Sold2016Henry Robertson Craig (British, 1916-1984) By TheHenry Robertson Craig (British, 1916-1984) By The Seine. Oil on canvas board, signed LL. Provenance: Guildhall Galleries, Chicago Board: 10" x 12" Frame 17.25" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Rahsaan." 1984Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Rahsaan" 1984. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry T Partridge British O/C Horse Painting 19th CHenry T Partridge British O/C Horse Painting 19th C. Measure 23.5" x 29 1/4", 17 3/4" X 23 3/4. From A Fine Southern Estate. Please note: we attribute this work to based upon the quality and The preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Schafer (British, 1833-1916), LisiHenry Schafer (British, 1833-1916), Lisieux, signed l.r., watercolour. 25 by 19cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER HENRY NELSON O'NEIL (BRITISH 1817-1880) O/CFramed oil on canvas, "The Parting Cheer", British School 19th century copy after Henry Nelson O'Neil (British 1817-1880), painting has been lined, multiple patches verso, sight: 15"h, 19.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY JOHN DOBSON, RBW (BRITISH 1858-1928), O/CUntitled,(a cottage interior: old lady reading while knitting.) Oil on canvas, signed and RBW lower right. Dimensions: framed H 23.75" x W 27.75", sight H 13.75" x W 17.75" Condition: No issues to notSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY JOBSON BELL WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON BOARDHENRY JOBSON BELL (BRITISH, FL. 1887-1916) WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON BOARD, H 6 7/8", W 9 3/4", "EVENING" :Signed lower right; period frame; ID label on verso of wood backing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Philipson ''Odalisque'' 1984 WatercolorRobin Philipson (1916-1992 British) ''Odalisque'' 1984 Watercolor on Paper 8''x8'' Sight. Signed and inscribed on verso. Framed 17.5''x17.5''. Excellent condition. Collection of Alden Frick Megrew (19See Sold Price
Sold2018After Henry Farny (1847-1916 California) ''IndianAfter Henry Farny (1847-1916 California) ''Indian Chief'' 1984 Bronze Plaque 6''x8.5'' Image. A bronze relief plaque of an Indian portrait with headdress. Signed and numbered 29 of 100 edition bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Totem Pole by Henry Robertson (1934-2016)An authorized facsimile of a wood carving by Henry Robertson of the Kemano Indian Tribe of British Columbia. Measures Approx. 18" x 3.5" x 4" inches. Good condition, no apparent damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Charlie's World" 1986Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Last 4 Days" 1988. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Peanut Vendor"Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Peanut Vendor". PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Old No. 7" 1980Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Old No. 7" 1980. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Sun Ra" 1980Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Sun Ra" 1980. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Lionel Hampton" 1980Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Lionel Hampton" 1980. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Dizzy Handance." 1987Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Dizzy Handance" 1987. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Mingus" 1980Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Mingus" 1980. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Spags Series #18" 1989Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Spags Series #18" 1989. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Chu" 1979Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Old No. 7" 1980. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Prism #9" 1988Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Prism #9" 1988. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "302 Canal St NYC. 1988"Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "302 Canal St NYC. 1988". PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Well Fleet." 1988Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Well Fleet" 1988. PROVENANCE: Private Eastate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Charlie's World" 1986***RE-LISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING*** Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Charlie's World" 1986. PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainesville FL Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame Measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Prism Series #11" 1989***RE-LISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING*** Jon Henry 1916-90 O/C Painting Titled "Prism Series #11" 1989. PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainesville FL Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. Frame MeasuresSee Sold Price
Jun 29RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Shards Of Narsil" 1984$80
Jun 29RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Blues Clair" 1984$100
2 days LeftBonhamsKenneth Armitage (British, 1916-2002) Model for Krefeld Monument 33.4 cm (13 1/8 in.) high (Con...£25,000
Jun 29RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Large Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Carla" 1984$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManner of Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (British, 1802-1873) Still Life with Dog on Chair$250
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManner of Edwin Henry Landseer (British, 1803-1873) Staghound and Stag$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsDame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Group 34 cm. (13 3/8 in.) wide (Conceived in 1980)£20,000
Jun 29RbfineartsTwo Panel American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Brooklyn Bus Stop"$200
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson British (1858–1928) Oil On Canvas Painting$1,700