Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Large Woodcarving of Hindu Shiva God and IdolsAntique Southeast Asian Large Carved Wood Sculpture of Hindu Dieties. Depicts the God Tandiva Shiva . Museum quality. About the Tandava Shiva: Shiva dances the wild tandava dance with one leg kicked oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Temple Fragment with Shiva as Gajasurasamhara19th century A.D. A Hindu wood carving fragment depicting a multi-armed Shiva as Gajasurasamhara, dancing with an attendant; mounted on a custom-made display stand. 5.3 kg total, 56.2 cm high includinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepali (Nepalese) Polychromed Wood Carving ofNepali (Nepalese) Polychromed Wood Carving of Shiva the Hindu Deity with four arms, who is the supreme god known as "the destroyer" within the Hindu trinity that includes Brahma and Vishnu. EstimatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hindu Shiva Carved Driftwood BustDESCRIPTION: A Hindu carving composed of driftwood depicts the goddess shiva, completed with polychrome finishes and stained wood accents. Fitted atop a wooden base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: India DISee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Ratha, Tanjore (18th Century) & Others (eight)Indian FEMALE ATTENDANT intricate wood carving, 14” x 5”, in good aged condition, Provenance: Aparna Art Gallery, Bangalore 1979; Together with three Hindu wood carvings, two with dark wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hindu Deity Wood Carving ReliefCarved wood relief painted white featuring deity seated on a winged fantastical creature. Dimensions: 18.5" H x 9.25" W x 2.25"D; See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Hindu Wood Temple Relief Carvings - India. A group of antique Hindu wall reliefThree Antique Hindu Wood Temple Relief Carvings - India. A group of antique Hindu wall relief carvings comprising: A) an early relief carving of Narasimha, avatar of Vishnu, 14 1/4" h x 8" w, ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold202419 th wood carving deity hindu 19 th wood carving deity hindu19 th wood carving deity Hindu For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hindu Architectural Temple Wood CarvingA Hindu architectural temple wood carving. Dimensions: 6.5” x 5”See Sold Price
Sold2018Four South Indian Temple Deity Wood CarvingsAntique Hindu Temple Deity wood carvings. Collection of four carved architectural sculptures. Dimension from left to right. 1) Height: 9 inches, Width: 3.5 inches, Depth: 3 inches. 2) Height: 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE THAI WOOD CARVING WITH HINDU GOD FIGUREAn antique Thai wood carving. A hand-carved wooden panel representing a figure of a Hindu deity with a raised finger. The carving is mounted on a rock base. Collectible Oriental Decor Items. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE THAI WOOD CARVING WITH HINDU GOD FIGUREAn antique Thai wood carving. A hand-carved wooden panel representing a figure of a Hindu deity with a raised finger. The carving is mounted on a rock base. Collectible Oriental Decor Items. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Top Rare Amazing Flash Labradorite Lord ShivaGemstone : Labradorite Weight : 559.00 carats Dimensions : 64x59x33 mm Treatments : none Type of Carving : Hindu Lord Shiva Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid iSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY INDIAN WOOD CARVING OF A HINDU DEITYCentral India, 17th-18th c, probably from a Temple, depicting the Hindu Mother Goddess Durga Standing on her Tiger, mounted on modern teak block base, 14 1/2" tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian wood carving of a Hindu figureSoutheast Asian wood carving of a Hindu bust, resting on a stand, 21"h. excluding the stand.See Sold Price
Sold2019LORD SHIVA, SOUTH INDIA WOOD CARVING, 19TH C.Length of carving- 14" Overall length on board- 17" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $60 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Hindu Deities Gilt Hand Painted Wood Carving.Large Hindu Deities Gilt Hand Painted Wood Carving. Natural wear to wood, some discoloration to paint. Measures 23-3/4" H x 13-3/4" W. Shipping: Third party (estimate $50-$100)See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Hindu Shiva & Parvati Wood SculptureIndian Hindu carved wood sculpture of Lord Shiva in mandorla and the goddess Parvati embracing, mounted on a separate wood base. 15.25" H. Several small losses to wood behind Shiva.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Large Woodcarving of Durga Hindu Gods and Idols 6ft TallAntique Southeast Asian Indian Large Carved Wood Sculpture of Hindu Dieties. Museum quality. This sculpture depicts the Goddess Durga slaying the Buffalo Demon, Kota.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six (6) Indian Wood Architectural Hindu CarvingsSix (6) Indian Carved Wood Architectural Hindu Panels.Dimensions: 8 1/2" - 14" heightsProvenance: From an Estate collection in Port Washington, New York. acquired and brought back c.1961 after the FulSee Sold Price
Sold202316TH CENTURY MULTI HEAD SHIVA MARBLE CARVING16th Century Hindu Multi Head Shiva Marble Carving. Approximately 7" x 14.50". 14 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Wood Group Carving of Garuda w NagaIndonesian Wood Group Carving depicting the Hindu God Garuda with Naga.. Size: 20". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visiting our website - Sofedesignauctions.com ~ ThankSee Sold Price
Sold2015INDONESIAN WOOD GROUP CARVING OF GARUDA w NAGAIndonesian wood group carving depicting the Hindu god Garuda with Naga. Measures approx. 22" height (55.8cm). Total weight approx. 5.2 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Carving of Garuda, IndiaWood Carving of Garuda. Colorful carved winged figure of the Hindu demigod Garuda, presented on a hollow oak pedestal. The figure is depicted kneeling with both hands held out, and is painted in multiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.$1,600