Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Loose Reins, editionHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Loose Reins, edition 3/9, 1996 bronze signed Mignery, numbered and dated (base) height 9 x width 11 x depth 9 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Happy Jack, editionHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Happy Jack, edition 7/9 bronze signed Mignery and numbered (base) height 11 1/2 x length 8 1/2 x width 7 inches Provenance: Cowboy Artists of America 42nd Annual SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Range War, edition 6/9Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Range War, edition 6/9 bronze signed Herb Mignery and numbered (base) height 10 1/4 x length 13 1/2 x width 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Boots Off, editionHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Boots Off, edition 6/20, 1981 bronze signed Herb Mignery, numbered and dated (base) height 21 x width 16 x depth 12 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. EldridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Desert Hare, editionHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Desert Hare, edition 19/30, 1990 bronze signed Herb Mignery, numbered and dated (base) height 9 1/2 x width 4 1/2 x depth 4 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) The Potato Lady,Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) The Potato Lady, edition 8/9 bronze signed Herb Mignery and numbered (base) height 19 x width 12 x depth 11 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge being sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937), When Matter MattersHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937), When Matter Matters 2003, patinated cast bronze, limited edition numbered 9/9, signed and dated "'03 Mignery CA FNSS" in the casting, mounted atop a round black hardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) A Cowboy's Ups andHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937) A Cowboy's Ups and Downs ink on paper signed Mignery (lower right) 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge being sold to benefit the Booth WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Mignery Code of the West, 1993Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Code of the West, 1993 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 28 of 30 22.25 x 20.5 x 12 (in) Incised Mignery CA, base Plaque "In honor of Edward F. Lowry Jr. on wooden plintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Mignery "The Shepherd" BronzeHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937). Cast bronze sculpture titled "The Shepherd," 1979, depicting a grizzled sheepherder seated with his loyal herding dog next to him. Incised signature, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herb Mignery, "From the Heart", BronzeHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937-), "From the Heart", bronze, signed, dated and numbered to base "© Herb Mignery 1982 37". Figural bronze sculpture depicting a woman removing loaves of bread from a naSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, born 1937) Stampede, 2002Herb Mignery (American, born 1937) Stampede, 2002 ink on paper signed Mignery and dated (lower center) 11 x 13 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge being sold to benefit the Booth WesteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herb Mignery | The EncounterArtist: Herb Mignery | b. 1937 CAA Title: The Encounter Inscribed on base: Herb Mignery 3/10 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 14 1/2 by 19 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This bronze isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herb Mignery | Bucking HorseArtist: Herb Mignery | b. 1937 CAA Title: Bucking Horse Inscribed on base: © Herb Mignery 1983 11/20 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 9 by 5 by 8 1/2 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This bronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herb Mignery | Hung Up and In TroubleArtist: Herb Mignery | b. 1937 CAA Title: Hung Up and In Trouble Inscribed on base:Herb Mignery 1984 CA 3/90 Media: Bronze Dimensions:14 by 10 by 9 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max (German/American, b. 1937)DESCRIPTION: Peter Max (German/American, b. 1937). Limited edition lithograph. Robed Man and Vase. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "30/165" lower left. Partially covered seal lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, "I Love The Earth"Peter Max (American, b. 1937) limited edition embellished serigraph on paper depicting a woman holding the earth in her arms, pencil signed l.r. "Max", numbered l.l. "64/350" image size 21" X 21", sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX SERIGRAPHPETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN, B.1937) LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH, SIGNED IN ACRYLIC. TITLE: UMBRELLA MAN ON BLENDS. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $2,500. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. IMAGE 8"X10", FRAMED, 22See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX SERIGRAPHPETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN, B.1937) LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH. TITLE: LIBERTY HEAD ON BLENDS. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $2,500. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. IMAGE 8"X10", FRAMED, 22"X24"See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX (AMERICAN, B. 1937)Peter MaxAmerican, b. 1937Earth DaySpecial edition poster, hand-signedSurrealist and psychedelic scene with figures in flight, behind glass, framed with COA.21 1/4 x 23 in. (54 x 58.4 cm.), Frame: 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max "Flower Garden" Lithograph 1981Peter Max (American, b. 1937) "Flower Garden" Lithograph, edition, dated and signed in pencil lower right, "76/200 1981 MAX," label on reverse, Martin Lawrence Galleries." Image: 11" H X 15" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Howell 20 x 28 1/2 inchesFrank Howell (american, b. 1937) Lakota Summer, 1985, lithograph, edition #16/50, signed Frank Howell and dated (lower center) 20 x 28 1/2 inches Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Thom O'Connor (9) Signed Portrait EtchingsNine (9) Thom O'Connor (American, b. 1937) pencil signed and numbered edition of 100 etchings from 'Wizards & Cabalists & Mystics & Magicians. Sheets measure approximately 14 in. x 10.25 in. Unframed,See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max Walt Disney Snow White Suite 4 Color Silkscreen Set Hand Signed & numbered, Framed$1,500
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesModellauto 8 x model car in scale 1:17 / 1/18 / 1:24€240