Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Landscape with Haystacks, Berlin Heights, Ohio, watercolor on P.M.Fabriano paper, signed lower left. Unframed. 11.75 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Henry Moser Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor framed under glass, not inspected out of the frame. Signed JH Moser Lower left. Farmer tending his flock of sheep, barn, etc. Work measures 9.5" x 14.5" (by sight) frame measures 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, "West Slope, Cleveland Flats"Henry George Keller (American 1867-1949) " West Slope, Cleveland Flats, " 1910-12, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, matted and framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Dimensions: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller Landscape Oil on CanvasLandscape by Henry George Keller Henry George Keller (1869 - 1949) ca. 1930s oil on canvas 16" x 22" A sunlit clearing in a wooded setting Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Live Oak, Cuyamaca'' watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right, matted and framed, very good condition. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Heading West''- watercolor on board, signed H. G. Keller and monogram lower left. 23 3/4 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Pope Watercolor Landscape Painting.Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting. Signed on back "Henry Pope No. 3008". (Henry Martin Pope, British 1843-1908). Depicts a stream and mountainscape with two figures on a stone bridge in backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and GouasheHenry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and Gouashe Cleveland School 23x29: A really beautiful mixed media artwork of Watercolor, graphite, and gouashe. From Henry Keller, Cleveland School. Measuring 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller, Abstract Landscape OilHenry George Keller (American,Cleveland School 1870-1949)"You Name It", oil on canvasboard, unsigned, verso bearing label from the Baldwin College Dept. of Art, gift of Henry G. Keller 48.74. sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Henry Plympton Spaulding Watercolor Landscape PaintingSigned Henry Plympton Spaulding Watercolor Landscape Painting. The Frame measures 18 7/8" x 24 5/8" and the Sight measures 13" x 19" .Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCIS HENRY RICHARDSON LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR PAINTING:Francis Henry Richardson (American (Massachusetts) listed artist 1859-1934) is known for landscape, portrait and rural figure painting. Watercolor on painting. Signed lower right. Dated 1898. Image 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry W. Hall watercolor Snowy LandscapeHall, Henry W (19th/Early 20th Century American) , Snowy Landscape with Stream, 1931, watercolor, 12 x 18 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a period wood frame measuring 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller gouache and watercolorHenry G. Keller- Bay of Naples- gouache and watercolor on paper, signed Keller with monogram lower left, good condition. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry C. Brewer(after) English Watercolor - LandscapeWatercolor on paper. Coastal Landscape. After Henry C. Brewer; 8in. X 10in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" xHenry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Henry Tonks (1862-1937), Watercolour, A country landscape scene with a village. StencilManner of Henry Tonks (1862-1937), Watercolour, A country landscape scene with a village. Stencil number AP574 to reverse and ascribed to label verso. Approx. 5 1/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20203 Watercolor landscapes3 Watercolor landscapes- 1.) Lewis Henry Meakin (English/American 1850-1917)- watercolor on paper, 1895, signed and dated 'L. H. Meakin Sept. 95' lower right, mat burn, foxing, adhered to board alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Sylvester Stannard RBA Landscape WatercolorC. 1900s Henry Sylvester Stannard RBA Landscape Watercolor. Paper measures 9.5 inches H x 13.5 W within matting, frame measures 17.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Hobart Nichols American 1869-1962 watercolor painting landscape Signed$800
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersSTYLE OF JOHN HENRY CAMPBELL Three Figures in a Mountain Wooded Landscape Watercolour, 15 x 21cm€100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Webster Rice (American, 1853-1934) Watercolor painting on paper, garden$350
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Henry Twachtman (American, 1853–1902)- Hilly Landscape$2,400