Sold2018"FOR MY DEAR HENRY" ENGLISH PEARLWARE CHILD'S MUGDecorated with two broad brown stripes, handle with leafy terminals. 2 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET, FOUR PIECES OF ENGLISH HENRY'S LONDON LUGGAGEHenry's (English), 20th century. Matched set of four pieces of Italian crafted luggage, having grey cotton covering and tan leather reinforced edges, including a toiletry case. The three suitcases havSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Henry Seaforth Naval Ships PaintingSEAFORTH, Charles Henry, (English, 1801-1872): Merchant vessels at see, one with British flag, the other with Japanese flag, a very small paddlewheel steamer in the back left appears to have AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Henry Moore Stringed Instrument Bronzeafter MOORE, Henry, (English, 1898-1986): "Stringed Instrument", bronze sculpture with monofilament line, signed and numbered 2/6, affixed to stone plinth, overall 6.75" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Warren 1849 oil A country StrollWarren, Henry (English/American/Philadelphia, 1793-1876), The Country Stroll, 1849, oil on canvas, 11 x 8.75 inches, name carved into the stretcher bar reverse, gilded wood frame likely of the periodSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY EARP CATTLE WATERING PAINTINGEARP, William Henry, (English, 1831-1914): "Cattle Watering, Derbyshire", Oil/Wood, 18" x 23", signed lower right, titled on the liner verso, framed, 26.5" x 32.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023after Henry Moore Bronze Meerkat and Pup Sculptureafter MOORE, Henry, (English, 1898-1986): Patinated bronze figure of a standing meerkat with a pup on its head, signed on side of leg, affixed to marble plinth, 17.5" h. x 4.75" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henry Chapman painting Barnyard Chicken CoupChapman, Charles Henry (English 1879 - 1972), Barnyard Chicken Coup, circa 1910, oil on canvas, 29 x 36 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, framed measuring 38 x 45.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.H. WILLIAMSON COASTAL SEASCAPE PAINTING WITH SHIPSWILLIAMSON, William Henry, (English, 1820-1883): Sailing Ships on Rough Seas off the Coast, Oil/Canvas, 12" x 24", signed lower left, interesting gilded gesso frame with flag seal and crossed sabers,See Sold Price
Sold2023after Henry Moore Woman in Rocking Chair Bronzeafter MOORE, Henry, (English, 1898-1986): Patinated bronze abstract figure of a woman in a rocking chair with child on her lap, signed and numbered 2/9, affixed to marble plinth. Overall 10.25" h. x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Cooper Landscape PaintingCooper, Henry (English, active 1910-1935), landscape painting, oil on canvas measuring 19 by 29 inches, in a gilt and painted wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Henry Moore Seated Figure with Animal Bronzeafter MOORE, Henry, (English, 1898-1986): Abstract bronze seated figure holding an animal, signed on base, affixed to stone plinth, overall 12" h. x 6.5" x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of books and literature on weapons collecting,A collection of books and literature on weapons collecting, A collection of books and literature on weapons collecting, including Boothroyd's Revised Directory of British Gunmakers, English Pistols anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Henry Holiday (English, 1839-1927) Salve Stained Glass Window, Circa 1880Attributed to Henry Holiday (English, 1839-1927) Salve Stained Glass Window, Circa 1880 stained leaded glass H 17 1/4 x width 39 3/4 inches (sight); H 21 1/4 x width 43 1/2 inches (frame). Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE HENRY BOUGHTON, ENGLISH AMERICAN OIL / CANVASVIEW OF WESTMORELAND, ENGLAND" SGND G.H. BOUGHTON 1853, OIL / CAVNAS 30" X 44 De accession of the Albany Institute Collection late 70s early 80s. SPECTACULAR FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Moore (English, 1898-1986)Henry Moore (English, 1898-1986) "Eight Reclining Figures", 1958 lithograph in colors pencil-signed and dated lower left. Matted and framed. sight 13-1/2" x 11-1/2", framed 24" x 19-3/4" Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY MOORE ENGLISH BRONZE RECLINING WOMEN SCULPTUREHENRY MOORE ENGLISH BRONZE RECLINING WOMEN SCULPTURE Henry Moore (ENGLISH, 1898 – 1986). Bronze sculpture reclining women. after cast Signed Henry Moore and numbered 1/9 Measures: Without Base 14.5�See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY MOORE ENGLISH BRONZE RECLINING WOMEN SCULPTUREHENRY MOORE ENGLISH BRONZE RECLINING WOMEN SCULPTURE::Henry Moore (ENGLISH, 1898 – 1986). Bronze sculpture reclining women. after cast Signed Henry Moore and numbered 3/9 after Measures: Without BasSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM HENRY GORE (English, fl.1880-1916)"An Interesting Patient", oil on canvas, signed 'W. Henry Gore' (lower left), preserved label verso inscribed "An interesting patient / W. Henry Gore / 30 East Russell St / London W.C.", 36x24in., oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES HENRY POINGDESTRE (English, 1825-1905)Cattle in the Field, 1861 Oil on canvas Signed and dated bottom right In highly decorative gilt frame H. 32" W. 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MOORE ENGLISH BRONZE SCULPTUREHENRY MOORE ENGLISH BRONZE SCULPTUREHENRY MOORE ( 1898--1986) ENGLISH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 6-1/4 x 3x 2.5” afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH HENRY ATKIN EDWARDIAN STERLING BASKETENGLISH HENRY ATKIN EDWARDIAN STERLING BASKET: Approx. 27.27 Troy ounces. A shaped footed dish with handle, of Sterling Silver. Made by Henry Atkin, of Sheffield, England. Dated 1907. Appropriate imprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Simpole (English) With Conway Stewart (British) And Chatterley Pens Chatsworth In GraphiteHenry Simpole (English) With Conway Stewart (British) And Chatterley Pens Chatsworth In Graphite #2/10, L 6.37'' | with 18ct gold broad nib.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMalvezzi (Virgilio) Romulus and Tarquin. First written in Italian by the Marques Virgilio Malvezzi,£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mixed Victorian sterling silver canteen / table service of flatware, Sheffield 1892/98 by Henry£1,500