Sold2017(2) INDIAN CARVED WOOD HINDU DEITY STATUES(lot of 2) Indian carved wood Hindu deity statues, each flat to back side, comprising: (1) Krishna above snakes, 24"h, 9"w, 4"d; (1) multi-armed deity, 23"h, 12"w, 6"d; 19.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 11 CARVED WOOD HINDU DEITY FIGURES - LotSET OF 11 CARVED WOOD HINDU DEITY FIGURES - Lot includes figures of Shiva Lingam, 2 Meenakshi, Ganasha, Kali, Kasi Shiva, Murugan, Lakshmi, Subrahmanya, Hanuman, and Krishna dancing on the head of KalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indonesian Polychrome Hand Carved Wood HinduIndonesian Polychrome Hand Carved Wood Hindu Deity Of A Young Vishnu. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Indonesian art consists of various artistic expressions and artworks of the archipelagic nation oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Persian Hindu Carved Wood Deity Panel 36""Indian deity hand carved wood wall panel sculpture. Features multiple figures of Hindu gods and goddesses. Measures approximately 3 feet long x 6 feet wide. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Carved Wood Indian Hindu Deities on Stands,2 Antique Carved Wood Deities on Stands, India, 19th C. Largest size: 28'' x 7.5'' x 6'' (71 x 19 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20192 Carved Wood Hand Painted Hindu Deity Sculptures2 Carved Wood Hand Painted Hindu Deity Sculptures. Sculptural hand carved wall art / decorative pieces. Ornate design. Largest measures 38 inches x 6 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016SE Asian Tibetan Gilt Wood Hindu Deity ShrineSE Asian Tibetan Gilt Wood Hindu Deity Shrine"SE ASIAN/ TIBET, 19-20TH CENTURY A South East Asian Tibetan carved gilt wood Hindu deity shrine. The shrine depicts a multi armed Buddha seated in DhyanasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Hindu Wood Deity SculpturesIndian Hindu Wood Deity Sculptures (2) items of carved wood including Ganesha having a separate wood base and a depiction of an apsaras dancing Property from: an Estate, Lisle, Illinois Height: 34 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Wall Plaque of Hindu Deity.The Sculptured plaque Depicts a multi-armed Deity standing atop a crouching male figure, with a small female figure standing off to the right. It Looks to be in overall Good condition, with some ScratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved Wood Polychrome "Garuda" Sculpture - Hindu Deity Buddhist GodVintage Carved Wood Polychrome Sculpture of Garuda - Hindu Deity, Buddhist God. The item is approximately 34-1/4" x 18" x 18" and weighs 13.5lbs. Overall the Carved Wooden Sculpture is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024India, Carved Wood Wall Plaque of Garuda C 1900 Dia 14India, Carved Wood Wall Plaque of Garuda C 1900 Dia 14 | Depicting Garuda, a Hindu deity, renowned for his strength and the story of resolving a quarrel between two brothers that were cursed, an elephSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Bodhisattva Deity XL 25 in HCarved Wood Bodhisattva Deity, measures approx 25 in. tall. 1 of 2 available in this auction. Property of Manhattan NY Estate. Carved wood bodhisattva deity, Buddhist deity, Hindu deity, bodhisattva,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Indian Hindu Deity Temple Carving19th century carved wood temple relief panel with standing Hindu deity. Dimensions: 13" h. x 7" w. x 3" d. Condition: no repairs noted, age appropriate. Provenance: private estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HINDUIST CARVED WOOD IDOL WALL SCULPTUREAn antique late 19th-century Hinduist carved wooden wall sculpture. The piece represents a Hindu deity with a long scepter. Remains of polychrome paint. There is a suspension on the backside. CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INDIAN CARVED SANDALWOOD BOX, square form with a hinged lid and raised on four paw supports, carvAN INDIAN CARVED SANDALWOOD BOX, square form with a hinged lid and raised on four paw supports, carved in high relief with a Hindu deity and animals, 8.5cm by 14cm by 14cm; and A CARVED WOOD AUSTRIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Bodhisattva Deity XL 25 in HCarved Wood Bodhisattva Deity, measures approx 25 in. tall. 1 of 2 available in this auction. Property of Manhattan NY Estate. Carved wood bodhisattva deity, Buddhist deity, Hindu deity, bodhisattva,See Sold Price
Sold2017Hindu Deity Wood Carving ReliefCarved wood relief painted white featuring deity seated on a winged fantastical creature. Dimensions: 18.5" H x 9.25" W x 2.25"D; See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Panel of ShivaCarved Wood Panel of Shiva, hand-carved Hindu Deity, depicting Dancing Shiva surrounded by supporting deities; used condition, wear/worn, nicks, breaks, losses, repairs, in need of cleaning, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Hindu Relief PanelCarved Wood Hindu Relief Panel, hand-carved Hindu Deity, painted; used condition, wear/worn, nicks, in need of cleaning, measures 31" high x 111 3/4" wide x 3" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Large Wood Panel, NatarajaIndian carved wood panel, featuring Nataraja the lord of dance, above an array of additional Hindu deities, 53''h x 18''wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Krishna & Radha Wood Carving Sculpture 3ftHPossibly antique, possibly hand carved wood sculpture, carved on backside with initials illegible. Depicting the Hindu deities Krishna, displayed at playing the flute, painted blue, with one leg crossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hindu Goddess Temple Relief Carving, India19th century carved Indian architectural wood panel sculpture. Hindu Goddess surrounded by other deities in relief. Hand-carved wood. Dimensions: 18" hgt. x 9" wd. x 1.5" dp. Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indian Carved & Polychrome Wood FigureAntique Indian carved and polychrome wood figure; of a Hindu deity, possibly Khandoba, depicted on horseback carrying a sword and shield, his horse with decorative reins; Provenance: Estate of Ralph TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hindu Temple Deity Panel Carving, IndiaEarly carved architectural deity panel. Hand-carved figural wood. sculpture. Dimension: 15" h. x 6" w. x 2" d. Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs, age appropriate. Provenance: privaSee Sold Price