Sold2018Jansen Louis XVI style games table consoleJansen Louis XVI style games table console, First half 20th c., France, folding top, paint and parcel gilt decorated wood, leather, bronze fitting, stamped "Jansen", 28"h x 43.5"l x 14.5"w (closed), 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Adams Style Paint Decorated Table.Great quality and well decorated with nice patina. From a Lawrence Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 29" x 20.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Paint Decorated Games TableWith courting couple and swag and festoon motif. 29"h x 29"w x 17 1/2"d (closed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Paint Decorated TableLouis XV style paint decorated table, possibly Karges, throughout with gilt foliate motifs and inset top above cabriole legs. 26” H x 31” W x 24” DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheraton Style Paint Decorated TableAn American Sheraton style paint decorated pine farm or tavern table having a simulated marble painted top over a green painted apron with creme painted stringing, a faux drawer to one side raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo style paint decorated table lampRococo style paint decorated lamp, executed in compositiion material, having a cream linen shade, surmounting the baluster form standard, flanked by 'C' scroll form handles terminating to lion's masksSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Polychrome Paint Decorated Games TableThe round slate top with marbleized gameboard top, upon a gilt metal mounted bamboo turned base, raised on casters. H: 25.5 in.; Diam.: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Minton-Spidell paint decorated games tableMinton-Spidell paint decorated games table, 21st c., model no.3418.29, leather inset top, one drawer, cabriole leg, "Minton-Spidell" label to underside, 29"h x 36" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI Style Paint-Decorated TableLouis XVI Style Paint-Decorated Table, with one drawer. Used condition. 29-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w x 19-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Folk Art Paint Decorated Game Table.Vintage Folk Art Paint Decorated Game Table. Plank game board top, geometric decorated pedestal, stepped platform base, tapered feet. 24-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Louis XV style paint decorated tablesPair of 20th century Louis XV style gold and ebonized paint decorated triangular tables with faux marble tops, 26"h x 26.5"w x 26.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sticks paint decorated game table and stoolSticks paint decorated game table and stool, faux log legs, paint decorated top with democrat and republican animals, eagles on the other sides, stool with paint decorated leather seat and faux log leSee Sold Price
Sold2015Striking Continental Paint-Decorated Games Tablemahogany with vivid painted surface to simulate ivory and ebony inlay. interior fitted for gaming. H29 1/2" W30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) French Provincial style paint decorated lampsPair of French Provincial style paint decorated table lamps, executed in composition material, each having a shaped bronze finial, above a flared white linen shade, surmounting the baluster form standSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Game Table19th c. paint decorated game table. Swivel top with interior. 21 1/2" x 15" x 29" Ht. (closed), 30" x 21 1/4" (with top open).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair modern boomerang style tables/benches in the pine paint decoratedPair of modern boomerang style paint decorated tables/benches in the pine, structurally sound and in good condition, 60" x 23"d x 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adams style paint decorated side tableAdams style paint decorated side table, two drawers, brass acorn finial at center of stretcher, 28"h x 17-1/2"w x 14-1/2"d, watermark on top, damage to one leg and one arm of stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Minton-Spidell Chinoiserie style paint decorated console tableA Minton-Spidell Chinoiserie style paint decorated console table, having a shaped top, above a polychrome decorated apron, continuing to the legs having an Asian motif, 33"h x 65.5"w x 20.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED DINING TABLE w/ 8 CHAIRSFloral paint decoration. 29"h. x 60"w. x 47 1/2"d. Three 18"w. boards.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED CHIPPENDALE STYLE PAINT DECORATED CONSOLE TABLE HAVING A FAUX MARBLE TOP.Carved Chippendale style paint decorated console table having a faux marble top. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 57" Dpth: 22.5."See Sold Price
Sold2016Moroccan Style Paint Decorated Pembroke TableMoroccan Style Paint Decorated Pembroke Table. Size: 23'' x 30'' x 18'', 58 x 76 x 46 cm (folded); 23" x 30" x 42", 58 x 76 x 107 cm (open). Provenance: Maryanne Conheim, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED CENTER TABLEWood. Painted accents. 29 7/8" h x 41 3/4" w x 27 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Renaissance Style Paint Decorated Console Tableearly 20th century, walnut, rectangular top with molded edge, paint decorated base. 30 x 60 x 18 in. Private Collection, Charlotte, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Demilune Console Hollywood Regency Style Marble-Top with Beveled Mirror Back$2,200
17 hrs LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500
21 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Gold Guild and Onyx Top Round Table$150(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaint Decorated Pine Table Eastern Texas or Louisiana, early 19th century$150(1 bid)