Sold2016Anasazi Pottery Jar 5 1/2" D. 4 1/2" H. with Repair andAnasazi Pottery Jar 5 1/2" D. 4 1/2" H. with Repair and a Ceramic Water Whistle Made in Mexico 8 3/4" L. 3 1/2" W. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Turn Teplitz Amphora Pottery VaseRiessner, Stellmacher & Kessel Turn Teplitz Amphora Honeycomb and Grapes Pottery Vase. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 3842, RSTK mark to base. Measures 12-7/8" H. Condition: Good condition DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces of 19th Century Redware Pottery.Four Pieces of 19th Century Interior Glazed Redware Pottery. Bean Pot and Storage Jars. Tallest measures 8-3/4"h. Condition: Good with chips and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picuris Pottery JarMid/Late 1900s, Traditional mica clay double-necked wedding vase with single handle and beautiful firing clouds. Very good condition. 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Style Of University City Pottery Covered JarIn The Style Of University City Pottery. Glazed covered Jar. Raised dots on bottom possibly a mark/signature. Good condition. Measures 8" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain JarChinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar, Marked. Condition: Good Dimension: 12.6" H, 8.6" Rim Diameter, 8.6" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Turn Teplitz Amphora Reticulated Pottery EwerRiessner, Stellmacher & Kessel Turn Teplitz Amphora Reticulated Pottery Ewer. Signed with RSTK mark, impressed Amphora mark and numbered 539 to base. Measures 12-1/8" H x 8" W. Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breininger Pottery Glazed Covered Jar and Candlesticks.Breininger Pottery Glazed Covered Jar and Candlesticks. Dated 1980 and 1984. Tallest 8"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PIECES OF ROSEVILLE (ADDED LID TO COOKIE JAR)ROSEVILLE WATER LILLY. TWO HANDLED VASE MARKED 78-9, GOOD CONDITION, 9" H. TWO HANDLED COOKIE JAR WITH LID, MARKED 1-8, GOOD CONDITION, 8" H. EWER MARKED 12-15, GOOD CONDITION, 15" H. & TWO HANDLED VASee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Various Pottery Lamps20th Century. [8" - 12 1/2" H]. Each in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Dressler Polychrome Pottery Covered JarJulius Dressler Polychrome Pottery Covered Jar. Raised makers mark and numbered 2678 to base. Measures 6-7/8" H x 6" W. Condition: Small nick to cover, rubbing otherwise good condition to very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Pottery Jar by Robert Patricio 9" D. 8 1/2" H.Acoma Pottery Jar by Robert Patricio 9" D. 8 1/2" H. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Pieces of Brown Glazed Stoneware Pottery.Three Pieces of 19th Century Brown Glazed Stoneware Pottery. Two are impressed with squiggle band decoration. Jar, Jug and Coffee Pot. Jug measures 12"h. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Pottery Water Lily Cookie JarBrown water lily cookie jar with double handles and lid, base marked "Roseville / U.S.A. / 1-8"; approx. 9 1/4"H, 9"W; good condition (Ref. 10-1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain JarsTwo Chinese celadon glazed porcelain jars with molded woven design to body; overall good condition; each H 11 7/8" x D 12 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A.C.F. Japanese Covered Ginger JarOn hardwood stand, decorated in Hong Kong. [Overall: 12" H x 8 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Roof TileChinese Polychrome Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Mounted on Wooden Stand. Measures 11-3/8" H x 12-1/2" W (figurine), measures 13-1/2" H (on stand). Condition: Crazing, small nicks otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five-Piece Chinese Export Garniture SetThree covered jars [16" H x 6 1/4" Dia], two trumpet form vases [12 1/2" H x 8" Dia]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECES OF EPHRAIM POTTERYARTS & CRAFTS LIDDED JAR, PINECONE LIDDED JAR, & VASE. MARKED. GOOD CONDITION. 8 1/2" H VASE. 5" H PINECONE JAR, & 6" H ARTS AND CRAFTS JAR.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Roseville Pottery Apple Blossom PiecesTwo Roseville Apple Blossom Pottery Pieces. Apple Blossom console bowl 331-12, 15.5" L x 8" W x 3" H. Apple Blossom vase 385-8, 8" H. Both are in very good condition. Contact our recommended 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Castle Punch Bowl Set & English PotteryMarzi & Remy green majolica castle punch bowl and six matching mugs, bowl approx 12"H x 8.5" diam (excluding handles) features castle finial, has small flea bite rim chip, mugs are in good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Blackware Pottery JarSanta Clara Native American blackware jar with bear paw impression. H 9-5/8" W 12-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition. No damage noted. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.coSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE POTTERY OLLA, HIDALGO, MEXICOLarge pottery olla, Hidalgo, Mexico, having thin rolled rim, over wide body, jar decorated in black and white slip florals, on red ground, approx 8.5"h, 12.75"diam, 6.5lbs **Provenance: A fine San AntSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage pair of porcelain piano babies 12"h x 8"w x 10" each$20
6 days LeftJasper52Pair vintage mid century fiberglass table lamps starburst sunburst design clip on blub$130
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCTIFFANY & CO HOT AIR BALLOON CERAMIC by Z.A. NOVE$10(1 bid)