Sold2015Henry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and GouasheHenry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and Gouashe Cleveland School 23x29: A really beautiful mixed media artwork of Watercolor, graphite, and gouashe. From Henry Keller, Cleveland School. Measuring 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, "West Slope, Cleveland Flats"Henry George Keller (American 1867-1949) " West Slope, Cleveland Flats, " 1910-12, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, matted and framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Dimensions: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Live Oak, Cuyamaca'' watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right, matted and framed, very good condition. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Heading West''- watercolor on board, signed H. G. Keller and monogram lower left. 23 3/4 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 120+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 120+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 27 graphite sketchesHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Sketches- 27 graphite on paper, all signed. 10 3/4 x 10'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 80+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 80+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 7 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Animals- 7 graphite on paper. 11 x 8'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 20 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 20 graphite on paper. approx. 11 x 8'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 40+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 40+ graphite on paper. approx. 7 x 5'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 8 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 8 graphite on paper. 11 x 8'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller gouache and watercolorHenry G. Keller- Bay of Naples- gouache and watercolor on paper, signed Keller with monogram lower left, good condition. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller sketchesHenry G. Keller- Sketches, 250+ graphite on paper, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" xHenry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) A Connoisseur Graphite on paper 4.25 in. h. x 3.5 in. d. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Keller (American 1869-1949)Beached Boats, watercolor on paper, signed with monogram, lower left, sight size 15 x 21 in. Framed under glass overall 22.25 x 28.5 in. Bonfoey Gallery label on verso. See Sold Price
May 15BonhamsHENRY DARGER (1892-1973) Lost in the heart of the enemys territory. Glandelinian cavarly on left...$320,000
May 19Neely AuctionBec Winnel pastel, graphite, watercolor and gold foil on paper, titled "Sigrid". Signed lower left.$100
May 19Neely AuctionSara Sanz graphite and watercolor on paper, titled "Recordando sin Olores". Girl and koala bear.$100
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersAMOS HOLBROOK (ACTIVE 1830-1831) DOUBLE MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF A HUSBAND AND WIFE.$300