhood homSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILDED AGE PORTRAIT SIGNED & DATED 1899HENRY MOSLER (American 1841-1920)A Beautiful Debutante in Blue Silk Dress - 1899Oil on canvas laid downSigned upper left and dated 189926 inches x 22 inches and contained in an attractive, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mosler, Portrait of a GentlemanHenry Mosler (American, 1841-1920), 1919, oil on canvas depicting a well-dressed gentleman with a mustache, 22" x 27" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN/NY 1841-1919), PRINT,EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN/NY 1841-1919), PRINT, "SUNDAY MORNING, BRUNSWYCK, NY", PUBLISHED BY C. KLACKNER, NY 1898. SIGHT 18 X 33 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 46" PROVENANCE: PARKE BERNET EIGHTY-FSee Sold Price
Sold2016W. H.HARRISON POLITICAL HANDKERCHIEFAn early William Henry Harrison ( American 173-1841) political campaign handkerchief, ca.1840. He became the ninth President of the United States (1841) Dimensions: Framed H 26.5" x W 31", sight: H 23See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MOSLER 'JEUNE FEMME' OIL ON CANVASHenry Mosler (French/American, 1841-1920) oil painting on canvas. Titled 'Jeune Femme'. Signed and dedicated lower left. Dominion Gallery label to verso. Measures 9 1/4" x 7 1/4" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MOSLER "Portrait of a Woman" Oil on Canvas.HENRY MOSLER (American/French 1841-1920) "Portrait of a Woman" Oil on canvas. 13 7/8 x 10 5/8 inches; Frame: 17 3/4 x 14 1/8 inches. Signed and annotated upper right corner. [CONDITION: In overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold202379189: After Charles Henry Sykes (American, 1882-1942) After Charles Henry Sykes (American, 1882-1942) Spirit of Ecstasy, 20th century Gilt Bronze, marble 19-1/2 inches (49.5 cm) high on a 6 inch (15&pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Scribner's Century Poster - Stanley - 1896**Originally Listed At $800** Henry Morton Stanley (British American, 1841-1904). Midwinter Century. February. The Story of the Development of Africa by Henry M. Stanley. Published: New York, 1896. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Raymond Henry (1882 - 1974) AmericanHarry Raymond Henry (1882 - 1974) Oil on artistboard, Signed Lower Left, measures (11.5 x 15 inches) w/frame (15 x 19 inches) Born in Wichita, Kansas. His father became sheriff of Dodge City, Kansas,See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Mosler (1841-1920) American. 'The Flower Seller',Henry Mosler (1841-1920) American. 'The Flower Seller', Oil on Canvas, Signed, 22.5" x 13".See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRockwell Kent (American 1882-1971) 'Nightmare' Lithograph$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsDoris Ulmann, Inscribed Photograph: Hendrik Willem v. Loon 1928$500
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrancis Henry Beaugureau (American, 1920-2001) Works on Paper$200
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsBotanical Linocut by Henry Evans (American 1918-1990, Hand Signed and #1/100, Dated 1964$100