Sold2023Gladiolus floral still life, 1930sHenry George Keller, Ohio, California, Nova Scotia (1869 - 1949), Gladiolus floral still life, 1930s, watercolor on paper, 28 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W (sight), 38 1/2"H x 30 3/4"W x 1"D (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller, Circus, Original LithographTitle: Circus Scene. [Untitled]. Henry George Keller (1870-1949) Medium: Lithograph, c. 1939. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Paper size: 14 1/8 x 18 3/4" (36 x 47.9 cm). Born and raised inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller (Cleveland School 1869-1949)Fish Houses, Huron, gouache on paper, signature not visible, not inspected our of framing. Verso with tag from Department of Art Baldwin-Wallace College Berea Ohio, gift of Mr. Henry Keller 48.43See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and GouasheHenry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and Gouashe Cleveland School 23x29: A really beautiful mixed media artwork of Watercolor, graphite, and gouashe. From Henry Keller, Cleveland School. Measuring 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Landscape with Haystacks, Berlin Heights, Ohio, watercolor on P.M.Fabriano paper, signed lower left. Unframed. 11.75 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Soviak Punched Paper Mixed Media ArtHarry Soviak (Pennsylvania, Ohio, 1935 - 1984) Three Punched Paper Mixed Media Art. Good condition, with toning and foxing visible under the shadow box frame. Frame has paint wear, chipping and scuffiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (Mixed media on paper)Fernand Leger Gouache and Ink on paper 15 x 12 ½” Provenance: Henry Pihl, Bjorboholm. Nils Wernberg, Gothenburg. Certified by George Miller. The artwork is framed and in very good condition.FernandSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PRESSED GLASS CUP PLATES WITH PORTRAITSAmerican, 19th-20th century. Includes an octagonal colorless plate with George Washington, a round colorless plate with Thomas Jefferson, and two with Henry Clay (medium and deep blue). 3.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869-1949) "HORSE".American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Portrait of a horse. Unsigned but identified with labels on verso. 23.5"h. 19.5"w. (image). Frame, 32.5"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, "West Slope, Cleveland Flats"Henry George Keller (American 1867-1949) " West Slope, Cleveland Flats, " 1910-12, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, matted and framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Dimensions: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller Landscape Oil on CanvasLandscape by Henry George Keller Henry George Keller (1869 - 1949) ca. 1930s oil on canvas 16" x 22" A sunlit clearing in a wooded setting Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller, Abstract Landscape OilHenry George Keller (American,Cleveland School 1870-1949)"You Name It", oil on canvasboard, unsigned, verso bearing label from the Baldwin College Dept. of Art, gift of Henry G. Keller 48.74. sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869 - 1949): VENETIAN CANALSwatercolor on paper, signed lower left 19 x 12 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" xHenry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School,Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School, 1849-1969) Recumbent Cow, Standing Horse, etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right, matted and framed. 5.25 x 6.75 image size 13.25 x 14.5 in. asSee Sold Price
May 26Time AuctionGeorge Copeland Ault (1891 - 1948) New York, Ohio / England Artist Mixed Media On Paper$200
2 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Supermarket" 1982$100
2 days LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2" 1988$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersGeorge Washington, Father of Our Nation by Steve Kaufman (1960-2010)$1
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, (American, 1913-2002), Ruffled Clam & Magpie Turban, Two Seashell Studies$120
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, (American, 1913-2002), Chambered Nautilus & Chambered Nautilus II, Works On$80