Sold2022DREAM OF PARADISE PRINT BY HERMANN RUDISUHLIHermann Rudisuhli, lithograph print titled Dream of Paradise, circa the 1920s. Signed lower left. Hermann Traugott Rudisuhli, 1864 to 1944, a Swiss painter, a member of the Rudisuhli family of artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Rudisuhli Swiss Arts & Crafts Print c1910Hermann Rudisuhli Swiss Arts & Crafts Print c1910. Signed. Frame slightly peeling. Print in excellent condition. 26.5"h x 20"w. Original frame 31.75"h x 25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN TRAUGOTT RÜDISÜHLI (SWISS, 1864-1944)Landscape. Oil on Panel. Signed to lower left. From a Bronxville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 31" w. Frame: 25" h x 37" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN SWISS TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, handpainted tin, Wohlen-Meister Schwanden private railway cars, 150 power car w/twin motors, 200 coach w/buffer, both are 21 in long, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Ida Baumann (Swiss, 1864-1932)Attributed to Ida Baumann (Swiss, 1864-1932) "Her New Pet" oil on canvas unsigned, typewritten biography and several old labels en verso, artist plaque at front. Framed. 40" x 27-3/4", framed 45-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Calame (Swiss, 1810-1864)Alexandre Calame (Swiss, 1810-1864) Alexandre Calame (Swiss, 1810-1864) An extensive mountainous landscape with a distant lake signed with initials 'AC' l.r., oil on paper laid down on canvas 16.3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A. Calame Alpine LandscapeAlexandre Calame, Swiss, 1810-1864. A mid 19th century oil on canvas Alpine landscape. Depicts a figure and cottage at the bank of a river with the Alps in the distance. Signed "A. Calame ft" lower ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Swiss hammer, Lucerne, 17th centuryA Swiss hammer, Lucerne, 17th century Kräftiger, vierkantiger Stoßdorn. Hammerkopf mit schlankem, leicht gekrümmtem Schnabel, rückseitig ein vierfach gespaltener Hammerkopf. SeitliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersA sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersLeicht gekrümmte Klinge à la Montmorency (etwas fleckig), auf der Fehlschärfe terzseitig gestempelt "U.S. A.D.K 1864", quartseitig die HerstellerbezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willy Stöwer (1864 - 1931) - "Palermo, Am Foro Italico", dated 1904Willy Stöwer (1864 - 1931) - "Palermo, Am Foro Italico", dated 1904 Gouachefarbe auf Karton, rechts unten handschriftlich signiert "Willy Stöwer Palermo 6/4. 04". Unter Glas in vergoldetem ProfiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED ALBERT EINSTEIN PRINT BY HERMANN STRUCK(Israeli, 1876-1944), lithograph portrait, pencil signed and dated 1923 by Albert Einstein (lower right), pencil signed ‘Hermann Struck 102/150’ (lower left below mat), and with artist’s Star ofSee Sold Price
2017Omega 1944 18k Gold Automatic WatchWatch: Omega Automatic Material: 18k Gold Date: 1944 Bracelet Length: 8.25 inches Diameter with Crown: 35mm Diameter without Crown: 32.5mm 17J caliber 330 movement Runs well Omega is a Swiss watch manSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLASER, Hermann. Burger-Kehl & Co. / PKZ. 1926. Zurich: Wol...BLASER, Hermann. Burger-Kehl & Co. / PKZ. 1926. Zurich: Wolfsberg. 49 ¾ x 34 ¾” (sight). Striking Swiss fashion poster depicts a trio of well-dressed and accessorized men on a crisp daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Solid 18k OMEGA 17J Automatic Watch c.1944 Cal.30.10.RA* EXLNT SERVICEDVintage Solid 18k OMEGA 17J Automatic Watch c.1944 Cal.30.10.RA* EXLNT?* SERVICED This Men's Omega watch is Swiss made. Great present for yourself or someone you love as well as for vintage collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold20196 INC. CHICAGO COPPERHEAD CONVENTION SIGNED A. LINCOLNLOT (6) INCL. THE CHICAGO COPPERHEAD CONVENTION 1864 (BEARS SIGNATURE A. LINCOLN (2) VOLS. PHOTOGRAPHS OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN FREDERICK HILL MESERVE & CARL SANDBERG SIGNED 1ST EDITION 1944, THE PHOTOGRAPHSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire International22.5 cttw Abalone, Peridot and London Blue Topaz, and Swiss Blue Topaz Sterling Silver Necklace$220(4 bids)