Sold2023Henry Francois Farny, The CoveArtist Henry Francois Farney French/American 1847-1916 Oil on canvas 34.25 x 24.5 inches Signed lower right Farney is revered for his artistic expression of Native American life. This is not typical oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Francois Farny (1847 - 1916) FranceHenry Francois Farny (1847 - 1916) France Pencil on Paper Measure 16 1/2"in H x 11"in W and 24 3/4"in H x 18 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Indians, frontier life, illustrator, pottery decoration BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Farny - Untitled (Native American chief relief)Lot 98 Henry Farny American (1847-1916) Untitled (Native American chief relief) bronze signed on bottom edge, numbered 45/200 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Farny ''Forest Landscape'' 1906 OilHenry Farny (1847-1916 American) ''Forest Landscape'' 1906 Oil on Board 9''x5.5'' Image. Signed and dated by artist on verso of framing. Framed 14''x10.5''. Small chip to l.l. corner of board. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henry Farny (1847-1916 California) ''IndianAfter Henry Farny (1847-1916 California) ''Indian Chief'' 1984 Bronze Plaque 6''x8.5'' Image. A bronze relief plaque of an Indian portrait with headdress. Signed and numbered 29 of 100 edition bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Francois Farny (1847-1916)Watercolor on paper, titled "In the Hills Where Sioux Live" Denny Carter Authenticity letter. Signed LR and dated 1896 4.75 x 7.75 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Francois Farny "Indian Scout"Circa 1906, watercolor and gouache/paper, mounted in walnut frame with glass, signed and dated lower right "Farny 1906", good condition, minor fraying of paper at edge, 6.5" x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry A. Elkins (American, 1847-1884) YosemiteHenry A. Elkins (American, 1847-1884) Yosemite oil on canvas 23 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK HENRY L. TOMPKINS, (American, 1847-1922),FRANK HENRY L. TOMPKINS (American, 1847-1922)Georgetown, Maine View1889, oil on canvassigned, titled, and dated F. H. Tompkins. Georgetown, ME. 1889. lower left18 x 30 in., frame: 26 3/4 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916)Henry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Underneath the Bridge, Amsterdam oil on board signed H.W.R. (lower left) and with an estate stamp (lower right) 11 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Country HouseHenry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Country House Among Trees oil on panel signed H.W. Ranger (lower left) 12 x 19 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Ward Ranger, Aqueduct in a LandscapeHenry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Aqueduct in a Mountainous Landscape, 1900 oil on panel signed and stamped lower left artist's number B395 16 3/8" x 11 7/8" Catalog Note: Artist's label and CVSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY WARD RANGER AMERICAN (1858-1916) OIL ON BOARDHENRY WARD RANGER AMERICAN (1858-1916) OIL ON BOARD H 5.5 W 7.5 LANDSCAPE Signed lower left with the estate stamp of the artist "Ranger A D". Verso has pencil inscription "By H.W. Ranger Vouched for bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Autumn.Henry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Autumn. Oil on panel. Provenance: National Academy of Design, New York (Ranger Fund Picture), no. B537, with their label. Sold for the benefit of the Ranger FunSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Henry Beard (American 1811 - 1893)James Henry Beard (American 1811 - 1893), "Moving Further Westward" 1882, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, relined, 27" x 36". Provenance: Kennedy Galleries Inc., label on back along withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Ward Ranger 12 x 14 O/B Waterfront TreesHenry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) 12 x 14 , O/B , Unsigned , Waterfront Trees Condition: Has had prior restoration. on verso bears the label of the National Academy of Design (Ranger Fund PicturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Ranger (1858-1916 American) Forest Landscape 1912Henry Ranger (1858-1916 American) Forest Landscape 1912 Oil on Board 18''x26'' Image. A dark tonalist landscape signed and dated l.r. Original ornate frame with name plate 24''x32''. Some very light cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Jackson. Oil/Canvas, Civil War CampWilliam Henry Jackson (American, 1843-1942). An oil on canvas Civil War illustration, Camp at Wolf Run Shoals, VA, Feb. 27th 1863. Signed on back of canvas, and dated July 9th 1864. Company K 12th VT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Forest Landscape Henry RangerAmerican, 1858-1916. Signed l.r. H Ranger. Giltwood plaque inscribed with artists name H.W. Ranger. 13 3/4"h x 16 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Schoolcraft Native American History 5 VolFive volumes of Native American book "History of the Indian Tribes of the U.S." by Henry Rowe Schoolcraft and published by J.B. Lippincott & Co, Phila PA, illustrated by S. Eastman and dated 1847. VolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrb Blanche Lazzell (American, 1878-1956)- WCFloral still life, signed and dated 1916 lower left. 13.5 H X 9.5" W (27.5" X 21"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIR OF AMERICAN PEWTER CANDLESTICKS.Marked. Pair of chambersticks by Henry Hopper (New York City, 1842-1847), 5"h. and pair of candlesticks by Rufus Dunham (Westbrook, Maine 1837-1861). Added bobeches. 6.25"h. Polished.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 OldFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old Kitchen in Duxbury Mass Signed & Dated: F.H. Shapleigh 1889 (ll) Signed and Titled: in verso Old Kitchen inSee Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Back At 2:30" 1984$100
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Broadway Bebop" 1982$100
May 18RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "52 ST. Wailing Wall" 1988$80
May 18RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Macdougal St. #1" 1988$80
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2" 1988$100
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Count Basie" 1988$100
May 18RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Iroquois War Dance" 1985$80
May 18RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "W. T. Fabric Center" 1988$80
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrank Henry Tompkins 1847-1922 Antique American Signed Boston School Important Oil Painting$180(4 bids)
4 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH AND BAPTISMAL FRAKTUR.$2,000
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique Patriotic Order Sons Of America Washington Badge Medal Ribbon$10
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique Patriotic Order Sons Of America Washington Badge Medal Ribbon$10