Sold2016HENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Big RiverHENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Big River Scene," oil on canvas, signed and dated 1990 L/L. 49 1/2" x 75"See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Canyon Mist,"HENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Canyon Mist," oil on canvas, date 1981 on reverse, signed and dated L/L. 64" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Coe Blue Canyon Oil PaintingCoe, Henry (American, b.1946), Blue Canyon, contemporary, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 68 x 46 inches, in a wood frame 54 x 77 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two David Henry Oil on Board Works, SignedDavid Eugene Henry (American, b. 1946- ) A group of two male figural paintings Oil on board Signed on back and lower right "David Henry" Approx. 19.5" x 16.25" (framed), 14.125" x 11.125" (unframed) lSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID E. HENRY FLORIDA SUNSET PAINTINGHENRY, David, (American, b. 1946): Palms and Dunes at Sunset, Oil/Board, 12'' x 16'', signed lower margin, framed, 17'' x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2023David E. Henry b.1946 Plein Air Landscape PaintingDavid Eugene Henry (American, born 1946). An original oil painting on canvas board. Depicts a California plein air landscape at dawn. Beautiful purple clouds mixed with moody dark areas of trees withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Yu-Kee Woo "Autumn River" Watercolor on SilkHenry Yu-Kee Woo (American/Chinese, b. 1927). Watercolor on silk painting titled "Autumn River" depicting a peaceful river scene with maple branches beautifully tinted red and yellow. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERJO - BIG SURREALIST LAKE VIEW PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando de Jesus Oliveira - Brazil / American b1946 - Large Window View Surrealist Lake Scene Painting with Boat and Seagulls. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 24" x 74.50". Inspired by claSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES CHICO WHEELER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUNSET PAINTINGWHEELER, Charles ''Chico'', (American, b. 1946): Florida Highwaymen Sunset Scene from the River with Egrets, Oil/Masonite, 12'' x 16'', signed lower right, framed, 14.75'' x 19''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Skip Whitcomb (B. 1946) Columbia River GorgeSkip Whitcomb (American, B. 1946) "Columbia River Gorge" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Two Flamingos"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Two Flamingos on River Beach" Signed lower right. Original Gouache painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Flamingo"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Flamingo Taking Flight with River" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Beaumont (American, b. 1946) "Big Rope" Fiber Sculpture, USA, circa 1972Betty Beaumont (American, b. 1946) "Big Rope" Fiber Sculpture, USA, circa 1972 Sisal, wool, linen threadUnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Henry Pastel Work of Caesar, 20th CenturyDavid Eugene Henry (American, b. 1946- ) A Classical style portrait of Caesar Pastel / Conte crayon on paper Signed on lower right "Henry" Approx. 16.25" x 14.25" (framed), 10.75" x 8" (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Brett - RiverLot 15 Nancy Brett American (b. 1946) River (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 54 x 75 inches frame dimensions: 56 3/8 x 77 3/8 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Casselli (American, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "Ballerina", 1976 pastel on paper signed upper left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 17-1/4" x 11-1/2", framed 26-1/4" x 20-1/4" Provenance: Successions oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big,Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big, edition 3/5, 2005 bronze signed T.D. Kelsey, titled, dated and numbered (base) height 15 3/4 x length 21 x 6 inches Provenance: Cowboy Artists of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK ARCURI (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Still LifeFRANK ARCURI (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Bust, Cards, Globe, Books, Shells, Money and Angel," oil on canvas, signed and dated 1997 L/R, in the Dutch Baroque style. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Casselli (American, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "The Hippie", 1979 watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-7/8" x 11-1/2", framed 25" x 20" Provenance: Successions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN PAVLICEK (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "SolidJOHN PAVLICEK (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Solid Rock," mixed media on canvas, titled and signed verso. 72" x 52"See Sold Price
Sold2021MAHER MORCOS (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Chief,"MAHER MORCOS (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Chief," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Casselli (American, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "The Clown", 1979 watercolor with dry brush on paper signed lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 14-1/4" x 10-3/8", framed 18" x 14-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023JERRY GREENBERG (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Western Skies,"JERRY GREENBERG (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Western Skies," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Greenberg," titled on stretcher; 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 31 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: Collection of JerrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neith Nevelson (American, b. 1946) Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: An acrylic on canvas painting by Neith Nevelson. Depicting horses. Signed and dated lower right, "Neith Nevelson 2007", Framed. Artists note: Neith Nevelson is the granddaughter of famousSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAnn de Lorge (American/Georgia & New Orleans, b. 1946), "Face Painting on Mardi Gras Day," H.- 11$225
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil Painting$1,100(7 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBayard Henry Tyler (1855 - 1931) Antique American Luminous Coastal Seascape Original Oil Painting$275(5 bids)