Sold2022Hexagonal porcelain potHexagonal porcelain polychrome colored pot with decor of fantasy animals and floral features, Kangxi marked, China 20th century, 9.5 cm high and 19 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINA, LATE 19th CenturySmall porcelain tea pot with polychrome decor with characters and gilt patterns, colored heartshaped "fretel". CHINA, LATE 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade & Semi-Precious Stone Tree in Porcelain PotDESCRIPTION: Chinese tree sculpture composed of various colored carved jade and semi-precious stone leaves in a porcelain pot enameled with polychrome flower depictions throughout. Han character marksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gien, France Porcelain Cache PotTapering hexagonal form, floral polychrome decoration. 4-1/4"h x 5-1/4"l Wertheimer Estate at Ranshofen, Brannau, Austria.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ge-type Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Pot哥窯八角洗A fine and rare porcelain brush pot in Ge ware, within hexagonal shape. Brown tone throughout. Flower-edge at rim.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc Chinese Decorated Ge Crackle Ink Pots. Molded2pc Chinese Decorated Ge Crackle Ink Pots. Molded decoration with ge type crackle glazes. They measure 1.5''x2.75'' and 1.5''x.25''. Hexagonal porcelain pot has two hairline cracks at rim. Both have iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN BRUSH POT.Hexagonal Porcelain Brush Pot with Openwork Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hexagonal Porcelain Brush Pot, MarkedChinese Hexagonal Porcelain Brush Pot, Marked Condition: good overall Dimension: 13cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN BRUSH POTCHINESE FAMILLE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN BRUSH POT, WITH DA QING QIANLONG NIAN ZHI KUAN. H 6 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C Chinese Export Porcelain Polychrome Tea Pot18th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Hand Painted Polychrome Tea Pot.Measures 5 inches x 8 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN POLYCHROME BRUSH POTChinese Hand Painted Polychrome Porcelain Brush Pot. Birds and Blossoms. Measures 3 1/4"x5 1/4. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain polychrome brush pot decorated with peach blossom 28 cm.A Chinese porcelain polychrome brush pot decorated with peach blossom 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN PLANT POTSPair of Chinese famille rose hexagonal figurines porcelain plant pots. Thick potted in a hexagonal bodies, wider opening with incurved rim, straight sides raised on five squat legs. Each panels decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2020QIANLONG GILT FLORAL CARMINE RED HEXAGONAL BRUSH POTChinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong gilt floral motif on carmine red glazed hexagonal porcelain brush pot. Porcelain brush holder is sturdily in heptagonal straight body, thick potted, with flat base, deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Hexagonal VasesPair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Hexagonal Vases. {Height 10 1/4 inches (26 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE POLYCHROME HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome hexagonal porcelain vases, approx 9.5"h, 5"diam, 5.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER PATTERN HEXAGONAL STYLE PORCELAIN FLOWER POTWidth:10.2 inch; High: 0.8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020WHITE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT W/ IMPRESSED SQUARE MARKQing Dynasty (1644-1911)The hexagonal white porcelain brush pot with molded decoration on rectagular panels of scholars objects.the base with an impressed square mark. Dimensions: Height: 5 3/4 in.WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain pattipanPorcelain pattipan with polychrome colored decor of phoenix and patterns and symbols in the edge and in the middle an urn under a pine tree, Japan ca. 1900, 3.5 cm high and 17 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain PotsOf hexagonal shaped, the porcelain pots are decorated with fruits, fowers and birds, the top rim is decorated with atchaistic patterns in motif. Height: 7 "See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Porcelain Pôts-de-Crème SetContinental Gilt and Polychrome Porcelain Pôts-de-Crème Set, 19th c., floral decoration, incl. 6 covered pots, h. 3 1/4 in.; and tray, dia. 8 1/4 in. (7 pcs.) IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL BRUSH POT.Famille Rose Porcelain Hexagonal Brush Pot with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hexagonal Flower PotA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hexagonal Flower Pot, Ht. 19.2cm, Wd. 27.1cm,See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered polychrome porcelain pot decorated with courtesans and a poem.€50
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered pot in pink family polychrome porcelain decorated with a figure, late 19th century.€160
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FIVE-COLORED FISHERMEN'S JOY BRUSH POT, MING DYNASTY, CHENGHUA MARK£500
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE-COLORED STAR-GOD POINTING AT THE BIG DIPPER BRUSH POT£100
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Ink Colored Landscape and Character Pattern Porcelain Brush Pot$300
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty Qianlong style enamel colored gold ground carved eight treasures pot$8,000