Sold2022LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966,LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, incised signature in bronze at base. 55 1/2'' x 11/3/4'' x 6'' Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), IndiaAntica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5 Antique female figure in schist, (fragment) India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Lindsay Daen 1923-2001 Bronze Brutalist SculptureLindsay Daen (New Zealand, Puerto Rico 1923-2001). A bronze statue. An abstract figural group depicting dual facing figures reaching towards each other. Artist incised signature at base. Mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castera Bazile (Haitian/Haiti) Carnival, dated 1954Castera Bazile (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-1966) Carnaval, dated 1954 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Frame dimensions: 26 x 31 3/4 inches New hand stained floater wood frame. Provenance: Acquired at Eye CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968, Lindsay Daen (American, 1923-2001), Boy with Birds, incised signature and numbered V/XII to base, mounted to wood plinth, 32"h x 11"w x 4w" (total) PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lindsay Daen 'Ingrid Walking' Bronze SculptureLindsay Daen, American/Australian (1923-2001). Believe the title is 'Ingrid Walking' 1963. Comes with hardcover book signed the artist. Bronze sculpture on wooden base, signed. Bronze is 34.5" H; baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2016J.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 BottigliaJ.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 Bottiglia portaprofumo di forma sagomata in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati. Tappo con figura femminile con abiti egiziani a tutto tondo (h. cm. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Herrera (See-Ru), Native American Dance SceneJoe Herrera (See-Ru) (New Mexico, 1923-2001), Native American dance scene, watercolor and gouache sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 33.5 x 39.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI APPLIQUES IN BRONZO DORATO, XIXSECOLO di gusto neoclassico, supporto recante alla base figura femminile abbigliata all'antico con coppia di cornucopie e terminale a fregio fogliaceo, cimato da aquila con ali spiegate entro fregio fSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figuraGRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figura femminile su carro" XIX secolo Misure: cm 47 x 40 x h 38See Sold Price
Sold202267099: Yamada Hikaru (Japanese, 1923-2001) Plate, 1991 Yamada Hikaru (Japanese, 1923-2001) Plate, 1991 Silver-glazed clay 13-1/4 x 18-3/4 inches (33.8 x 47.5 cm) Artist's mark to right lower corner LITSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI APPLIQUES IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO EDORATO di gusto neoclassico, a due luci, su bracci in forma di voluta vegetale, al centro ovale recante acquerello con figura femminile e Pan, su supporto a tralcio fitomorfo con terminale a nastro- uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seydou Keïta (Malian, 1923-2001), Untitled (Twins)Seydou Keïta (Malian, 1923-2001), Untitled (Twins)gelatin silver print, negative 1956-57, printed 1998, ink signed and dated lower margin, alternate title reads Untitled (Twins in European Dress),See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoon DE CLERCK (1923-2001) 'View trough the blue door', a drawing, mixed media on paper. (W:50 xAntoon DE CLERCK (1923-2001) 'View trough the blue door', a drawing, mixed media on paper. (W:50 x H:51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202247055: Joe Herrera (American, 1923-2001) Bear Hunt UndeJoe Herrera (American, 1923-2001) Bear Hunt Under the Sun and Moon, 1992 Mixed media on paper 29-3/4 x 22 inches (75.6 x 55.9 cm) (sheet) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Bursztynowicz Chess Set and Game BoardBursztynowicz, Henry (Pittsburgh/American, 1923-2001) chess set with game board, comprised of a chess pieces in Bursztynowicz's distinctive style, tallest piece 6 inches, on a two piece stand compriseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herrera, Joe (See Ru), San IldefonsoJoe Herrera (See Ru) - San Ildefonso - (1923 - 2001) Artwork Date:1983 Title:Bow and Arrow Dancer Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:11 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:16 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023KEITA, SEIDOU (1923-2001) [Untitled, #454, Sisters, 1950].KEITA, SEIDOU (1923-2001) [Untitled, #454, Sisters, 1950]. Gelatin silver print, 22 x 15 1/2 inches (559 x 394 mm) on larger sheet, numbered 2 from the edition of 10 on verso, print with the AssociatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Colli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grandeColli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grande specchiera, piano in cristallo di forte spessore, specchio ovale decorato con incisione raffigurante figura femminile, struttura in metallo dorato lavoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poul Volther (1923-2001) for Frem Rojle Model 340Poul Volther (1923-2001) for Frem Rojle, Model 340 lounge chairs, pair, with ottoman, Denmark, 1960s, teak, brass, each with branded Frem Rojle mark, sold without cushions, 26"w x 30"d x 28"h, ottomanSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO ZORA, Figura femminile, Scultura in bronzo€500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid$8,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Herbert (George) one of 43 specially-bound copies (this one of 13 by George£800
7 days LeftRR Auction9/11: 'Brooks Brothers, September 12, 2001' Oversized Photograph by Sean Hemmerle$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Main Line on Main Street, North Fork, West$1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Young Man in Curlers at Home on West 20th Street, N.Y.C - Original vintage$800